NZ Reps 2017

New Zealand Representatives and Title Holders

This category recognises those students who in the period November 2016 ‐ October 2017 were:

  • Any NZ School, Age Group or Open Individual Champion/Titleholder or member of a Championship winning team
  • Any NZ School, Age Group or Open representative selected in a national team

Please note: This excludes Tournament teams, Emerging or B National teams and National Development Squads. If there is doubt please consult with College Sport.

AFL  
Jaydn ROBSON Aotea College
Aidan CHRISTIANS  Scots College
Jonah CHRISTIANS Scots College
Douglas MCJORROW Scots College
Conrad PENDER Scots College
Faimalo MISILIFI St Patrick's College, Town
   
Athletics  
Finn SEEDS Hutt International Boys' School
Nick SMITH Hutt Valley High School
Imogen SKELTON Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Roderick SOLO Scots College
Benjamin ELLIS St Patrick's College, Town
Joshua NAIRNE St Patrick's College, Town
Cam ROBINSON  Wellington College
Tessa HUNT Wellington East Girls' College
   
Basketball  
Leah MAFUA Hutt Valley High School
Joseph AHIE Onslow College
Paris LOKOTUI Queen Margaret College
Ezrah VAIGAFA Rongotai College
Rosie CAMPBELL St Mary's College
Joy-Maria EDWARDS St Mary's College
Grace HUNTER St Mary's College
Leni-Lia MOANANU St Mary's College
Terrelle ONESEMO St Mary's College
Lylah PENESE St Mary's College
Nataliah PENESE St Mary's College
Sariah PENESE St Mary's College
Renee SAVAI'INAEA St Mary's College
Bindy SEUMANUTAFA St Mary's College
Te Araroa SOPOAGA St Mary's College
Haven DIXON Wellington College
Lawrin TIPENE Wellington Girls' College
   
Beach Handball  
Max BROOKES Scots College
Ezekiel FISO Scots College
   
Bike (Cycling / Mtn Biking / BMX)
Nikki CLARKE Queen Margaret College
Eden CRUISE St Patrick's College, Town
   
Boxing  
Raymond  SEUMANU  Wainuiomata High School
   
Climbing  
Tobin ARMSTRONG Hutt International Boys' School
Joshua KING Hutt International Boys' School
Sarah TETZLAFF Wellington Girls' College
   
Cricket  
Melie KERR Tawa College
   
Cross Country / Road Race  
Finn SEEDS  Hutt International Boys' School
Jonah SEEDS Hutt International Boys' School
Logan SLEE Hutt International Boys' School
Jayme MAXWELL Hutt Valley High School
Phoebe MCKNIGHT Hutt Valley High School
William ANTHONY Scots College
Joel CARMAN Wainuiomata High School
Tessa HUNT Wellington East Girls' College
   
Diving  
Anton DOWN-JENKINS Wellington High School
Liberty MCINTYRE-REET Wellington High School
   
Drag Racing  
Joshua HALL Hutt International Boys' School
Sarah WARD St Oran's College
   
Equestrian  
Sophie SCOTT Chilton St James School
Lilly JEFFERIES Heretaunga College
   
Fencing  
William CHEN Wellington College
Max FEDOULOV Wellington College
Thomas HOSKIN  Wellington College
Luca YOUNG  Wellington College
Sophia TWEDDLE Wellington East Girls' College
Claire COOPER Wellington Girls' College
   
