Nominations 2022

 

College Sport Wellington will host its annual awards on Sunday 6th November 2022, celebrating the brightest young sporting talents from around the Wellington region.

Congratulations to all nominations.

Major Awards


Service to School Sport (Girls)

Jessica Mcmanaway (Aotea College), Maia Morehu (Hutt Valley High ), Hera-Ngahuia Tutaki-Irving (Mana College), Patience Edmonds (Mana College), Yaxley Lily (Otaki College), Chelsea Summers (Queen Margaret ), Victoria Stowers (Sacred Heart ), Hannah Hickey (St Catherine's ), Trinity Van Ooyen (St Oran's College), Simran Patel (Wellington East ), Hannah Bigwood (Wellington Girls')

Service to School Sport (Boys)

Roman Senio (Bishop Viard ), Steven Leishman (Hutt Valley High ), Ranz Niebla (Newlands College), Dylan Walker (Scots College), George Dalton (St Bernard's College), Paddy Martin (Wellington College), Ishaan Badiyani (Whitby Collegiate)

Team of the Year (Girls)

1st XI Hockey (Mana College), Snr Girls Badminton (Newlands College), Netball Oc Kohatu (Otaki College), Senior A Netball Team (Queen Margaret), Snr Water Polo (Sacred Heart ), Underwater Hockey (Samuel Marsden ), Senior A Netball (Scots College), Snr A Netball (St Mary's College), Premier Dragon Boat Team (St Oran's College), Rowing U18 Pair (Wellington East ), 1St Xi Hockey (Wellington Girls' ), Cross Country Team (Wellington Girls' )

Team of the Year (Boys)

Senior A1 Badminton (Aotea College), 1St Xv Rugby (Bishop Viard ), 1St Xi Football  (Hutt International ), Senior Boys Bowls Team (Naenae College), Snr A Basketball (Otaki College), Junior Floorball (Rongotai College), 1St Xi Football  (Scots College), 1St Xi Football  (St Bernard's College), Snr A Basketball (St Bernard's College), 1St Xv Rugby (Silverstream), Snr A Basketball (Silverstream), 1St Xv Rugby (St Patrick's Town), Senior A Volleyball  (Taita College), 1St Xi Hockey (Wellington College)

Coach of the Year (Female)

Debbie Woolcott (Heretaunga College), Helen Moorcock (Naenae College), Joy Yang (Queen Margaret), Abigail Burdon (Samuel Marsden ), Pelesa Semu (St Mary's College), Meaghan Wilby (Wellington Girls' ), Kiri Shaw (Whitby Collegiate), Nadine Stembridge (Queen Margaret)

Coach of the Year (Male)

Jeremy Field (Hutt International), Mark Oates (Hutt Valley High), Chris Porteous (Sacred Heart ), Jackson Stubbins (St Bernard's College), Alistair Mcdonald (St Oran's College), John Herbert (Silverstream), Terry Stallworth (Silverstream), Ross Bond (St Patrick's , Town), Roma Vaeau (Taita College), Jake Inwood (Wellington College), Nathan Wallace (Wellington East ), John Chandler (Wellington Girls' ), David Mackay (Whitby Collegiate)

Student Coach of the Year (Girls)

Amiria Hynes (Hutt Valley High), Genesis Manuel (Naenae College), Eve Williamson (Newlands College), Chelsea Summers (Queen Margaret), Angel Wood (Sacred Heart ), Isla Radley (St Oran's College), Anna Mccarthy (Wellington East ), Tracy Bailey (Wellington Girls' )

Student Coach of the Year (Boys)

Cam Linkhorn (Aotea College), Daniel Pernecita (Heretaunga College), Toby Battah (Hutt International ), Hamish Black (Rongotai College), Hagan Macfadyen (Rongotai College), Dylan Walker (Scots College), Zhou Kuan (Upper Hutt College)

Student Official (Girls)

Tiana Tuivaiti (Aotea College), Mackensie Te Pohe (Heretaunga College), Emily Dewdney (Kapiti College), Claudia Hatfield (Newlands College), Anahera Carter (Sacred Heart ), Leilani West (St Oran's College), Isabella Revell (Wellington Girls' )

Student Official (Boys)

Joel Dunwoodie (Naenae College), Lucas Joyce (St Patrick's Town), Santiago Forero-Rodriguez (Taita College), Kash Tapa (Upper Hutt College), Ryan Field (Whitby Collegiate)

All Rounder of the Year (Girls)

Fina Lemate (Bishop Viard ), Madelyn Faraimo (Bishop Viard ), Serina Tautau (Hutt Valley High), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret ), Isabel To'ia (Sacred Heart ), Phoebe Gray (Samuel Marsden ), Cassady Van Mills (Scots College), Kate Potts (St Oran's College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College), Alexis Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High ), Brooke Assur (Wellington East ), Kate Mchardy (Wellington Girls')

