2016 College Sport Wellington – Sportperson of the Year Nominations


2016 College Sport Wellington Sportsperson of the Year Nominations

College Sport Wellington will host its annual awards on Sunday 6th November, celebrating the brightest young sporting talents from around the Wellington region. 


Athletes with a Disability (Girls)

Amber-Maraea Crawford Lamb Platt (Hutt Valley High), Maddie Black (Onslow College), Emma Flintoff (Onslow College)


Athletes with a Disability (Boys)

Isaiah Kouka-Albert (Heretaunga College), Reupena Elliott-Harrison (Hutt Valley High), Stephen Bell-Cummings (Naenae College), Jack Rowland (Newlands College), Cole Bailey (Paraparaumu College) Benjamin Ellis (St Pat’s College, Town), Isaac Nam (Wainuiomata High)


Athletics (girls)

Allyson Tone (Bishop Viard College), Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan (Chilton St James), Phoebe Mcknight (Hutt Valley High), Michaela Walker (Kapiti College), Victoria Green (Newlands College), Alisha Gilchrist (Onslow College), Emily White (Paraparaumu College), Victoria Edwards (Porirua College), Ilena Shadbolt (Queen Margaret), Imogen Skelton (Samuel Marsden), Bernadine Solo (St Catherine’s College), Keegan Sercombe (St Oran’s College), Anilese Baldwin (Taita College), Rose Lovell (Tawa College), Amania Mafi (Upper Hutt College), Brooke Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Tessa Hunt (Wellington East), Izzy Hegan (Wellington Girls’), Elise Forman (Wellington High School)


Athletics (boys)

Roy Maiava (Bishop Viard College), Chris Gillespie (Heretaunga College), Andrew Ledger (Hutt International), Nicholas Smith (Hutt Valley High), Angus Baker (Kapiti College), Seamus Kane (Onslow College), Troy Harris (Otaki College), Stefan Przychodzko (Paraparaumu College), Richard Faimalo (Porirua College), Lachlan Paton (Scots College), Max Press (Silverstream), “Gerard Ahnau (St Pat’s College, Town), Joshua Nairne (St Pat’s College, Town), Elijah Uitime (Tawa College), Joel Carman (Wainuiomata High), Isaac Miller-Jose (Wellington College)


Badminton (girls)

Leigh Lauv (Chilton St James), Dreamy Yang (Hutt Valley High), Kathleen Wong (Kapiti College), Alyssa Ponte (Naenae College), Cassie Catalan (Newlands College), Mint Sakumettatham (Paraparaumu College), Meari Rota (Porirua College), Zarina Peries (St Oran’s College), Jia Yen Tee (Tawa College), Chrissalina Sak (Wellington East), Lauren Phang (Wellington Girls’)

Badminton (boys)

Jake Naylor (Hutt International), Lik De Chun (Hutt Valley High), Yuntao Sun (Kapiti College), Rajat Sagar (Newlands College), Chad Mijares (Paraparaumu College), Nathaniel Moafanua (Porirua College), Setikaio Sinoti (Porirua College), Henry Hollis (Rongotai College), Nathan Wilson (St Pat’s College, Town), Zi Xuan Tee (Tawa College)


Basketball (girls)

Sarah Talbot (Aotea College). Ymmij Rameka (Bishop Viard College), Grace Vaofusi (Hutt Valley High), Audrey Martinez (Newlands College), Coromandel Vincenza (Paraparaumu College), Teresa Tuangalu (Porirua College), Alice Sopp (Queen Margaret), Sariah Penese (St Mary’s College), Mckenzie Jacques (St Oran’s College), Tara Kerr (Taita College), Shaiah Te Paiho (Tawa College), Kitana Tawera (Wellington East), Shamar Masoe-James (Wellington Girls’)


Basketball (boys)

