Nominations 2020

College Sport Wellington will host its annual awards on Sunday 8th November 2020, celebrating the brightest young sporting talents from around the Wellington region.  Congratulations to all nominations.

NOTE: Nominees should check with their School Sports Coordinator about attendance at the awards.

Major Awards


Service to School Sport (Girls)

Maia Morehu (Hutt Valley High ), Niamh Cusin (Naenae College), Hannah Malden (Newlands College), Jess Mcarley (Otaki College), Rachel Cowie (Paraparaumu College), Ella Wilson (Queen Margaret ), Charise Perez (St Mary's College), Piper Sercombe (St Oran's College), Penina Sitagata (Taita College), Lucy Schofield (Upper Hutt College), Maddi King (Wellington Girls' )


Service to School Sport (Boys)

Elijah Mareko (Aotea College), Debbie Below (Heretaunga College), Logan Waikato (Naenae College), Connor Lusty (Onslow College), Isaac Waterman (Scots College), Logan Maluschnig (St Bernard's College), Jade Langi (Upper Hutt College), Wade Kernachan (Wainuiomata High ), Will Saunders (Wellington College)


Team of the Year (Girls)

Senior A1 Netball (Aotea College), Premier Golf Team (Chilton St James ), Rowing Team (Chilton St James), Girls 1St Xi Football (Newlands College), Senior Girls Futsal Team (Onslow College), Girls 1St Xi Football (Otaki College), U17 Rowing Quad (Queen Margaret), Premier Touch Team (St Oran's College), Girls 1St Xi Football Team (Upper Hutt College), Premier Basketball Team (Wellington East ), 1St X1 Football (Wellington Girls' ), 1St X1 Hockey (Wellington Girls' )


Team of the Year (Boys)

First Xi Boys Hockey (Heretaunga College), 1St Xi Football Team (Otaki College), Rugby 1St Xv (Scots College), 1St Xi Football (Scots College), Futsal Senior A (Scots College), 4X100M Senior Relay Team (St Pat's, Town), Senior A Basketball Team (Tawa College), 1St Xv (Upper Hutt College), Cricket (Wainuiomata High ), 1St Xi Cricket (Wellington College)


Team of the Year (Mixed)

Smallbore Shooting Team (Taita College)


Coach of the Year (Female)

Arlene Hewitt (Chilton St James), Kea Ward (Queen Margaret), Kiri Rakuraku (Tawa College)


Coach of the Year (Male)

Terry Isaako (Aotea College), Jordan Weaver (Heretaunga ), Paul Leitch (Onslow College), Kerry Bevan (Otaki College), Warwick West (Paraparaumu ), Nixon Penese (Sacred Heart ), Sam Rasch (Scots College), Andrew Fok (St Catherine's ), Grant Edmonds (St Oran's College), Ross Mason (Taita College), Rob Gold (Tawa College), Voldi Simi (Wellington East ), Ben Frean (Wellington Girls' )


Student Coach of the Year (Girls)

Brianna Reynolds (Heretaunga College), Tiana Edmonds (Newlands College), Hannah Malden (Newlands College), Katannah Ikenasio (Porirua College), Alison Dwyer (Sacred Heart ), Lexi Hulbert (St Oran's College), Tayla Wong (St Oran's College), Imogen Richards (Wellington East ), Rhiannon Bond (Wellington Girls' )


Student Coach of the Year (Boys)

Jaydn Robson (Aotea College), Mitchell Wong (Hutt International ), George Walker (Rongotai College), Jovie Andrews (Taita College)


Student Official of the Year (Girls)

Debbie Brambley (Heretaunga College), Dallas Mcknight (Kapiti College), Claudia Hatfield (Newlands College), Isabella Radka (Onslow College), Hollie Thomas (St Mary's College), Leilani West (St Oran's College), Cassidy Faitele (Taita College), Penina Sitagata (Taita College), Selina Akavi (Tawa College), Isabella Tait-Jones (Wellington East )


Student Official of the Year (Boys)

Elijah Mareko (Aotea College), Ryan Sturgess (Hutt Valley High), Nabuu Vaelei (Porirua College), Zak Hussain (St Pat's, Silverstream), Gareth Lock (St Pat's, Silverstream), Brian Stevens (St Pat's, Silverstream), Logan Campbell (St Pat's, Town), Kailo Ngatai-Rimene (Tawa College)