Floorball  
Annabelle ALIPRANTIS Queen Margaret College
Georgia ALIPRANTIS Queen Margaret College
Emma BROKENSHIRE Queen Margaret College
Charlotte GEE Queen Margaret College
Sarah KEBBLE Queen Margaret College
Hannah LEE WUTZLER  Queen Margaret College
Kate MCDONALD  Queen Margaret College
Emma OLSEN Queen Margaret College
Grace OLSEN Queen Margaret College
Rachel BERTSCHINGER  Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Matthew BERTSCHINGER Scots College
Hannah BERTSCHINGER Wellington East Girls' College
Lily COOPER Wellington East Girls' College
Shaila DAYAL Wellington East Girls' College
Nia EMRYS Wellington East Girls' College
Amy FISHER Wellington East Girls' College
Eliza HOLLIS Wellington East Girls' College
Ella JOHNSON Wellington East Girls' College
Georgia KIBBLEWHITE Wellington East Girls' College
Tash ROUNTHWAITE Wellington East Girls' College
Mia SOLOMON Wellington East Girls' College
Megan WILLIS Wellington East Girls' College
Marie SUNDIN  Wellington High School
   
Football add U19 SS team
Grace MCROBIE Chilton St James School
Joshua ROGERSON Hutt International Boys' School
Maya HAHN  Hutt Valley High School
Willem EBBINGE  Scots College
Liam MOORE Scots College
Oliver WHYTE Scots College
Jake WILLIAMS Scots College
Emma MAIN St Oran's College
Liberato CACACE St Patrick's College, Town
Zac JONES  Wellington College
Lena DE RONDE Wellington Girls' College
Maggie JENKINS Wellington Girls' College
   
Futsal  
Sam WRIGHT St Patrick's College, Town
Michael PLIM Wellington College
   
Gymnastics  
Monique SEARS  Chilton St James School
Aaron VAN EIJCK Kapiti College
Tyler JOHNS St Bernard's College
   
Handball  
Cassius PAPERA-SIPELE Paraparaumu College
Angus HAZELTON Scots College
Tahndae WYATT St Catherine's College
Bridget IRELAND St Mary's College
Paul IRELAND St Patrick's College, Town
Ioana ABERNETHY Wellington East Girls' College
Tamara BAKER Wellington East Girls' College
Ruby BULMON-JOHNSON Wellington East Girls' College
Bianca CHMIELEWSKA Wellington East Girls' College
Petra CLARKSON Wellington East Girls' College
Georgia KIBBLEWHITE Wellington East Girls' College
Sharnay LEEF Wellington East Girls' College
Tanya PUTTHAPIPUT Wellington East Girls' College
Beyonce REHUTAI Wellington East Girls' College
Kitana TAWERA Wellington East Girls' College
Megan WILLIS Wellington East Girls' College
Georgia BELL Wellington Girls' College
   
Hockey  
Estelle MACADRE  Queen Margaret College
   
Indoor Bowls  
Seamus CURTIN Aotea College
Finbar MCGUIGAN Aotea College
   
Indoor Cricket  
Matthew COTTLE Newlands College
Reece EDGECOMBE  Newlands College
Matthew NEL Newlands College
Jetly XARA Queen Margaret College
Bethany TRETHEWEY  Taita College
Micah CONROY  Tawa College
Kate FENTON  Tawa College
Roshani THURAISINGHAM  Tawa College
Rogan VEKONY Upper Hutt College
   
Indoor Netball  
Alofa ABERDEIN-TAPUAI Chilton St James School
Kyle OWEN  Hutt International Boys' School
Jaimee BEAL Hutt Valley High School
Israel PRICE-VAAITOA  Hutt Valley High School
Bridie BURNS  Sacred Heart College
Sarah CALVERT St Oran's College
Emily POTTS St Oran's College
Tekitha TUTAKI-IRVING  Tawa College
Sharnay LEEF Wellington East Girls' College
Lilli POHE CARTMELL  Upper Hutt College
   
Inline Hockey  
Jonny HIGHAM Heretaunga College
Harriet FULLER St Catherine's College
Ethan DOMBROSKI Wellington College
Callum HAWTHORNE Wellington College
   
Judo  
Dima GLADKIH Paraparaumu College
Oscar QUIN Wellington College
   
Karate  
Caleb WILSON Hutt International Boys' School
Mackenzie GATES Newlands College
Judymay LETHABY Sacred Heart College
Jacob RYBINSKI St Patrick's College, Town
Jessie GILL Tawa College
Elian PAGALILAWAN Wellington College
   