Olano Afutoto (Aotea College), Brock Rameka (Bishop Viard College), Mikade Fono (Heretaunga College), Kyle Owen (Hutt International), Cambell Stephen (Hutt Valley High), Kahu Denton (Kapiti College), Caleb Cudby (Mana College), Kaleb Mccarthy (Newlands College), Joseph Ahie (Onslow College), Tahu Doran-Te Maro (Otaki College), Kallum Smith (Paraparaumu College), Jamie Soapi (Porirua College), Taane Samuel (Scots College), Rangimarie Mita (Silverstream), Noah Lindstrom  (St Bernard’s), Corey Le’aupepe (St Pat’s College, Town), Kaeleb Tyner (St Pat’s College, Town), Finn Fairbrother (Taita College), Lelei Tautau (Tawa College), Te Hoera Sullivan (TKKM o Nga Mokopuna), Carter Fincham (Upper Hutt College), Alexander Faifailoa (Wainuiomata High), Sione Helu (Wellington College)

Bike (girls)

Grace Saywell (Paraparaumu College), Bridget Olphert (Queen Margaret), Martine Barnes (Wellington Girls’)

Bike (boys)

Ryan Corke (Aotea College), Cameron Uridge (Onslow College), Ryan Gardner (Paraparaumu College), George Jackson (Rongotai College), Liam Sherlock (Scots College), Eden Cruise (St Pat’s College, Town), Toby Fuller (Wellington College), Dylan Reid (Wellington College), 


Bowls (girls)

Tannith Potgieter (Aotea College), Victoria Bain (Newlands College), Amber Down (Onslow College)

Bowls (boys)

Seamus Curtin (Aotea College), Finbar Mcguigan (Aotea College), James Powell (Aotea College), Dominico Kelekolio (Newlands College), Fereti Sefo (Porirua College)

Cricket (girls)

Dani Brearton (Chilton St James), Sarah Codyre (Hutt Valley High), Ayesha Carley-Hendry (Kapiti College), Greer Patterson (Paraparaumu College), Olivia Boivin (Sacred Heart), Charlotte Mills (Samuel Marsden), Melie Kerr (Tawa College), Phoenix Williams (Tawa College), Isla Shanks (Wellington East)

Cricket (boys)

Philip Filipo (Bishop Viard College), Rachin Ravindra (Hutt International), Liam O’Brien (Hutt Valley High), Taine Halbert (Kapiti College), Haydon Smith (Newlands College), Craig Turner (Onslow College), Jack Cowie (Paraparaumu College), Joseph Hanson  (St Bernard’s), Callum Mclachlan (Silverstream), Luke Georgeson (St Pat’s College, Town), Michael Fenton (Tawa College), Jakob Bhula (Wellington College)

Cross Country/Road Race (girls)

Jayme Maxwell (Hutt Valley High), Michaela Walker (Kapiti College), Alisha Gilchrist (Onslow College), Jamie Cook (Otaki College), Hannah Favell (Paraparaumu College), Ilena Shadbolt (Queen Margaret), Imogen Skelton (Samuel Marsden), Esther Kozyniak (St Catherine’s College), Sophie Dawson (Upper Hutt College), Tessa Hunt (Wellington East)

Cross Country/Road Race (boys)

Logan Slee (Hutt International), Jonathon Roberts (Hutt Valley High), Matthew Walker (Kapiti College), Seamus Kane (Onslow College), Liam Doran-Te Maro (Otaki College), Stefan Przychodzko (Paraparaumu College), Callum Stewart (Scots College), Finn Molloy (Silverstream), Liam Chesney (St Pat’s College, Town), Joel Carman (Wainuiomata High ), Matthew Sutcliffe (Wellington College)


Floorball (girls)

Estelle Macadre (Queen Margaret), Georgia Kibblewhite (Wellington East)


Floorball (boys)

Coby Crafar (Heretaunga College), Tom Kibblewhite (Rongotai College), Matthew Bertschinger (Scots College), Brendan Patrick (Scots College), Nick Campbell (St Pat’s College, Town), James Matheson (Wellington High School)


Football (girls)

