NZ Reps 2018

New Zealand Representatives and Title Holders

This category recognises those students who in the period November 2017 ‐ October 2018 were:

  • Any NZ School, Age Group or Open Individual Champion/Titleholder or member of a Championship winning team
  • Any NZ School, Age Group or Open representative selected in a national team

Please note: This excludes Tournament teams, Emerging or B National teams and National Development Squads. If there is doubt please consult with College Sport.

AFL
Jaydn ROBSON Aotea College
Hari BELOW Heretaunga College
Samantha LIGHTFOOT Sacred Heart College
William KEMPT St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Isaac HILLIAM Tawa College
Shaiah TE PAIHO Tawa College
Rico TUHUA Upper Hutt College
American Quarter Horse
Olivia PEARSON Wellington Girls' College
Archery
Caitlin THOMAS-RILEY Hutt Valley High School
Athletics
Charlotte FLOODSMITH-RYAN Chilton St James School
Josephine REEVES Chilton St James School
Jonah SEEDS Hutt International Boys' School
Zion TRIGGER FAITELE Scots College
Cody WILSON Upper Hutt College
Sean HOWE Wellington College
Campbell ROBINSON Wellington College
Tim ROBINSON Wellington College
Tessa HUNT Wellington East Girls' College
Baseball
Caleb TAYLOR Hutt Valley High School
Rikihana LOVE Mana College
Tane MUMU Scots College
Manakaa DUDLEY-KIIKORO St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Noah-Sea NUI St Patrick's College, Town
Basketball
Leah MAFUA Hutt Valley High School
Joseph AHIE Onslow College
Grace HUNTER Queen Margaret College
Paris LOKOTUI Queen Margaret College
Te Araroa SOPOAGA Queen Margaret College
Jaylin TO'O Rongotai College
Ezrah VAIGAFA Rongotai College
Haven DIXON Wellington College
Bike (Cycling / Mountain Biking / BMX)
Caleb MOYLE Hutt International Boys' School
Isla DAY Kapiti College
Henry LEVETT Scots College
Max WICKENS Wellington College
Boxing
Ruben FA'APO Aotea College
Toby JENSEN Kapiti College
Raymond SEUMANU Wainuiomata High School
Cricket
Jesse TASHKOFF Hutt International Boys' School
Melie KERR Tawa College
Croquet
Nathan BULLEN Kapiti College
Robbie SPOONER Rongotai College
Cross Country / Road Race
Logan SLEE Hutt International Boys' School
Phoebe MCKNIGHT Hutt Valley High School
Esther KOZYNIAK St Catherine's College
Max KARAMANOLIS St Patrick's College, Town
Tessa HUNT Wellington East Girls' College
Kirstie RAE Wellington East Girls' College
Maia WILKINSON Wellington East Girls' College
Diving
Liberty MCINTYRE-REET Wellington High School
Equestrian
Lilly JEFFERIES Heretaunga College
Fencing
Koki ENDO Hutt Valley High School
Lucas WARD St Patrick's College, Town
Thomas HOSKIN Wellington College
Sophia TWEDDLE Wellington East Girls' College
Flag
Evander TERE-RONGOTAUA Rongotai College
Aroha CHERRINGTON St Mary's College
Floorball
Coby CRAFAR Heretaunga College
Camryn JOHNSON Heretaunga College
Georgia ALIPRANTIS Queen Margaret College
Jack COBDEN-COX Rongotai College
Liam FISHER Rongotai College
Jackson LEWIS Rongotai College
Tim MCKIBBIN Rongotai College
Louis SCOTT Rongotai College
Alec STEWART Rongotai College
Rachel BERTSCHINGER Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Russell HIRST Scots College
Jesse MORGAN Scots College
Darren PATRICK Scots College
Dylan TESORIERO-SMITH St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Cameron FITZGERALD LITTLE St Patrick's College, Town
Caleb WARD St Patrick's College, Town
Joshua ELKIN Wellington College
Madeline BARNES Wellington East Girls' College
Hannah BERTSCHINGER Wellington East Girls' College
Cara BOOTHBY Wellington East Girls' College
