CSW Junior Netball Results

COLLEGE SPORT WELLINGTON

JUNIOR NETBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

11th AUGUST, 2022

 

ROUND 1

Hutt Valley High 22 beat Heretaunga 14
Upper Hutt 12 beat Wellington East 10
St Mary’s 29 beat Scots 6
Kapiti 15 beat St Catherine’s 9
Paraparaumu 16 beat Chilton 6
Tawa 15 drew Naenae 15
Aotea 17 beat Newlands 12
Wellington Girls’ 27 beat Wellington High 4
Queen Margaret 19 beat Otaki 8
St Oran’s 34 beat Onslow 1
Sacred Heart 23 beat Mana 7
Samuel Marsden 12 beat Whitby Collegiate 8

ROUND 2

Wellington East 21 beat Heretaunga 9
St Mary’s 23 beat Hutt Valley High 10
Upper Hutt 21 beat Scots 11
Paraparaumu 10 drew Kapiti 10
Tawa 20 beat St Catherine’s 10
Naenae 21 beat Chilton 10
Wellington Girls’ 19 beat Newlands 11
Queen Margaret 27 beat Aotea 10
Otaki 16 beat Wellington High 9
Sacred Heart 25 beat Onslow 2
St Oran’s 14 beat Samuel Marsden 9
Mana 20 beat Whitby Collegiate 9

ROUND 3

St Mary’s 25 beat Wellington East 6
Upper Hutt 17 beat Heretaunga 8
Hutt Valley High 27 beat Scots 13
Tawa 19 beat Paraparaumu 13
Kapiti 16 beat Chilton 7
Naenae 19 beat St Catherine’s 11
Queen Margaret 17 beat Wellington Girls’ 14
Newlands 16 beat Wellington High 11
Aotea 16 beat Otaki 10
Sacred Heart 17 beat Samuel Marsden 3
Mana 23 beat Onslow 3
St Oran’s 25 beat Whitby Collegiate 8

ROUND 4

Wellington East 18 beat Hutt Valley High 17
St Mary’s 13 beat Upper Hutt 6
Heretaunga 10 beat Scots 9
Paraparaumu 14 beat St Catherine’s 8
Tawa 20 beat Chilton 10
Naenae 15 beat Kapiti 13
Wellington Girls’ 14 beat Aotea 9
Queen Margaret 23 beat Wellington High 8
Otaki 16 beat Newlands 14
Sacred Heart 24 beat St Oran’s 8
Samuel Marsden 16 beat Mana 15
Whitby Collegiate 13 beat Onslow 5

ROUND 5

St Mary’s 28 beat Heretaunga 2
Hutt Valley High 19 beat Upper Hutt 13
Wellington East 17 beat Scots 8
Tawa 20 beat Kapiti 9
St Catherine’s 15 beat Chilton 7
Naenae 15 beat Paraparaumu 11
Queen Margaret 23 beat Newlands 13
Aotea 12 beat Wellington High 7
Wellington Girls’ 21 beat Otaki 14
Samuel Marsden 24 beat Onslow 4
St Oran’s 19 drew Mana 19
Sacred Heart 28 beat Whitby Collegiate 4

 

 

SECTION PLAYOFFS

St Mary’s 10 beat Sacred Heart 7
Tawa 32 beat Queen Margaret 30
Hutt Valley High 20 beat St Oran’s 11
Naenae 24 beat Wellington Girls’ 22
Upper Hutt 13 beat Samuel Marsden 10
Aotea 15 beat Paraparaumu 13
Wellington East 24 beat Mana 9
Otaki 15 beat Kapiti 10
Whitby Collegiate 13 beat Heretaunga 10
St Catherine’s 17 beat Newlands 11
Scots 22 beat Onslow 13
Wellington High 14 beat Chilton 7

 

FINAL RESULTS

St Mary’s 17 beat Tawa 13 1st & 2nd
Sacred Heart 13 beat Queen Margaret 9 3rd & 4th
Hutt Valley High 22 beat Naenae 20 5th & 6th
Wellington Girls’ 18 beat St Oran’s 17 7th & 8th
Upper Hutt 16 beat Aotea 11 9th & 10th
Paraparaumu 14 beat Samuel Marsden 10 11th & 12th
Wellington East 27 beat Otaki 9 13th & 14th
Kapiti 18 beat Mana 16 15th & 16th
St Catherine’s 27 beat Whitby Collegiate 25 17th & 18th
Newlands 17 beat Heretaunga 8 19th & 20th
Scots 16 beat Wellington High 8 21st & 22nd
Chilton 13 beat Onslow 8 23rd & 24th