Maria-Theres Ieti Tago (Bishop Viard College), Jayme-Lee Hunter (Chilton St James), Mikaela Beynon-Hunt (Heretaunga College), Maya Hahn (Hutt Valley High), Akari Penny (Kapiti College), Tiarne Southon (Newlands College), Francesca Grange (Onslow College), Kasey Anderson (Otaki College), Ella Kirby (Paraparaumu College), Michelle Bgoni (Queen Margaret), Caelin Patterson (Sacred Heart), Caroline Enright (Samuel Marsden), Emma Main (St Oran’s College), Ariel Hemara (Taita College), Anna-Leigh Gillies (Tawa College), Paris Marshall (Wellington East), Maggie Jenkins (Wellington Girls’)

Football (boys)

Chit Htwe (Bishop Viard College), Simon Belcher (Hutt International), Jarrod Stant (Kapiti College), Kingston Graham (Mana College), Michael Winton (Marsden Whitby), Joseph Basire (Naenae College), Luke Agalawatta (Onslow College), Ignacio Junca (Onslow College), Bailey Te Wiata (Otaki College), Cameron Sanderson (Paraparaumu College), Fraser Norrington (Rongotai College), Joe Bell (Scots College), Ronaldo Wilkins (Scots College), Caleb Carrasco  (St Bernard’s), Liberato Cacace (St Pat’s College, Town), Pesili Vaka (St Pat’s College, Town), Shikane Tuhoro (Upper Hutt College), Pago Tunupopo (Wainuiomata High), Jacob Masseurs (Wellington College)


Futsal (girls)

Susana Cortez Guerrero (Bishop Viard College), Sian Feeney (Hutt Valley High), Ella Wilson (Onslow College), Michelle Bgoni (Queen Margaret), Ella Vincent-Hyde (Samuel Marsden)
Natalie Olson (Wellington East), Chelsea Empson (Wellington Girls’)


Futsal (boys)

Chit Htwe (Bishop Viard College), Mariano Mcclean (Newlands College), Dominic Mccann (Onslow College), Fraser Norrington (Rongotai College), Ethan Clements (St Bernard’s), Liberato Cacace (St Pat’s College, Town), Nimish Gounder (Wainuiomata High), Sean Beresford (Wellington College), Michael Plim (Wellington College)


Golf (girls)

Samantha Field (Paraparaumu College), Tira Habib (Wainuiomata High)


Golf (boys)

Daniel Hillier (Aotea College), Franco Ashton (Hutt International), Harry Allardyce (Hutt Valley High), Cooper Wattam (Paraparaumu College), Sam Marsters (Rongotai College), George Barralet (Scots College), Riley King (St Bernard’s), Jack Clout (Silverstream), Thomas Woods (St Pat’s College, Town), Matt Wong (Wellington College)

Handball (girls)

Ailish Akavi (Paraparaumu College), Josie Dixon (Queen Margaret), Laura Albiston (Samuel Marsden), Tahndae Wyatt (St Catherine’s College), Bridget Ireland (St Mary’s College), Nila Ulberg (Taita College), Tamara Baker (Wellington Girls’)

Handball (boys)

Adam Bradley (Scots College), Cassius Papera (St Pat’s College, Town), Naitoa Ah Kuoi (Wellington College)


Hockey (girls)

Felicity Tusani (Bishop Viard College), Nika Reichert (Chilton St James), Jessie Manning (Hutt Valley High), Ashleigh Hill (Kapiti College), Louisa Naftel (Newlands College), Casey Elliston (Onslow College), Brooke Eddie (Paraparaumu College), Matisse Uluilelata (Queen Margaret), Lauren Scott (Sacred Heart), Julia Gluyas (Samuel Marsden), Victoria O’Keeffe (Samuel Marsden), Shannon English (St Oran’s College), Danielle Watson (Tawa College), Ruby Logan (Wellington East), Lucy Cooper (Wellington Girls’)


Hockey (boys)

