CSW Mountain Bike Champs Held In Glorious Sunshine

Over the weekend, the Wellington Region’s best Mountain Bikers were put through their paces at the CSW Mountain Bike Champs.  Organised by the PnP Mountain Bike Club, the Champs were held at the Wainuiomata Mountain Bike Park, and the weather didn’t disappoint.  Congratulations to all of the participants listed below and in particular our grade winners; Sam Mitchell (U15 Men), Ben Mitchell (U17 Men), Jordan Iremonger (U19 Men), Kate Day (U15 Women), Millie Day (U17 Women), Maia Gasson (U19 Women).

A big thank you to PnP for putting on the day, and Mansour Youssef for putting this great highlights video together.

 

2019 PnP Mountain Bike College Championship Standings

U15 Men
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2Race 1Race 2Race 3Total points
1Sam MitchellWellington College402050110
2Ryan ToppOnslow College26324098
3Lachie RossHutt International Boys School32163280
4Hunter DuligallHutt International Boys School (HIBS)14402276
4Max CampbellKapiti College5081876
6Sebastian PrattOnslow College20142660
7Watson BurnsSt Pats Silverstream5050
8Cohen HiswinHIBS1692045
9Zachary HintzPalmerston North Boys High School9101433
10Charlie StaggSt Marks1071229
11Sean CarterHIBS121628
12Ben DruryScots College2626
13Scott MarshallAotea2222
13Korey LangridgeWa Ora Montessori2222
15Harper UbiagaWellington College1818
15Jack BennettWellington College1818
17Alex HastieOnslow College1212
U17 Men
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2Race 1Race 2Race 3Total points
1Ben MitchellOnslow College502650126
2Latham CollettOnslow College405032122
3Freddie DossorScots College26184084
4Cameron PhillipsOnslow College22262674
5Angus RossHutt International Boys School20122254
6Oliver PrattOnslow College321648
7Sebastian Toiloto-MeijnWaora Masterton202040
7Ethan BurnsSt Pats Silverstream4040
9Aidan FlemingHurt International Boys School3232
10Alex HastieOnslow College1818
11Oli MearsScots College1414
U19 Men
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2Race 1Race 2Race 3Total points
1Jordan IremongerOnslow College505050150
2Jonny BourneHIBS32323296
3Aidan FlemingHurt International Boys School404080
4Harrison MahoneyWellington College402666
5Jim BirkettWellington College2626
U15 Women
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2Race 1Race 2Race 3Total points
1Kate DayKapiti College405050140
2Lara ComeskeyWellington504040130
U17 Women
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2Race 1Race 2Race 3Total points
1Millie DayKapiti College505040140
2Zoe PerryWellington East Girls College403250122
3Frances Wright JohnsOnslow College324032104
U19 Women
PlaceNameTeam nameTeam name 2Race 1Race 2Race 3Total points
1Maia GassonKapiti College505040140
2Bridget OlphertQueen Margaret404050130