Five named in NZ Maori Rugby Under 18 Squad

Congratulations to Milly Mackey (Newlands College) for the girls and Khya Wilson (St Pat’s Town), Ridge Studd (Wellington College), Tana Rangiwhetu (St Bernard’s), and Te Kirimaia Wanoa (St Bernard’s) for the boys who have been selected for the national U18 Maori Wahine & Tane Development Camp.

Full article

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for our National U18 Maori Wahine & Tane Development Camp from July 18-21 in Rotorua.  These players have been selected from the regional E Tu Rangatahi camps held in the April School Holidays.  This camp coincides with the Maori All Blacks and NZ Maori U20 fixtures against Fiji.

A whanau day will also be held on the Saturday morning 9:00am-11:00am in which all past, present and future whanau are invited to attend. If you are interested, please personal message us for more details.

WAHINE

Alesha Williams Taranaki
Ashleigh Brett Canterbury
Calista Ruruku Waikato
Karlee Cruickshank Southland
Charm Sandilands Hawkes Bay
Cortez Te Pou Hawke’s Bay
Daeja Kaponga Waikato
Harmony Kautai Hawkes Bay
Holly Topp Bay of Plenty
Jamie Church Otago
Jashana Tetue-Teuawiri Manawatu
Jasmine O’connell Manawatu
Jaydah Sutcliffe Manawatu
Jaylyn Campbell Auckland
Jurney Blair Northland
K-lee Begbie Waikato
Keely Hill Otago
Kelsey Teneti Poverty Bay
Layla Te Riini Bay of Plenty
Manaia Nuku Waikato
Maria Muraahi Waikato
Mia Anderson Northland
Milly Mackey Wellington
Naia Toaolamai-Holden Canterbury
Paige Mcivor Southland
Raegan Robinson Hawkes Bay
Rangiora Reweti South Canterbury
Raumati Rogers Canterbury
Rayarn Tamati Waikato
Rongomaihenga Waerea-Hohaia Taranaki
Savannah Bodman Northland
Shanikqua Keepa-Chase Canterbury
Shania Kohinga North Otago
Shiloh Cunningham Manawatu
Teghan Putu Manawatu
Tuia Edwards Hawkes Bay
Victoria-rose Green Waikato
Zephra Ruawai Hawkes Bay
Shaniqka Wall Manawatu
Hinehou Savage Bay of Plenty

TANE

Amaru Haeata Manawatu
Art Thompson Hawkes Bay
Ben Clarke North Harbour
Ben McMillan North Harbour
Braxton Morrison Mid Canterbury
Brent Henry Bay of Plenty
Cairo Rule-Reihana Ngati Porou East Coast
Carlos Phillips North Harbour
Craven Martin Northland
Daeon Amituanai Manawatu
Dawson Sissons Whanganui
Dennis Andrews Peters King Country
Dominic Ahuriri-Budgen Canterbury
Eric Leef North Harbour
Ethan Kahui Tasman
Ethan Seed Taranaki
Hema Buchanan Counties
Hunter Nuku Hawkes Bay
Jack Henry Bay of Plenty
Jack Skipps Canterbury
Jaide Barlow King Country
James Cameron Manawatu
Jardyn Tamati Bay of Plenty
Jared Leef North Harbour
Jonty Stewart Manawatu
Khya Wilson Wellington
Macaiah Johnston-Brown Southland
Mitchell Cox Canterbury
Nephi Sanerive Bay of Plenty
Niwa Barlow Taranaki
Rawiri Pieta-Kingi Canterbury
Reece Michelle Otago
Ridge Studd Wellington
Rocky Olsen Northland
Tama Bartlett Waiarapa Bush
Tana Rangiwhetu Wellington
Te Kapa Crown Waikato
Te Kirimaia Wanoa Wellington
Te Rangiaho Williams Manawatu
Terrance Graham Manawatu
Tremain Cannell Otago
Trevor Shane Baker Manawatu
Tyrel Karaka Counties
Waylon Mason Waiarapa Bush

Source:  https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=1049921591869871&id=658291081032926&__tn__=K-R