Karting  
Rianna O'MEARA-HUNT Aotea College
   
Kayaking  
Rachael WILSON  Newlands College
Brooklyn SAUNDERS Wellington Girls' College
   
Kick Boxing  
Shekayne REES Tawa College
   
Lawn Bowls  
Seamus CURTIN Aotea College
Finbar MCGUIGAN Aotea College
   
Netball  
Lauren SMITH Newlands College
Salote-Alison TAUFA Newlands College
Tiuana-Marie AIONO Queen Margaret College
Paris LOKOTUI Queen Margaret College
Charity POLU Sacred Heart College
Grace MASSEURS Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Ainsleyana PULEIATA St Mary's College
Renee SAVAI'INAEA St Mary's College
Lynette SOSEFO St Mary's College
Saviour TUI St Mary's College
Rapata WIKI-CUMMINGS Tawa College
Jordan VAILINI Upper Hutt College
Mairangi KARAITIANA Wellington East Girls' College
Tiana METUARAU Wellington East Girls' College
   
Orienteering  
Marina COMESKY St Catherine's College
Kieran EDWARDS  Upper Hutt College
Joe LYNCH  Wellington College
   
Rowing  
Anna MACQUARRIE Aotea College
   
Rugby Union  
Olivia AUNOA St Mary's College
Emma BROWN St Mary's College
Cheyne COPELAND St Mary's College
Malia EFARAIMO-LEAFE St Mary's College
Lomia FA'AMAUSILI St Mary's College
Dhys FALEAFAGA St Mary's College
Lyric FALEAFAGA St Mary's College
Pepeloha FOUA St Mary's College
Janaya LAU-YOUNG St Mary's College
Marianive LEOTA St Mary's College
Leni-Lia MOANANU St Mary's College
Aria NGARIMU St Mary's College
Sophie PATELESIO St Mary's College
Nataliah PENESE St Mary's College
Bianca PETELO St Mary's College
Ainsleyana PULEIATA St Mary's College
Damaris SAMANI St Mary's College
Ivana SAMANI St Mary's College
Renee SAVAI'INAEA St Mary's College
Laina SEMU St Mary's College
Te Araroa SOPOAGA St Mary's College
Katalina TAI St Mary's College
Tylah TOFILAU St Mary's College
Riarna VULU St Mary's College
Joshua SOUTHALL St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Naitoa AH KUOI Wellington College
   
Shooting  
Aaron PHILLIPS St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Wiko DU TOIT Wellington College
Oscar ROBINSON Wellington College
   
Skating (Artistic)  
Katelyn KENNEDY Chilton St James School
Tylah-Anne CHARLES Heretaunga College
Katie HAWLEY Heretaunga College
Mitsi NAM Heretaunga College
Victoria EDWARDS Upper Hutt College
Abigail EVANS Upper Hutt College
Hayley PATTEN Upper Hutt College
   
Skating (Roller/Inline)  
Emma GREER Queen Margaret College
   
Softball  
Caitlyn LEWIN Hutt Valley High School
Mikayla LEWIN  Hutt Valley High School
Jadene HUFF Kapiti College
Denva SHAW-TAIT Naenae College
Pallas POTTER Sacred Heart College
Bailey ROBERTSON Sacred Heart College 
Kavakura EMMERON Scots College
Sage SHAW-TAIT Scots College
Otila TAVITE St Mary's College
Demitri PEREZ St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Kody CLUEARD St Patrick's College, Town
Andre HART St Patrick's College, Town
Te Hoera Frank SULLIVAN TKK Maori o Nga Mokopuna
Rakkahn CHALMERS-MILLER Upper Hutt College
Ariana CAMERON-JONES Wellington East Girls' College
Grace HAMILTON Wellington East Girls' College
Nikita HIROKI Wellington East Girls' College
Marama MAKEA Wellington East Girls' College
Alyssa MCLEAN Wellington East Girls' College
Kaitlyn PEACHY Wellington East Girls' College
Esta PULEITU Wellington East Girls' College
Sarya PULEITU Wellington East Girls' College
Harmony RAPIHANA-SILA Wellington East Girls' College
Zakiyah RAPIHANA-SILA Wellington East Girls' College
Beyonce REHUTAI Wellington East Girls' College
Georgina  TUITAALILI Wellington East Girls' College
   