All Rounder of the Year (Boys)

Jesse Kibblewhite (Aotea College), Seth-Cohen Nuuausala (Bishop Viard ), Lucas Jelley (Hutt International), Sione Baker (Mana College), Oliver Dunbar (Scots College), Dominic Ernst (St Bernard's College), Conner Tuifao (Silverstream), Senio Sanele (Silverstream), Max Boennic (St Patrick's Town), Noah-Sea Nui (St Patrick's Town)

Volunteer of the Year (Female)

Paulette O'Reilly (Aotea College), Naomi Lee (Aotea College), Jen Ferguson (Heretaunga College), Penny Kinsella (Onslow College), Leoloa Li'a (Porirua College), Treena Martin (Queen Margaret), Theresa To'ia (Sacred Heart ), Natasha Kenyon (Samuel Marsden ), Janine Potts (St Oran's College), Theresa Harawira (Silverstream), Cara Mansfield (St Patrick's Town), Shelley Yee (Tawa College), Andrea Crichton (Wellington East), Andi Revell (Wellington Girls' )

Volunteer of the Year (Male)

Greg Lee (Aotea College), Alan Tetevano (Hutt International ), Gareth Johnson (Naenae College), Darsey Hogan (Rongotai College), Dave Gemmell (Rongotai College), Glenn Hogan (Rongotai College), James Bibby (Rongotai College), Adrian Slack (Scots College), Peter Borich (St Bernard's College), Tane Graham (St Bernard's College), John Herbert (Silverstream), Reuben Pivac (Silverstream), Seymour Harawira (Silverstream), Darren Houston (St Patrick's Town), Dean Komene (Upper Hutt College), Rob Greenfield (Wellington College)

Champion of School Sport

Paulette O'Reilly (Aotea College), Greg Lee (Aotea College), Piper Brambley (Heretaunga College), Arihia Paea (Mana College), Rosa Blair (Queen Margaret ), Tessa Siolo-Thompson (St Bernard's College), Kate Potts (St Oran's College), Trinity Van Ooyen (St Oran's College), Jean-Marie Paama-Akavi (TKM o Porirua), Tiaki Taurima (TKM o Porirua), Kristi Tia (Upper Hutt College), Hannah Young (Wellington East ), Jess Davenport (Wellington Girls' )

 

Code Specific Awards


Athletics (Girls)

Ana Ellison-Lupena (Aotea College), Mikayla Sola (Hutt Valley High), Cara Mccully (Newlands College), Celena Gotico (Onslow College), Niamh Gedye (Paraparaumu), Amelia Abernethy (Queen Margaret), Victoria Stowers (Sacred Heart), Analin Rudd (Samuel Marsden), Hannah Hickey (St Catherine's College), Grace Olsen (St Oran's College), Chethana Witharana (Tawa College), Chelsey Moananu (Wellington East), Ava Sutherland (Wellington Girls')

Athletics (Boys)

Tyrone Trego (Hutt International), Ben Lambert (Paraparaumu College), Hugo Jones (Scots College), Oliver Krijnen (Silverstream), Ryan Mallon (St Pat's, Town), Wesley Faitele (Taita College), Corran Hanning (Wellington College), Gabriel Schoultz (Whitby Collegiate)

Badminton (Girls)

Hannah Francis (Chilton St James), Thenuka Sabesan (Hutt Valley High), Eidelweiss Balane (Newlands College), Ashlee Shum (Newlands College), Ishika Patel (Sacred Heart), Hayley Naylor (St Oran's College), Sophia Wong (Tawa College), Kanika Sun (Wellington East), Alice Zheng (Wellington East), Gabrielle Esguerra (Wellington Girls'), Sherlyn Andrews (Tawa College)

Badminton (Boys)

Noor Daoud (Aotea College), Joseph Ying (Hutt International), Darren Leishman (Hutt Valley High), Kenodh Udagearachchi (Newlands College), Aravind Chandran (Onslow College), Samuel Navarra (St Pat's, Town), Zhou Kuan (Upper Hutt College), Alex Galt (Wellington College)

Basketball (Girls)

Tatiana Mareko (Aotea College), Asher Pasia (Hutt Valley High), Brody Cooke (Newlands), Holly Morgan (Queen Margaret), Lauren Tewhata (Queen Margaret), Lilly Taulelei (Queen Margaret), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret), Mya Tipene-Tagoai (Sacred Heart), Ailani Penese (St Mary's College), Indi Perez (St Mary's College), Katene Mykie (St Mary's College), Millie Forbes (St Oran's College), Jahzaliya Huriwai (Tawa College), Te Waipata Doyle (Wellington East)

