Results – 2022 CSW Regional Bowls Tournament

Thanks to everyone who entered the 2022 CSW Regional Bowls Tournament . It was awesome to see so many of you enjoying your day as well as the level of competition.

Here are the final standings from yesterday’s play at Naenae Bowling Club.

 

Girl’s Pairs:

1st Newlands College 1 with 5 wins 20 ends and +26 diff

2nd Sacred Heart Red with 4 wins 21 ends and +18 diff

3rd Newlands College 2 with 4 wins 17 ends +9 diff

4th Solway College with 2 wins 15 ends and -4 diff

5th Wainuiomata High School with 2 wins 15 ends and -6 diff

6th Sacred Heart White with 2 wins 12 ends and -9 diff

7th Sacred Heart Black with 1 win 11 ends -13 diff

 

Boy’s Pairs

1st Naenae College with 5 wins 34 ends and +99 diff

2nd Aotea White with 5 wins 26 ends and +49 diff

3rd Wainuiomata High School with 3 wins 21 ends and +10 diff

4th St Patrick’s College, Silverstream (Silverstream Blue) with 3 wins 18 ends and +15 diff

5th Rongotai College with 2 wins 13 ends and -19 diff

6th Onslow College with 1 win 10 ends and -45 diff

7th St Patrick’s College, Silverstream (Silverstream White) with 1 win 8 ends and -43 diff

 

Girl’s Singles

1st Oliva Mancer (Solway College) with 5 wins +78 diff

2nd Charvarna Williams (Wainuiomata High School) with 5 wins +34 diff

3rd Stella Maiden (Wellington High School) with 3 wins +19 diff

4th Bessie Hawkings (Wellington High School) with 2 wins -10 diff

5th Emma Bryan (Upper Hutt College) with 2 wins -17 diff

6th Mia Walker (Wellington High School) with 1 win and 1 draw and -20 diff

7th Neveah Hickey (Tawa College) with 1 win -43 diff

8th Phoenix Hansen (St Mary’s College) with 1 draw and -39 diff

 

Boy’s Singles

1st Jordan Keene (Onslow College) with 5 wins +62 diff

2nd Marshall Kenny (Heretaunga College) with 4 wins +16 diff

3rd Jesse Kibblewhite (Aotea College) with 3 wins +18 diff

4th Brodie Sue (Wainuiomata High School) with 3 wins -17 diff

5th Erwin Beukes (Upper Hutt College) with 2 wins -2 diff

6th Max Walker (Tawa College) with 1 win 1 draw and -28 diff

7th Aidan Foster (Heretaunga College) with 1 win -28 diff

8th Max Townsend (Heretaunga College) 1 draw and -26 diff