All Rounder of the Year (Girls)

Aimee Lovell (Aotea College), Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard ), Elizabeth Hewitt (Chilton St James ), Mackenzie Tuffin (Chilton St James ), Ariana Gray (Hutt Valley High ), Ella Betty (Newlands College), Mollie Nicol (Queen Margaret ), Waimarie Weston (St Mary's College), Ashley Lynch (St Oran's College), Rachel Duncan (Tawa College), Emily Barr (Upper Hutt College), Lily Cooper (Wellington East )


All Rounder of the Year (Boys)

Liam Nicol (Heretaunga College), Jonty Bamber (Hutt International ), Aaron Fawkes (Newlands College), Will Anthony (Scots College), Sautia Misa (St Pat's, Silverstream), Jules Appleby (St Pat's, Town), Nishan John (St Pat's, Town), Sam Argyle-Wright (Tawa College), Joe Skene-Lowe (Tawa College), Ben Mcevoy (Upper Hutt College), Wade Kernachan (Wainuiomata High), Isaiah Opai (Wellington College)


Volunteer of the Year (Female)

Bobbi Asa (Aotea College), Julie Francis (Chilton St James ), Caroline Carey (Heretaunga College), Jacqui Pennington (Hutt Valley High ), Rona Singer (Queen Margaret ), Tessa Siolo Thompson (Sacred Heart College ), Joy Bates (Silverstream), Pamela Roberts (St Bernard's College), Sharon Lysaght (St Oran's College), Z (St Oran's College), Vanessa Sercombe (St Oran's College), Cathy Peek (Taita College), Kiri Rakuraku (Tawa College), Shelley Brown (Whitby Collegiate)


Volunteer of the Year (Male)

Grant Trow (Aotea College), Caleb Wilson (Hutt International ), Eddie Forster (Naenae College), David Mcnaughan (Onslow College), Terry Hills (Scots College), Matt Roberts (St Bernard's College), Tony Meyers (St Mary's College), Junior Bates (St Pat's, Silverstream), Leigh Lidstone (St Pat's, Town), Ross Mason (Taita College), Jim Wiki (Tawa College), Dean Komene (Upper Hutt College), Rob Greenfield (Wellington College), Lincoln Rawles (Wellington College), Jayesh Morar (Wellington Girls' ), David Mackay (Whitby Collegiate)


Code Specific Awards


Athletes with a Disability (Girls)

Tiffany Natta (Newlands College)


Athletes with a Disability (Boys)

Joel Flewellen (Aotea College), Sasha Howard (Newlands College), Alexander Kutt (Onslow College), Josh Tia (Upper Hutt College), Corran Hanning (Wellington College)


Athletics (Girls)

Tui Suvania (Aotea College), Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Elizabeth Hewitt (Chilton St James), Cara Mccully (Newlands College), Olivia Ingham (Onslow College), Poppy Rae-Mcgregor (Paraparaumu), Melania Lui-Fai (Queen Margaret), Anya Dunlop-Brown (Sacred Heart), Ruby Barton (Samuel Marsden), Sarah Hay (St Mary's College), Antonia Jamieson (St Oran's College), Chethana Witharana (Tawa College), Emily Barr (Upper Hutt College), Amy Walker (Wellington East), Emma Douglass (Wellington Girls')


Athletics (Boys)

Layton Hillman-Hohua (Heretaunga College), Tyrone Trego (Hutt International), Ben Lambert (Paraparaumu), Mike Faimalo (Porirua College), Edward Osei-Nketia (Scots College), Oliver Krijnen (Silverstream), Jordan Stewart (St Pat's, Town), Liam Wright (Tawa College), Max Abbot (Wellington College)


Badminton (Girls)

Ashni Cumarasundaram (Hutt Valley High), Amy Harding (Sacred Heart), Hayley Naylor (St Oran's College), Jenny Cheung (Tawa College), Alice Zheng (Wellington East), Jessica Tsai (Wellington Girls')


Badminton (Boys)