Lily COOPER Wellington East Girls' College
Cathryn DOWNES Wellington East Girls' College
Sabine FARRAR Wellington East Girls' College
Sofia GOWANS Wellington East Girls' College
Faith HEWITSON Wellington East Girls' College
Amy KING Wellington East Girls' College
Anna KNACKSTEDT Wellington East Girls' College
Olivia KNACKSTEDT Wellington East Girls' College
Sophie LEE-WUTZLER Wellington East Girls' College
Chloe MARTIN Wellington East Girls' College
Stella MCCARTHY Wellington East Girls' College
Maddie MCLAREN Wellington East Girls' College
Jessica MILLS Wellington East Girls' College
Rebecca MUDGE Wellington East Girls' College
Bella SNOW Wellington East Girls' College
Mia SOLOMON Wellington East Girls' College
Frankie THORNTON Wellington East Girls' College
Sarah TRYON Wellington East Girls' College
Ameka WESTON Wellington East Girls' College
Josh CAMPBELL Wellington High School
Isabelle EARLEY Wellington High School
Christo MATHESON Wellington High School
Marie SUNDIN Wellington High School
Football
Lewis DEERY Hutt Valley High School
Caleb EMMENS Hutt Valley High School
Maya HAHN Hutt Valley High School
Ryan KELLY Hutt Valley High School
Sean LANE-TURNBULL Rongotai College
Olivia GIBBS Sacred Heart College
Caelin PATTERSON Sacred Heart College
Willem EBBINGE Scots College
Adam HILLIS Scots College
Joseph LEE Scots College
Harrison MCLEAN Scots College
Kris NAICHER Scots College
Finn O'CONNOR Scots College
Kosei OIKAWA Scots College
Ben OLD Scots College
Alexander PAULSEN Scots College
Owen SMITH Scots College
Noah TIPENE-CLEGG Scots College
Oskar VAN HATTUM Scots College
Zoe BARROTT St Mary's College
Danielle OHLSSON St Mary's College
Liberato CACACE St Patrick's College, Town
Jackson MANUEL St Patrick's College, Town
Zac DEAN Wellington College
Matthew GARBETT Wellington College
Henry HAMILTON Wellington College
Zac JONES Wellington College
Charlotte WILFORD-CARROLL Wellington Girls' College
Futsal
Ariana GRAY Hutt Valley High School
Eleanor HUMPHREY Hutt Valley High School
Ruby BAKER Wellington East Girls' College
Maddie BARNES Wellington East Girls' College
Jordan COULTER Wellington East Girls' College
Rachel EICHLER Wellington East Girls' College
Sarah EICHLER Wellington East Girls' College
Jess HANAN Wellington East Girls' College
Amy KING Wellington East Girls' College
Anna MCCARTHY Wellington East Girls' College
Jessica MILLS Wellington East Girls' College
Sammi PREVAL Wellington East Girls' College
Kelsie SAMMONS-GRAY Wellington East Girls' College
Golf
Darae CHUNG Chilton St James School
Harry ALLARDYCE Hutt Valley High School
Harry WARD Paraparaumu College
Jayden FORD St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Gymnastics
Monique SEARS Chilton St James School
Daniel FOLLETT Hutt Valley High School
Handball
Max BROOKES Scots College
Angus HAZELTON Scots College
William SMITH Scots College
Miguel AIZPURU St Patrick's College, Town
Lucas GRAHAM O'CONNOR St Patrick's College, Town
Paul IRELAND St Patrick's College, Town
Issac JARVIS St Patrick's College, Town
William O'CONNOR St Patrick's College, Town
Danyah-Lee SKELTON-CHONG-NEE St Patrick's College, Town
Tamara BAKER Wellington East Girls' College
Caitlin CURTIS Wellington East Girls' College
Kahukura DICKASON Wellington East Girls' College
Metiria-Hinekorangi DOYLE Wellington East Girls' College
Gabi HAY Wellington East Girls' College
Sharnay LEEF Wellington East Girls' College
Phoenix PATEA Wellington East Girls' College
Beyonce REHUTAI Wellington East Girls' College
Kitana TAWERA Wellington East Girls' College
Hinetekawa THOMSON-LAULU Wellington East Girls' College