Jaedyn Eade (Heretaunga College), Jaiden Chhika (Hutt International), Allan Carson (Hutt Valley High), Ben Rollander (Kapiti College), Oscar Harris (Newlands College), Andrew Mcnaughton (Onslow College), Craig Turner (Onslow College), Jacob Gates (Otaki College), Jack Rider (Paraparaumu College), Tom Kibblewhite (Rongotai College), Lachlan Paton (Scots College), Orban Waitaiki-Messenger (St Bernard’s), Kieran Scannell (Silverstream), Joshua Wypych (St Pat’s College, Town), Joshua Thuraisingham (Tawa College), Harry Crosslet (Upper Hutt College), Kailen Dayal (Wellington College), Tim Schulpen (Wellington College)


Multi Sport (girls)

Becky Hawthorne (Marsden Whitby), Fallon Roy (Otaki College), Bayley-Rose Van De Coolwijk (St Mary’s College)


Multi Sport (boys)

Henry Gautrey (Hutt International), Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Sean Eaton (Paraparaumu College), Harrison Hitchins (Scots College), Liam Carson (Silverstream)

Netball (girls)

Allyson Tone (Bishop Viard College), Madison Gillies (Chilton St James), Alicia Clegg (Heretaunga College), Tomairangi Weston (Hutt Valley High), Julia Law (Kapiti College)
Randall Shania (Marsden Whitby), Valerie Taito (Naenae College), Salote-Alison Taufa (Newlands College), Emma Benfell (Onslow College), Mikaira Blackler (Otaki College), Ailish Akavi (Paraparaumu College), Eddie Teleaga-Isopo (Porirua College), Shahna Wirangi (Porirua College), Paris Lokotui (Queen Margaret), Bridie Burns (Sacred Heart), Jessica Jamieson (Samuel Marsden), Ainsleyana Puleiata (St Mary’s College), Renee Savai’Inaea (St Mary’s College), Abbey Russell (St Oran’s College), Jordyn Hetaraka (Taita College)
Ruby Stirling (Tawa College), Jordan Vailini (Upper Hutt College), Preslee Hoare (Wainuiomata High), Tiana Metuarau (Wellington East )


Netball (boys)

Rapata Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College)


Orienteering (girls)

Amber Riddle (Chilton St James), Peyton Morete (Kapiti College), Fiona Middleton (Onslow College), Sarah Przychodzko (Paraparaumu College), Marina Comesky (St Catherine’s College), Olivia Healey (Upper Hutt College), Lara Molloy (Wellington Girls’ )

Orienteering (boys)

Casey Norman (Newlands College), Sam Middleton (Onslow College), Stefan Przychodzko (Paraparaumu College), Joseph Lynch (Wellington College)


Rowing (girls)

Anna Macquarrie (Aotea College), Lucy Bird (Hutt Valley High), Olivia Clark (Onslow College), Jasmine Roylance (Paraparaumu College), Bella Smolnicki (Queen Margaret), Tia Mcdougall (Sacred Heart), Olivia Hausmann (Samuel Marsden), Abbie Pritchard (St Oran’s College), Olivia Taylor (Tawa College), Meg Crowley (Wellington East)


Rowing (boys)

Joshua Ngaia (St Pat’s College, Town), Daniel Ward (St Pat’s College, Town), Connor Moore (Wellington College)


Rugby League (boys)

Nevada Koro (Aotea College), Tyrell Packer (Naenae College), Rikeli Grey (Paraparaumu College), Bree Henderson (St Bernard’s), Gerard Ahnau (St Pat’s College, Town), Tyler Smith (Tawa College), Mason Davis (Upper Hutt College), Luke Sina (Upper Hutt College), Montelle Leafa (Wainuiomata High)


Rugby Union (girls)