Brian Loh (Aotea College), Jake Naylor (Hutt International), Vinil Patel (Naenae College), Eidelweiss Balane (Newlands College), Ethan Pan (Newlands College), Aravind Chandran (Onslow College), Bevan Cox (Rongotai College), Perry Xie (Scots College), Samuel Navarra (St Pat's, Town), Zi Xuan Tee (Tawa College), Steven Phang (Wellington College)


Basketball (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Jenna-Rose Mafua (Hutt Valley High), Gina Manila (Mana College), Ella Betty (Newlands College), Celena Gotico (Onslow College), Gladys Foisaga (Porirua College), Lane Gough (Queen Margaret), Holly Morgan (Queen Margaret), Naomi Sopoaga (Queen Margaret), Lilly Taulelei (Queen Margaret), Jyordanna Davey (Sacred Heart), Krystana Leota (St Mary's College), Christina Wen (St Oran's College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College), Phoenix Patea (Wellington East)


Basketball (Boys)

Riley Tibbitts (Aotea College), Samuel Neli (Bishop Viard), Cairo Leong (Hutt International), Nathaniel Salmon (Mana College), Aaron Fawkes (Newlands College), Alexander O'Donnell (Onslow College), Evyatar Tabor (Rongotai College), Tafara Gapare (Scots College), Ezekiel Stallworth (Scots College), Alexander Ramsay (St Pat's, Town), Sam Gold (Tawa College), Ben Mcevoy (Upper Hutt College)


Bike (Girls)

Millie Day (Kapiti College), Frances Wright Johns (Onslow College), Lara Comeskey (St Mary's College), Millie Donald


Bike (Boys)

Angus Ross (Hutt International), Malachi Smith (Onslow College), Boston Bright (Scots College), Elliot Robertson (Scots College)


Cricket (Girls)

Hannah Francis (Chilton St James), Kendyll Cooper (Heretaunga College), Natasha Codyre (Hutt Valley High), Zoe Yeo (Paraparaumu), Dhriti Girish (Queen Margaret), Hannah Ryan (St Oran's College), Georgia Plimmer (Tawa College), Jamie Mason-Jones (Tawa College), Lucia Olney Boyd (Wellington East)


Cricket (Boys)

Lachlan Bailey (Hutt International), Matthew Nel (Newlands College), Connor Lusty (Onslow College), Alex Thompson (Onslow College), James Birrell (Paraparaumu), Henry Wells (Rongotai College), Elliot Seddon (Scots College), Ryan Jackson (Silverstream), Caleb Montague (Silverstream), Jacob Madigan (St Pat's, Town), Robbie Fulbrook (Upper Hutt College), Oscar Jackson (Wellington College)


Cross Country / Road Race (Girls)

Scarlett Anderson (Onslow College), Poppy Rae-Mcgregor (Paraparaumu), Sarah Hay (St Mary's), Zara Field (St Oran's College), Eleashah Jackson (Tawa College), Amy Walker (Wellington East), Caitlin Bassett (Wellington East)


Cross Country / Road Race (Boys)

Finn Seeds (Hutt International), Max Doherty (Onslow College), James Wembridge (Onslow College), Will Anthony (Scots College), Max Poland (Silverstream), Liam Wright (Tawa College), Jamie Barnes (Wellington College)


Floorball (Girls)

Camryn Johnson (Heretaunga College), Georgia Aliprantis (Queen Margaret), Hannah Bertschinger (Wellington East), Maya Hatchwell (Wellington Girls'), Kristina Sundin (Wellington High)


Floorball (Boys)

Jack Cobden-Cox (Rongotai College), Alec Stewart (Rongotai College), Joshua Elkin (Wellington College)


Football (Girls)

Ariana Gray (Hutt Valley High), Eve Bayliss (Newlands College), Olivia Ingham (Onslow College), Pepi Olliver-Bell (Onslow College), Molly Simons (Paraparaumu), Tallulah Nemet-Sargent (Queen Margaret), Samantha Woolley (Queen Margaret), Olivia Gibbs (Sacred Heart), Helena Nagrampa (St Catherine's), Kelsey Wilkinson (St Mary's College), Sofya Dickson (St Oran's College), Iris Campbell (Tawa College), Ashlee Mcenirney (Upper Hutt College), Anna Mccarthy (Wellington East), Jemma Catherwood (Wellington Girls')