Basketball (Boys)

Lui To'omaga Taupuai (Aotea College), Ratana Carroll (Heretaunga College), Cory Lovell (Hutt International), Solomon Vaofusi (Hutt Valley High), Paku Whitehead (Newlands), Alexander O'Donnell (Onslow College), Solomona Boyle-Tiatia (Scots College), Troy Nickel (Scots College), Bronson Schmidt-Uili (Silverstream), Oliver Florance (St Pat's, Town), Wesley Faitele (Taita College), Taku Banya (Upper Hutt College), Murphy Rodgers (Wellington College), Luther Te Rito (Wellington High), Ben Reichenvater (Whitby Collegiate)

Bowls (Girls)

Keira Arnold (Newlands), Sharanya Panda (Newlands), Sierra Bridgman (Onslow College), Abby Miller (Sacred Heart), Nevaeh Hickey (Tawa College), Emma Bryan (Upper Hutt College), Charvarna Williams (Wainuiomata High)

Bowls (Boys)

Jesse Kibblewhite (Aotea College), Marshall Kenny (Heretaunga College), Aidan Foster (Hutt Valley High), James Macmillan (Naenae College), Jayden Burns (Naenae College), Jordan Keene (Onslow College)

Cricket (Girls)

Hannah Francis (Chilton St James), Kendyll Cooper (Heretaunga College), Hanna Turner (Hutt Valley High), Isla Mckenzie (Onslow College), Dhriti Girish (Queen Margaret), Sophie Niclaus (Sacred Heart), Charlotte Fuller (Scots College), Hannah Ryan (St Oran's College), Ava Conroy (Tawa College), Rachel Bryant (Tawa College), Kaelin Spence (Wellington East), Kate Chandler (Wellington Girls')

Cricket (Boys)

Lachlan Bailey (Hutt International), Oliver Tewatiya (Hutt Valley High), Brett Edgecombe (Newlands College), George Wells (Rongotai College), Henry Christie (Scots College), Harry Graham (St Bernard's College), Kaden Bond (St Pat's, Town), Daniel Van Straaten (Tawa College), Adam Wood (Upper Hutt College), Oscar Jackson (Wellington College), Ishaan Badiyani (Whitby Collegiate)

X Country / Road Race (Girls)

Jessie Mckenzie (Hutt Valley High), Lola Campbell (Queen Margaret), Issy De Hair (Tawa College), Jane Doyle (Sacred Heart), Eliza Squire (Wellington East), Poppy Healy (Wellington Girls'), Kate Mchardy (Wellington Girls'), Ava Sutherland (Wellington Girls'), Gemma Kelly (Whitby Collegiate)

X Country / Road Race (Boys)

Ryan Mackay (Newlands College), Max Doherty (Onslow College), Desmond Reddy (Rongotai College), Joshua Jordan (Silverstream), Conor Chesney (St Pat's, Town), Luca Evett (Wellington College)

Bike (Girls)

Millie Donald (Kapiti College), Erice Van-Leuven (Raphael House), Lara Comeskey (St Mary's College), Mikayla Perry (Wellington East)

Bike (Boys)

Scott Marshall (Aotea College), Lachie Ross (Hutt International), Nate Beard (Hutt Valley High), Tom Coleman (Kapiti College), Echelon Topp (Onslow College), Elliot Robertson (Scots College)

Floorball (Girls)

Imogen Turnbull (Queen Margaret), Ashley Geusebroek (Scots College), Maddie Barnes (Scots College), Anna Knackstedt (Wellington East), Florence Le Masurier (Wellington Girls'), Sam Hatchwell (Wellington Girls'), Frankie Coup (Wellington High), Kristina Sundin (Wellington High)

Floorball (Boys)

Archie Cosslett (Heretaunga College), Hagan Macfadyen (Rongotai College), Ryan Tunnicliffe (Rongotai College), Orlando Jones (Scots College), Oliver Williams (St Pat's, Town), Lochie Parker (Tawa College), Sam Elkin (Wellington College), Austin Kyne (Wellington High)

Football (Girls)

Amy Price (Heretaunga College), Alyssha Eglinton (Hutt Valley High), Justina Yamoah (Newlands College), Olivia Ingham (Onslow College), Pepi Olliver-Bell (Onslow College), Daisy Brazendale (Onslow College), Kate Marra (Sacred Heart), Sofia George (Samuel Marsden), Edie Kozyniak (St Catherine's College), Kylee Hancock (St Oran's College), Katie Lewis (Upper Hutt College), Anna Mccarthy (Wellington East), Helena Errington (Wellington Girls' College), Lara Smith (Wellington Girls' College)

Football (Boys)