Eve Siania (Aotea College), Caitlyn Lewin (Hutt Valley High), Kiki Tahere-Porter (Kapiti College), Milly Mackey (Newlands), Renee Marshall (Paraparaumu College), Ayesha Leti (Porirua College), Bernadine Solo (St Catherine’s College), Monica Tagoai (St Mary’s College), Tyra Misky (Tawa College), Anita Vailalo (Upper Hutt College), Brooke Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Taimane Siaosi (Wellington East)


Rugby Union (boys)

Ropati So’oalo (Aotea College), Roy Maiava (Bishop Viard College), Teagan Harawira (Heretaunga College), Rielly Edwards (Hutt International), Ollie Wrigley (Hutt Valley High), Caleb Mareikura-Martin (Kapiti College), Caleb Cudby (Mana College), Jordan Sului (Naenae College), Grishin Muller (Onslow College), Tamakapua Hami-Cook (Otaki College), Konor Coan (Paraparaumu College), Tuiuli Tialia (Porirua College), Denzelle To’O (Rongotai College), Connor Garden-Bachop (Scots College), Matthew Mann (St Bernard’s), Jarrod Harawira (Silverstream), Xavier Numia (St Pat’s College, Town), Billy Proctor (St Pat’s College, Town), Jonsey Elekana-Tuuga (Tawa College), Carter Fincham (Upper Hutt College), Tanara Haenga (Wainuiomata High), Naitoa Ah Kuoi (Wellington College)


Shooting (girls)

Katja Holgate (Onslow College), Verity Isaacs (Queen Margaret), Summer O’Dwyer (Samuel Marsden), Ruby De Silva (Wellington Girls’)


Shooting (boys)

Samuel Porta (Hutt International), Jacob Wolstenholme (Naenae College), Jordan Borchowsky (Newlands College), Edward Clarkson (Onslow College), Aaron Phillips (Silverstream), James Strawbridge (Upper Hutt College), Wiko Du Toit (Wellington College), Oscar Robinson (Wellington College)


Softball (girls)

Jaenin Koko-Lutau (Aotea College), Mikayla Lewin (Hutt Valley High), Denva Shaw-Tait (Naenae College), Te Aratu Maihi (Newlands College), Aroha Hibbert (Sacred Heart), Pallas Potter (Sacred Heart), Bailey Robertson (Sacred Heart), Teagan Tautala-Hanita (Taita College), Amy Sloane (Tawa College), Marama Makea (Wellington East )


Softball (boys)

Joshua Cheung (Hutt International), Taina Te Aonui (Hutt Valley High), Caleb Poihipi (Naenae College), Ruben Kaiaruna (Newlands College), Samuel Allen (Porirua College), Tobias Makisi (Rongotai College), Sage Shaw-Tait (Scots College), Waylon Tuhoro-Robinson (Silverstream), Kody Clueard (St Pat’s College, Town), Kross Tekira (Taita College), Damon Creasy (Tawa College), Brad Carson (Upper Hutt College), Eden Singe (Wellington College)

Squash (girls)

Charlotte Galloway (Hutt Valley High), Teegan Bunn (Paraparaumu College), Nyah Mar (Tawa College), Emma Conaghan (Upper Hutt College)


Squash (boys)

Kobe Fleming (Hutt International), Nick Yorker (Paraparaumu College), Brian Stevens (Silverstream), Cam Phillips (Tawa College), John Allan (Wellington College)


Swimming (girls)

Sophie Wilkinson (Aotea College), Chelsey Edwards (Chilton St James), Ruby Heath (Chilton St James), Stevie Shipman (Kapiti College), Phoebe Lee (Marsden Whitby), Elisia Wong (Newlands College), Aliesha Mitchell (Onslow College), Fallon Roy (Otaki College), Tommie Milne (Paraparaumu College), Lucy England (Sacred Heart), Saasha Marsters (St Oran’s College), Katie Trott (Tawa College), Sophie Irving (Wellington East), Sarah O’Connor (Wellington Girls’)


Swimming (boys)