Football (Boys)

Jake Powell (Heretaunga College), Lachlan Bruce (Hutt International), Ollie Pickering (Hutt Valley High), Dillan Thiagarajah (Newlands College), Theo Ettema (Onslow College), Jesse Randall (Rongotai College), Alexander Paulsen (Scots College), Riley Manuel (St Pat's, Town), Declan Street (Tawa College), Harry Mcmahon (Upper Hutt College), Aidan Rodrigues (Wellington College), Dylan Ball (Whitby Collegiate)


Futsal (Girls)

Maite Schaffer (Upper Hutt College), Sammi Preval (Wellington East), Samantha Whyte (Wellington Girls')


Futsal (Boys)

Theo Jones (Hutt International), Jesse Randall (Rongotai College), George Walker (Rongotai College), Marco Lorenz (St Pat's, Town), Hakeem Ebrahim (Upper Hutt College), Jaynesh Bhana (Wellington College)


Golf (Girls)

Darae Chung (Chilton St James), Erika Cui (Chilton St James), Yewoo Hyun (Hutt Valley High), Bea Pelayo (Sacred Heart), Victoria Li (Tawa College)


Golf (Boys)

Lane Jiang (Hutt Valley High), Harry Ward (Paraparaumu), Paxton Jones (Scots College), Dylan Pettersson (Tawa College), Sammy French (Wellington College)


Handball (Girls)

Brenna Akavi (Paraparaumu), Kristina Hames (Wellington Girls'), Phoenix Patea (Wellington East), Aneko Winitana (St Mary's College), Lushan Wyatt (St Catherine's)


Handball (Boys)

Stefanos Hills (Scots College), Adam Bird (Onslow College), Zachary Hullah (Silverstream)


Hockey (Girls)

Jade Obeda (Aotea College), Yasmin Hannan (Heretaunga College), Nayomi Thiagarajah (Newlands College), Ariana Davis (Paraparaumu), Emma Brokenshire (Queen Margaret), Maia Kirikiri (Queen Margaret), Skylar Mcclelland (Samuel Marsden), Tessa Sanson (St Oran's College), Lauren Baker (Tawa College), Kaley Donoghue (Upper Hutt College), Olivia Knackstedt (Wellington East), Ruby Baker (Wellington Girls'), Sorita Pho (Wellington Girls'), Katherine Winter (Wellington Girls'), ,


Hockey (Boys)

Nathan Greenough (Aotea College), Archie Cosslett (Heretaunga College), Sam Woolcott (Heretaunga College), Angus Bowmar (Hutt International), Bailey Norman (Newlands College), Xander Redgrave (Onslow College), Rhys Ward (Paraparaumu), Harley Thornton (Rongotai College), Finn Perrott (St Pat's, Town), Alex Greenhough (Tawa College), Nathan Bennett (Upper Hutt College), Mika Lawrence (Wellington College), Tim Crawford (Wellington College)


Indoor Bowls

Jenelle Ryan (Tawa College)


Lawn Bowls

Jordan Keene (Onslow College), Alex Greenfield (Naenae College), William Tether (Hutt International), Jordan Keene (Onslow College), Samuel Strachan (Aotea College), Campbell Anderson (Tawa College)


Netball

Torren Isaako (Aotea College), Louisa Wolfgramm (Bishop Viard), Carley-Ella Brooking (Heretaunga College), Minnie Simpson (Heretaunga College), Vitolina Manila (Mana College), Lucy Taylor (Naenae College), Ella Betty (Newlands College), Brenna Akavi (Paraparaumu), Audrey Tea (Porirua College), Mollie Nicol (Queen Margaret), Eileen Polu (Sacred Heart), Georgia Rich (Samuel Marsden), Rachel Price (St Catherine's), Lucy Ross (St Mary's College), Samantha Taylor (St Oran's College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Danica Patterson (Upper Hutt College), Sarah Mcleod - Venu (Wainuiomata High), Hinetekawa Thomson-Laulu (Wellington East)


Orienteering (Girls)