Hockey
Graeme MURRELL Hutt International Boys' School
Harrison WATT Hutt International Boys' School
Adam BRUCE Hutt Valley High School
William FOLLETT Hutt Valley High School
Jamal CRAWFORD-SPELLACEY Paraparaumu College
Sajan PATEL Rongotai College
Joshua WYPYCH St Patrick's College, Town
Ice Hockey
Harriet FULLER St Catherine's College
Indoor Cricket
Dani BREARTON Chilton St James School
Samuel REDDIEX Onslow College
Alexander THOMPSON Onslow College
Xara JETLY Queen Margaret College
Rogan VEKONY Upper Hutt College
Bethany TRETHEWEY Taita College
Micah CONROY Tawa College
Kate FENTON Tawa College
Georgia PLIMMER Tawa College
Inline Hockey
Harriet FULLER St Catherine's College
Jonathan HIGHAM St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Judo
Dima GLADKIH Paraparaumu College
Karate
Hussein ALJBOURI Aotea College
Elijah MAREKO Aotea College
Karting
Ryan WOOD Hutt International Boys' School
Kayaking
Brooklyn SAUNDERS Wellington Girls' College
Lacrosse
Lilly FU Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Lawn Bowls
Seamus CURTIN Aotea College
Moto Trials
Dylan BALL Marsden Whitby
Motocross
Cameron WASH Hutt Valley High School
Motor Sport
Damon SMITH Hutt International Boys' School
Anthony HOCKING St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Multi Sport
Brianna CARSON Sacred Heart College
Callum HANCOCK Scots College
Netball
Safari HYNES Hutt Valley High School
Lauren SMITH Newlands College
Danae ABOLINS-THOMPSON Onslow College
Paris LOKOTUI Queen Margaret College
Charity POLU Sacred Heart College
Rachel ALBISTON Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Grace MASSEURS Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Charlotte STROWGER-TURNOCK Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Tesara-Rose FALEAFAGA St Mary's College
Maddie FEAUNATI St Mary's College
Saviour TUI St Mary's College
Lynette SOSEFO St Mary's College
Sharnay LEEF Wellington East Girls' College
Tiana METUARAU Wellington East Girls' College
Orienteering
Oliver EDWARDS Hutt International Boys' School
Felix WILLIAMSON Wellington College
Roller Hockey
Alex THOMPSON Newlands College
Rowing
Mollie NICOL Queen Margaret College
Mila VAN DER WILT Queen Margaret College
Rugby League
Evander TERE-RONGOTAUA Rongotai College
Rugby Union
Ethan WEBSTER-NONU Scots College
Dhys FALEAFAGA St Mary's College
Iona APINERU St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Shooting
Robert MAY Hutt International Boys' School
Kiriahi MCKEE St Catherine's College
Aaron PHILLIPS St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Skating (Artistic)
Katie HAWLEY Heretaunga College
Jessica PITIROI Heretaunga College
Victoria EDWARDS Upper Hutt College
Skating (Roller/Inline)
Hadley BEECH Hutt Valley High School
Aryan SANGHVI Hutt Valley High School
Softball
Alycia CAPES-PARR Aotea College
Breeanna KIE TONGA Aotea College
Kaila KIE TONGA Aotea College
Arene LANDON-LANE Aotea College
Jake TIBBITTS Aotea College
Riley TIBBITTS Aotea College
Emilee WILKINSON Aotea College
Caitlyn LEWIN Hutt Valley High School
Dallas MCKNIGHT Kapiti
Luca MOLLISON Kapiti
Maiya TANIELU Kapiti
Jahvana TEMARAMA Kapiti
Ashley BARR Newlands
Tamati GRANT Newlands
Kyan MILL-CAMERON Newlands
Kiri WINIATA-ENOKA Otaki
Tom MCCULLOCH Paraparaumu
Matthew DOUGLAS Rongotai College
Karl GOLLAN Rongotai College
Dylan JACKSON Rongotai College
Sebastian PHILLIPS Rongotai College
Kane UPTON-MAHAN Rongotai College
Bailey ROBERTSON Sacred Heart College
Sage SHAW-TAIT Scots College
Rylee WATT St Oran's College