Surf Lifesaving  
Rosie DARRAH Aotea College
Lewis CLAREBURT Scots College
Luther MAXWELL Wellington College
   
Swimming  
Chelsey EDWARDS Chilton St James School
Lea MUELLNER Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Lewis CLAREBURT Scots College
Atakura JULIAN  Wellington College
Jedi MORLAND JANES Wellington College
Ben STIRLING Wellington College
Thomas WATKINS Wellington College
   
Table Tennis  
Hui Ling VONG Onslow College
   
Taekwondo  
Newton SYTHONG Aotea College
Ethan MURTAGH Upper Hutt College
Jakob BRAAKHUIS Wellington College
Logan BRAAKHUIS Wellington College
Georgia VOGT Wellington East Girls' College
   
Ten Pin Bowling  
Dayna HAYLOCK Paraparaumu College
Clare SAHAYAM  Tawa College
Devan SAHAYAM Tawa College
   
Tennis  
George STOUPE Hutt International Boys' School
Ivy MCLEAN Queen Margaret College
Maggie DAI Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Jade OTWAY Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Robbie BARNSLEY Scots College
Milo BENN Scots College
Finley HALL Scots College
Josh SNOWDON-POOLE Scots College
Satchel BENN Scots College
   
Touch  
Cam FERREIRA Hutt International Boys' School
Kahurangi GRAY Hutt International Boys' School
Gerrard GREEN Hutt International Boys' School
Ben GRENFELL Hutt International Boys' School
Richard EVANS Hutt Valley High School
Ariana GRAY Hutt Valley High School
Zane AINSLIE Kapiti College
Ivana SAMANI  St Mary's College
Cassius MISA St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Kalin LETOA Wellington College
   
Ultimate  
Helena CVITANOVICH Hutt Valley High School
Emma DOILE Hutt Valley High School
Jack DOILE Hutt Valley High School
Bridget FORSYTH Hutt Valley High School
Henry GRIFFITHS  Hutt Valley High School
Tane ROLFE Hutt Valley High School
Hillary SHERIDAN Hutt Valley High School
Russell SYDER Hutt Valley High School
Beth THOMPSON Hutt Valley High School
Daniel LINKLATER  Onslow College
Farre HALLIDAY St Catherine's College
Rory COXHILL-BOGACKI Wellington High School
Abi LIDDELL Wellington High School
   
Underwater Hockey  
Cam SISSON Scots College
Cameron MANUEL-ARNOLD Wellington College
Abby BURDON Wellington East Girls' College
Maia CHILDS Wellington East Girls' College
Petra CLARKSON Wellington East Girls' College
Alexandria CURRAN Wellington East Girls' College
Ella GRAY Wellington East Girls' College
Zoe KOTROTSOS Wellington East Girls' College
Zoe SCHOELER Wellington East Girls' College
Elisabeth VITALIS Wellington East Girls' College
Sanne VITALIS Wellington East Girls' College
   
Volleyball  
Valerie TAITO  Naenae College
John SIO St Patrick's College, Town
Tim TOFILAU Taita College
   
Water Polo  
Paris LOKOTUI Queen Margaret College
Matthew QUIN St Bernard's College
Emily YEE Wellington East Girls' College
   
Water Skiing  
Florence COX Wellington East Girls' College
   
Weighlifting  
Piper GWYN Sacred Heart College
   
Wrestling  
Olivia BARETA-RODGERS Onslow College
   
Yachting  
Ryan TAIT Aotea College
Daniel WINSLEY Onslow College