Nicole Maddigan (Chilton St James), Sophie Waters (Hutt Valley High), Jessica Przychodzko (Paraparaumu), Rachel Duston (Queen Margaret), Rachel Baker (Wellington Girls'), Lauren Kendon (Wellington Girls')


Orienteering (Boys)

Oliver Edwards (Hutt International), Nicholas Green (Hutt Valley High), Alexander Jack (Newlands College), Ben Mitchell (Onslow College), Alan Teesdale (Onslow College)


Rowing (Girls)

Helena Rivers-Milliken (Chilton St James), Mackenzie Tuffin (Chilton St James), Angela Holgate (Onslow College), Rachel Cowie (Paraparaumu), Mollie Nicol (Queen Margaret), Madison Taylor (Samuel Marsden), Olivia Leask (St Oran's College), Ashley Smith (St Oran's College), Neesha Dixon (Wellington East), Alice Fahey (Wellington Girls')


Rowing (Boys)

Oliver Hurst (Aotea College), Caleb Wilson (Hutt International), Ryan Calvert (Onslow College), Arie Magasiva (St Pat's, Town), James Ripley (Tawa College), Jonas Lilley (Wellington College), Sam Paviour-Smith (Wellington College)


Rugby League (Girls)

Mischa Saletele (St Mary's College), Hunny Taingahue (Wainuiomata High)


Rugby League (Boys)

Layton Hillman-Hohua (Heretaunga College), Maea Tema-Schmidt (Scots College), Jacob Laban (St Bernard's College), Herman Seumanufagai (St Pat's, Town), Zion Chalmers-Miller (Upper Hutt College)


Rugby Union (Girls)

Ana Iata (Porirua College), Rivahlea Kelekolio (Porirua College), Sanna Aumua (Sacred Heart), Marianive Leota (St Mary's College), Valini Vaka (St Mary's College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College), Maia Broughton (Wellington East)


Rugby Union (Boys)

Owen Wright (Aotea College), Liam Mcvicar (Hutt International), Lipa Saveatama (Mana College), Aaron Fawkes (Newlands College), Jordan Iremonger (Onslow College), Knox Tuinasau (Paraparaumu), Jabez Peniata (Porirua College), John Samuelu (Rongotai College), Hanz Leota (Scots College), Dominic Ropeti (Scots College), Riley Higgins (Silverstream), Bradley Crichton (St Pat's, Town), Siale Lauaki (St Pat's, Town), Christian Stenhouse (St Pat's, Town), Jovie Andrews (Taita College), George Te'o (Tawa College), Viliami Tamani (Tawa College), Sione Valu (Tawa College), Keisar Vailalo (Upper Hutt College), George Sims (Wellington College)


Shooting (Girls)

Trinity Avery (Newlands College), Isabella Gauld (Onslow College), Megan Brodie (Queen Margaret), Amelia Ware (Queen Margaret), Cassandra Truscott (Samuel Marsden), Mia Welsh-Duffin (Taita College)


Shooting (Boys)

Andrew Jeffrey (Newlands College), Benjamin Dunning (Onslow College), Cory Coombes (Upper Hutt College)


Softball (Girls)

Arene Landon-Lane (Aotea College), Matangihau Nuku (Heretaunga College), Alana Brown (Naenae College), Kiri Winiata-Enoka (Otaki College), Ruby Baxter (Paraparaumu), Lace Tangianau (St Mary's College), Rylee Watt (St Oran's College), Shyann Wairau (Tawa College), Sierra Tai (Upper Hutt College), Trinity Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Jordaan Arai-Hardie (Wellington East), Bailey Symons (Whitby Collegiate)


Softball (Boys)

Caleb Taylor (Hutt Valley High), Max Tofts (Paraparaumu), Ciaran Bolger (Rongotai College), Jono Little (St Bernard's College)


Squash (Girls)

Diana Galloway (Hutt Valley High)


Squash (Boys)

Oliver Dunbar (Scots College), Brian Stevens (Silverstream)


Swimming (Girls)