Richard Sasse (Hutt International), Patrick Langley (Hutt Valley High), Nicolas Cecioni (Kapiti College), Thomas Lee (Marsden Whitby), Lachlan Mudie (Onslow College), Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Robin Shen (Paraparaumu College), Lewis Clareburt (Scots College), George Dorrington (Scots College), Jacob Farr (St Pat’s College, Town), Bronson Lloyd (Tawa College), Matthew Peterson (Wellington College)


Table Tennis (girls)

Senala Liai (Bishop Viard College), Emma Hanson (Hutt Valley High), Hui Ling Vong (Onslow College)


Table Tennis (boys)

Philip Filipo (Bishop Viard College), Adam Xiong (Hutt Valley High), Reece Edgecombe (Newlands College), Finn Fairbrother (Taita College), Frank Fu (Wellington College)


Tennis (girls)

Jennifer Chuah (Hutt Valley High), Amelia Lawson (Kapiti College), Tamara Anderson (Onslow College), Ivy Mclean (Queen Margaret), Christy Robinson (Samuel Marsden), Rachel Jina (St Oran’s College), Maddy Booth (Tawa College)


Tennis (boys)

George Stoupe (Hutt International), Alexander Calder (Hutt Valley High), Daniel Prosser (Kapiti College), James Jessop (Naenae College), Michael Mcinerney-Heather (Otaki College), Patrick Joss (Paraparaumu College), Finley Hall (Scots College), Harry Baker (Tawa College), Isaac Becroft (Wellington College), Sebastian On (Wellington College)


Touch (girls)

Lucy Williams (Chilton St James), Tahaani Hepi (Heretaunga College), Paris Nicholson (Hutt Valley High), Kiki Tahere-Porter (Kapiti College), Milly Mackey (Newlands College), Renee Marshall (Paraparaumu College), Storm Gilmer (St Oran’s College), Sharvana Waikato (Taita College), Tyra Shay Kareko (Upper Hutt College)


Touch (boys)

Mikade Fono (Heretaunga College), Matthew Wilkes (Hutt International), Joshua Quinn (Kapiti College), Riki Hunt (Naenae College), Conrad Schreiber (Paraparaumu College), Tane Hapeta (Porirua College), Te Aorere Wanoa (St Bernard’s), Chase Pamatatau (Silverstream), Ariki Hohepa (Taita College), Gregory Te Kura (Upper Hutt College), Eruera Tu (Wainuiomata High)


Ultimate (girls)

Hannah Taylor (Hutt Valley High), Farre Halliday (St Catherine’s College), Renee Coates (Upper Hutt College)


Ultimate (boys)

Tane Rolfe (Hutt Valley High), Daniel Linklater (Onslow College), Griffin Lilley (St Pat’s College, Town), Carter Fincham (Upper Hutt College), Isaac Anderson (Wellington College)


Underwater Hockey (girls)
Neve Sissons (Aotea College), Zoe Keane (Chilton St James), Annabelle Sik (Hutt Valley High), Sophie Lawler (Queen Margaret), Anastasia Burn (Wellington Girls’)


Underwater Hockey (boys)

Callum Booth (Hutt International), Moss Grenfell (Hutt Valley High), Cam Sisson (Scots College), Kyle Nicholas-Booth (St Pat’s College, Town), Cameron Manuel-Arnold (Wellington College), Gabe Laing-Aiken (Wellington High School)

Volleyball (girls)

Mytthius Asa (Aotea College), Luisa Tamala-Mani (Bishop Viard College), Annie Pula (Hutt Valley High), Analisa Manuel (Naenae College), Elissa Liem (Newlands College), Kaya Edginton (Otaki College), Ailish Akavi (Paraparaumu College), Onolina Lemana (Sacred Heart), Grace Wilson (St Oran’s College), Leva Mulikiha’Amea (Taita College), Hana Aloese (Tawa College), Hope Sa’u (Wainuiomata High), Rangi Bradley Moore (Wellington East), Italia Tiatia (Wellington East), 


Volleyball (boys)