Tyler ROBB St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Miharo SMITH St Patrick's College, Town
Jackson TAURARII St Patrick's College, Town
Joshua TIMMER St Patrick's College, Town
Te Hoera SULLIVAN Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Nga Mokopuna
Brad CARSON Upper Hutt College
Maarire PUKETAPU Wainuiomata High School
Jordaan ARAI Wellington East Girls' College
Memoree ARAI Wellington East Girls' College
Zakiyah RAPIHANA-SILA Wellington East Girls' College
Georgina TUITAALILI Wellington East Girls' College
Squash
Kobe FLEMING Hutt International Boys' School
Diana GALLOWAY Hutt Valley High School
Surf Lifesaving
Sam BROWN Rongotai College
Che PULEPULE Rongotai College
Liam CHESNEY St Patrick's College, Town
Neo-Tama HARGREAVES St Patrick's College, Town
Isaac WOOD St Patrick's College, Town
Luther MAXWELL Wellington College
Macy BURNS Wellington East Girls' College
Swimming
Chelsey EDWARDS Chilton St James School
Bronson LLOYD Paraparaumu College
Sam BROWN Rongotai College
Eligh ASHBY Wellington College
Atakura JULIAN Wellington College
Thomas WATKINS Wellington College
Julia BORLASE Wellington Girls' College
Table Tennis
Hui Ling VONG Onslow College
Taekwondo
Nipesh PRAKASH Hutt Valley High School
Maxwell WATENE Hutt Valley High School
Michelle DANG St Catherine's College
Georgia VOGT Wellington East Girls' College
Tag Football
Harmony HUNTER Aotea College
Ten Pin Bowling
William PETTIT Hutt International Boys' School
Tennis
George STOUPE Hutt International Boys' School
Patrick JOSS Paraparaumu College
Ivy MCLEAN Queen Margaret College
Jade OTWAY Samuel Marsden Collegiate
Satchel BENN Scots College
Isaac BECROFT Wellington College
Thomas DAI Wellington College
Jin DASSANAYAKE Wellington College
Touch
Maddie FEAUNATI St Mary's College
Ultimate
Zara BOWEN Hutt Valley High School
Tessa BUCHANAN Hutt Valley High School
Helena CVITANOVICH Hutt Valley High School
Jack DOILE Hutt Valley High School
Bridget FORSYTH Hutt Valley High School
Sakura GREGORY Hutt Valley High School
Angus HORAN Hutt Valley High School
Stacey MATHER Hutt Valley High School
Elise MATTHEWS Hutt Valley High School
Erin POVER Hutt Valley High School
Hillary SHERIDAN Hutt Valley High School
Russell SYDER Hutt Valley High School
Georgia TAYLOR Hutt Valley High School
Hazel BROADLEY Wellington High School
Abi LIDDELL Wellington High School
Ameila MANCE Wellington High School
Sophie MANCE Wellington High School
Underwater Hockey
Zoe HOUSTON Hutt Valley High School
Charlotte WILSON Hutt Valley High School
Rosie DOSSOR Queen Margaret College
Mazen RABIH Scots College
Heitger NIKOLAI Wellington College
Noah WOOLF Wellington College
Maia CHILDS Wellington East Girls' College
Petra CLARKSON Wellington East Girls' College
Alexandria CURRAN Wellington East Girls' College
Elisabeth VITALIS Wellington East Girls' College
Sanne VITALIS Wellington East Girls' College
Maia CAMERON Wellington Girls' College
Mia SIMCOCK Wellington Girls' College
Volleyball
Brooklyn SIEMONEK Sacred Heart College
Kelsie WALKER Sacred Heart College
Akira IEREMIA St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Roger SAUILA St Patrick's College, Silverstream
Rangi BRADLEY MOORE Wellington East Girls' College
Italia TIATIA Wellington East Girls' College
Waka Ama
Jake SUITAULOA Te Kura Maori o Porirua
Water Polo
Sam BROWN Rongotai College
Lachie REDDISH Rongotai College
Weighlifting
Matanoko MCDONALD Kapiti College
Piper GWYN Sacred Heart College
Wrestling
Olivia BARETA-RODGER Onslow College
Yachting
Ryan TAIT Aotea College
Ned BACON Scots College
Andre VAN DAM Wellington College
Helena TERRY Wellington Girls' College