Molly Heath (Chilton St James), Stevie Shipman (Kapiti College), Amy Teekman (Newlands College), Cerys Oberdries (Onslow College), Annabella Jencova (Paraparaumu), Jade Morrison (Queen Margaret), Lucy Abbott (Sacred Heart), Estee Jacobs (Samuel Marsden), Ella Burton-Wood (St Oran's College), Jenna Rolston-Larking (Tawa College), Danele Botha (Upper Hutt College), Sophie Irving (Wellington East)


Swimming (Boys)

Ben Reiher (Aotea College), Thomas Bain (Hutt International), Alexander Unstead-Joss  (Hutt Valley High), Sam Brown (Rongotai College), Joseph Stewart (Scots College), Bronson Lloyd (Tawa College), Johan Van Zyl (Upper Hutt College), Eligh Ashby (Wellington College)


Table Tennis (Girls)

Franna Las (Hutt Valley High), Mei Mun Teh (Wellington East), Erin Huang (Wellington East)


Table Tennis (Boys)

Tomos Christie (Wellington College), Jonathan Cottle (Newlands College), Hugo Yick (Scots College)


Tennis (Girls)

Raegan Pine (Hutt Valley High), Tenzin Joe (Newlands College), Tuhina Sambhus (Onslow College), Maria Galatescu (Queen Margaret), Elesha Smith (Sacred Heart), Jade Otway (Samuel Marsden), Sophie Painter (St Oran's College)


Tennis (Boys)

Liam Nicol (Heretaunga College), Jake Naylor (Hutt International), Jude Anderson (Onslow College), Patrick Joss (Paraparaumu), Thomas Bolton (Scots College), Ollie Hall (Wellington College)


Touch (Girls)

Ariana Gray (Hutt Valley High), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret), Tuaari Topp (Sacred Heart), Ma , Ashley Lynch (St Oran's College), Tayne Mckinnon (Taita College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College)


Touch (Boys)

Leyton Tapa (Hutt International), Josh Matagi (Hutt Valley High), Logan Waikato (Naenae College), Cyrus Time Taotua (Porirua College), Solomon Uelese (Porirua College), Xavier Jacobs (Silverstream), Kobe-Joe Vulu (Silverstream), Daizell Kepa (Taita College), Flyn Morgan (Upper Hutt College), Isaiah Opai (Wellington College)


Ultimate (Girls)

Bridget Forsyth (Hutt Valley High), Helen Cvitanovich (Hutt Valley High), Eva Langridge (Hutt Valley High)


Ultimate (Boys)

Lakshan Kajenthiran (Hutt Valley High), Jackson Zhou (Hutt Valley High), Benjamin Stiggers (Onslow)


Underwater Hockey (Girls)

Hannah Mercer (Aotea College), Tallulah Nemet-Sargent (Queen Margaret), Emma Egley (Samuel Marsden), Matahi Pott (Wellington East), Belle Burdon (Wellington Girls')


Underwater Hockey (Boys)

Ryan Flower (Aotea College), Jamie Norris (Hutt International), Joseph Gundesen (St Pat's, Town), Ben Stirling (Wellington College)


Volleyball (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard College), Gina Manila (Mana College), Jada Lambert (Newlands College), Eturienar Risale (Porirua College), Mele Pole'O (Sacred Heart), Sophia Higgs (St Catherine's), Linda Skelton-Chongnee (St Mary's College), Lexi Hulbert (St Oran's College), Danica Patterson (Upper Hutt College), Tava'E Tanuvasa-Lui (Wellington East)


Volleyball (Boys)

Ben Lin (Hutt International), Michael Siupolu (Mana College), William Kirby (Newlands College), Jack Tavina (Porirua College), Motusaga Tuaiaufai (Porirua College), Josh Betham (St Pat's, Town), Jerome Tafili (Taita College), Josh Tia (Upper Hutt College)


Waka Ama (Girls)

Waipunarangi Clay-Puti (Mana College), Hitira'A Mahana Tahau-Hodges (TKM o Porirua), Sofia-Maraea Gowans (Wellington East)


Waka Ama (Boys)

Kireona Elkington (Aotea College), Hohaia Ogilvy (Mana College), Tahu Potiki (TKKM o Te Rito)


Water Polo (Girls)

Alison Dwyer (Sacred Heart), Edi Callaghan (St Catherine's), Jade Blucher (St Oran's College), Bailey Reddish (Wellington East), Ruby Lucas (Wellington Girls')