Philip Filipo (Bishop Viard College), Graeme Murrell (Hutt International ), Ezra Radhi (Mana College), Lucas Aukuso (Newlands College), Uenuku Kaihau (Otaki College), Conrad Schreiber (Paraparaumu College), Dominique Tavina (Porirua College), Aloysius Duffy  (St Bernard’s), John Sio (St Pat’s College, Town), Tim Tofilau (Taita College), Misiaga Ioane (Tawa College), Graham Dickie (Wellington College), Lawrence Webster (Wellington High School)


Waka Ama (girls)

Mahinaarangi Rikihana (Otaki College), Israel Li’A (Porirua College), Eden Te Paa (Tawa College), Nara Wallace (Wellington East)


Waka Ama (boys)

Jerry Henry-Finch (Tawa College), Ngarangi Babbington (Te Kura Maori o Porirua)


Water Polo (girls)

Sophie Smith (Chilton St James), Avia Murray (Queen Margaret), Eliza Dunn (St Catherine’s College), Holly Whitney (St Oran’s College), Maddy Booth (Tawa College), Ciara Flynn Wellington East), Evie Mills (Wellington East)


Water Polo (boys)

Cormac Lynch (Hutt International), Matthew Quin (St Bernard’s College), Nathaniel Russell (St Bernard’s College), Joshua De Reeper (St Pat’s College, Town), Shavendra Somaweera (Tawa College), Jay Morse (Wellington College), Joseph Davies (Wellington High School)


Other Codes – Emerging (Girls)


Aerobics
– Camdyn Beazley (St Oran’s College)


Archery
– Maddie Sergent (Tawa College)


Cheerleading
– Hayley Thompson (Marsden Whitby), Regan Lightfoot (Newlands College), Nicole Burgess (St Oran’s College), Jessie Morgan (Tawa College)


Darts
– Jasmine Horne (Taita College)


Diving
– Yu Qian Goh (St Catherine’s College)


Dragon Boating
– Hannah Mcdonell (Heretaunga College), Grace Wilson (St Oran’s College)


Equestrian
– Lilly Jefferies (Heretaunga College), Madelaine Leslie (Marsden Whitby), Emily Dunstan (Newlands College), Aleisha Blakeley (Otaki College), Meg Dempster(Paraparaumu College), Ruby Reid (Taita College), Sam Stephens (Tawa College), Frances Middleton (Wellington Girls’)


Fencing
– Michelle Huang (Chilton St James), Clare Cooper (Wellington Girls’ )


Gymnastics
– Monique Sears (Chilton St James), Sarah Gee (Hutt Valley High), Kelsey Mccolgan (Kapiti College), Jessica Eagle (Marsden Whitby), Charlotte Beck (Paraparaumu College), Shan Boekholt (Samuel Marsden), Emily Dine (St Oran’sCollege)

Indoor Cricket
– Dani Brearton (Chilton St James), Olivia Boivin (Sacred Heart), Melie Kerr (Tawa College)

Inline Hockey
– Emily Thompson (Newlands College), Harriet Fuller (St Catherine’s College)


Judo
– Zoe Yeo (Paraparaumu College), Lucy Dunce (Sacred Heart), Emily Hill (Wellington Girls’), Qona Christie (Wellington High School)


Karate
– Jessica Mitchell (Hutt Valley High), Mackenzie Gates (Newlands College)


Kayaking
– Tess Allen (Kapiti College), Rachael Wilson (Newlands College), Gemma Woolcock (Sacred Heart), Danielle Watson (Tawa College), Brooklyn Saunders (Wellington Girls’)


Lacrosse
– Arielle Edwards-Brown (Samuel Marsden)


Marching
– Tahaani Hepi (Heretaunga College), Georgia Kennard (Tawa College)


Skating
(Artistic) – Katelyn Kennedy (Chilton St James), Abigail Evans (Upper Hutt College)


Skating
(Roller/Inline) – Georgia Hurley (Chilton St James)


Skiing
– Lauren Hunt (Marsden Whitby)