Water Polo (Boys)

Callum Humphries (Hutt International), Toby Massam (Hutt International), George Channer (Hutt Valley High), Thomas Pou (St Pat's, Town)


Other Codes Emerging (Girls)

Aerobics Camdyn Beazley (St Oran's College), Aerobics Elle Kane (Chilton St James), Cheerleading Zoe Alexander (St Oran's College), Cheerleading Anna Coulman (St Catherine's), Cheerleading Mila Moriarty (St Catherine's), Cheerleading Cara Harris (Tawa College), Climbing Meredith Butcher (Chilton St James), Climbing Phoebe Kenderdine (Samuel Marsden), Climbing Kiri Shibahara (Onslow College), Climbing Jaymie Tervoort (Wellington East), Diving Isabelle Jeffreys (Queen Margaret), Dragon Boating Charlotte Goble (St Oran's College), Equestrian Charlotte Conder (Newlands College), Equestrian Paige Duligall (Queen Margaret), Equestrian Bria Fitzgerald (Paraparaumu), Equestrian Emily Jones (Hutt Valley High), Equestrian Madeleine Leslie (Whitby Collegiate), Equestrian Jessica Todd (Onslow College), Fencing Michelle Huang (Chilton St James), Gymnastics Reece Cobb (Queen Margaret), Gymnastics Ingrid Sims (Naenae College), Indoor Cricket Georgia Plimmer (Tawa College), Indoor Netball Kayla Faitele (Taita College), Indoor Netball Aumatangi Wiki Cummings (Tawa College), Inline Hockey Rebekah Hogan (Sacred Heart), Kayaking Loredana Unsworth (St Catherine's), Skating (Artistic) Aria Coleman (Newlands College), Skating (Artistic) Deanna Gotlieb (Upper Hutt College), Skating (Artistic) Caitlin Munn (Naenae College), Skating (Roller/Inline) Mackenzie Williams (St Mary's College), Skating (Roller/Inline) Felicity Nicol (St Oran's College), Skiing Sadie Dundon (Queen Margaret), Skiing Isabella Soane (Samuel Marsden), Surf Lifesaving Georgia Ballentyne (St Mary's College), Surf Lifesaving Sarah Hay (St Mary's College), Surf Lifesaving Cadence Mchugo (Otaki College), Surf Lifesaving Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Taekwondo Michelle Dang (St Catherine's), Ten Pin Bowling Fiona Sopi (Porirua College), Weightlifting Rachel Duncan (Tawa College)


Other Codes Emerging (Boys)

Archery Jenson Young (Paraparaumu), Baseball Ciaran Bolger (Rongotai College), Baseball Tamati Grant (Newlands College), Baseball Kaleb Leader (Upper Hutt College), Boxing Ruben Fa'Apo (Aotea College), Climbing Oskar Wolff (Kapiti College), Diving Arno Lee (Onslow College), Gymnastics Alex Sims (Naenae College), Indoor Cricket Jack Gaskin (Hutt International), Indoor Cricket Daniel Van Straaten (Tawa College), Indoor Netball Jerome Tafili (Taita College), Karting Nathan Dawn (Tawa College), Kayaking Jules Appleby (St Pat's, Town), Kayaking Ben Warren (Kapiti College), Moto Trials Dylan Ball (Whitby Collegiate), Motor Sport Joshua Donohue (Hutt International), Multi Sport Ben Mitchell (Onslow College), Sailing Wilbur Stanley (Rongotai College), Skateboarding Aireden Vellasamy (St Pat's, Town), Surf Lifesaving Jules Appleby (St Pat's, Town), Surf Lifesaving Finbar Chesney (St Pat's, Town), Surf Lifesaving Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Surf Lifesaving William Lambie (Scots College), Surf Lifesaving Jacob Gilligan (Tawa College), Surf Lifesaving Ethan Jones (Tawa College), Ten Pin Bowling Sasha Howard (Newlands College), Ten Pin Bowling Will Pettit (Hutt International), Trampolining Isaac Cheung (Hutt International), Wrestling Jaime Howden (Newlands College), Wrestling Jackson Sargent (Silverstream)