Surf Lifesaving
– Tess Allen (Kapiti College), Rachael Wilson (Newlands College), Daisy Davis (Otaki College), Josie Dixon (Queen Margaret), Gemma Woolcock (Sacred Heart), Alaynah Bettany (St Catherine’S College), Bernice Holford (Tawa College), Hannah-Leigh Holford (Tawa College), Ella Kingi (Wellington East ), Keely Saunders (Wellington Girls’)

Synchronised Swimming
– Zoe Gasson (Samuel Marsden)


Taekwondo
– Honestly Morete (Hutt Valley High), Patricia Simmons (Kapiti College), Stella Esson (Wellington East )


Ten Pin Bowling
– Dayna Haylock (Paraparaumu College), Clare Sahayam (Tawa College)


Water Skiing
– Meg Kelly (Marsden Whitby)


Weightlifting
– Kelsea Elkington (Aotea College), Matanoko Mcdonald (Kapiti College), Piper Gwyn (Sacred Heart), Ruby Straugheir (Samuel Marsden), Sharntay Baxendale (Upper Hutt College)


Other Codes – Emerging (boys)


AFL
– Richard Faimalo (Porirua College), Brayden Herewini (Taita College), Tayne Lockwood (Tawa College), Sam Green (Wellington College)


Archery
– Hamish Horan (Hutt Valley High), Chad Kiernander (Paraparaumu College)


Baseball
– Eden Singe (Wellington College)


Boxing
– Raymond Seumanu (Wainuiomata High)


Darts
– Jack Walker (Taita College)


Diving
– Jacob Porteous (Wellington High School)


Dragon Boating
– Jannaia Fuimaono (Heretaunga College)


Equestrian
– Aiden Viviers (Silverstream)


Fencing
– Russell Johnson (Hutt International), Nick Henderson (Hutt Valley High), Joseph Hunt (Onslow College), Luca Young (Wellington College)


Gymnastics
– Aaron Van Eijck (Kapiti College), Kyran Van Asch (Newlands College), Ethan Reti (Paraparaumu College), Tyler Johns (St Bernard’S College), Noah Tyner (St Pat’S College, Town)


Indoor Cricket
– Dhvanil Gandhi (Hutt Valley High), Haydon Smith (Newlands College), Anthony (Aaron) De Rose (St Pat’S College, Town), Micah Conroy (Tawa College)

Inline Hockey
– Callum Hawthorne (Wellington College)


Judo
– Alex Rivett (Onslow College), Taro Ito (Otaki College), Dima Gladkih (Paraparaumu College), Luke Pynenburg (St Bernard’S College), Oscar Quin (Wellington College)


Karate
– Blake Paynter (Marsden Whitby), Lachlan Gardner (Paraparaumu College), Elian Pagalilawan (Wellington College), 


Kayaking
– Ethan Moore (St Bernard’S College)

Skating (Roller/Inline)
– Jonny Higham (Heretaunga College), Arran Pavelich (Marsden Whitby)


Skiing
– Jackson Rich (Hutt International), Liam Hunt (Marsden Whitby)

Surf Lifesaving
– Nicolas Cecioni (Kapiti College), Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Lewis Clareburt (Scots College), Liam Chesney (St Pat’s College, Town), Ish Perkins Banse (Wellington College)


Surfing
– Tyrone Punja (Scots College)


Tag Football
– Martin Titi (Aotea College), Tominiko Maiava (Bishop Viard College), Faafetai Neli (Scots College)


Ten Pin Bowling
– Devan Sahayam (Tawa College)


Water Skiing
– Toby Kelly (Marsden Whitby)


Weightlifting
– Danyon Sievers (Silverstream), Jake Bassett (St Pat’s College, Town)


Yachting
– Ryan Tait (Aotea College), Will Martel (Hutt International), Benjamin White (Newlands College), Cameron Wright (Onslow College), Oliver Cowley (Scots College), Matthew Gaunt (Tawa College).