Elliot Porter-Wallis (Heretaunga College), Ethan Carey (Heretaunga College), Lucas Jelley (Hutt International), Zeus D'Mello (Newlands College), Theo Ettema (Onslow College), Flynn Crocker (Rongotai College), Alden Suri (Scots College), Philip Fatialofa (Silverstream), John Attard (St Pat's, Town), Ngereine Maro (Tawa College), Zander Edwards (Wellington College), Josh Morris (Whitby Collegiate)

Futsal (Girls)

Ella Bennett (Heretaunga College), Holly Robins (Newlands College), Pepi Olliver-Bell (Onslow College), Greer Wilson (Queen Margaret), Phoebe Gray (Samuel Marsden), Anna Mccarthy (Wellington East), Olive Lynch Gerrard (Wellington Girls')

Futsal (Boys)

Ethan Carey (Heretaunga College), Charlie Baylis (Hutt International), Dylan Walker (Scots College), Isa Prins (Silverstream), Karlo Anderson (St Pat's, Town), Bb Yee (Tawa College), Declan Street (Tawa College), Angus Prinsloo (Upper Hutt College), Sean Wipatene (Wellington College)

Golf (Girls)

Dakota Asi (Aotea), Danicka Lee (Hutt Valley High), Yewoo Hyin (Hutt Valley High), Uryah Time (Sacred Heart), Victoria Li (Tawa College), Lonasei Lolo (Whitby Collegiate)

Golf (Boys)

Sameer Govind (Hutt International), Caleb Taitua (Naenae College), Riley Moy (Otaki College), Alec Prentice (Paraparaumu College), Luca Grace (St Pat's, Town)

Hockey (Girls)

Yasmin Hannan (Heretaunga College), Keira Noble- Shedlock (Mana College), Nayomi Thiagarajah (Newlands), Bria Fitzgerald (Paraparaumu), Madison Hamlyn (Sacred Heart), Charlotte Merwood (Samuel Marsden), Emily Allen (Samuel Marsden), Sophia Hardie (St Oran's College), Kaya Mcmahon (Tawa College), Lily Candy (Upper Hutt College), Frankie Thornton (Wellington East), Jess Davenport (Wellington Girls'), Riana Pho (Wellington Girls')

Hockey (Boys)

Samuel Lee (Aotea College), Sam Woolcott (Heretaunga College), Oliver Bowmar (Hutt International), Camron Neilson (Hutt Valley High), Jaison Parmar (Newlands), Suneel Patel (Rongotai College), Hanro Van Graan (Silverstream), Lucious Pinto (St Pat's, Town), William Pita (Tawa College), Olaf Baker (Wellington College), Tom Charlett (Whitby Collegiate)

Ki O Rahi (Girls)

Amahre Edwardson (Sacred Heart), Diamond Maas (Wainuiomata High)

Ki O Rahi (Boys)

Sione Baker (Mana College), Tiaki Nager-Ropitini (Wainuiomata High)

Netball , Michaela Jones (Aotea College), Olivia Grinter (Heretaunga College), Māia Morehu (Hutt Valley High), Pirihira Balt (Mana College), Lucy Taylor (Naenae College), Cara Mccully (Newlands College), Rose Time Taotua (Porirua College), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret), Emily Jones (Sacred Heart), Sarah Guiney (Samuel Marsden), Eva Whitfield (Samuel Marsden), Zara Feaunati (Scots College), Caitlin Lafaele (St Mary's College), Erana Ngarimu (St Mary's College), Phoenix Schwalger (St Mary's College), Kate Potts (St Oran's College), Breearn Wilson (Tawa College), Meagan Stokes (Upper Hutt College), Athena Ma'alo (Wellington East), Kate Mchardy (Wellington Girls')

Orienteering (Girls)

Sophie Waters (Hutt Valley High), Trinity Avery (Newlands), Morag Mclellan (Onslow College), Rachel Baker (Wellington Girls')

Orienteering (Boys)

Jonathan Green (Hutt Valley High), Nicholas Green (Hutt Valley High), Alex Mabey (Newlands), Jake Mclellan (Onslow College)

Para Sport

Joel Flewellen (Aotea College), Erin Knox (Heretaunga), Toby Ireland (Hutt Valley High), Josh Tia (Upper Hutt), Corran Hanning (Wellington College)

Rowing (Girls)

Abigail Holden (Onslow College), Allegra Lennard (Onslow College), Mia Holden (Queen Margaret), Erin Anderson (Sacred Heart), Georgia Collins (Tawa College), Ava Johnston (Wellington East), Kate Barham (Wellington East), Nico Daly (Wellington Girls')

Rowing (Boys)

Oscar Preuss (Scots College), Edward O'Sullivan (St Bernard's College), Hunter Sowerby (St Bernard's College), Quinn O'Kane (St Bernard's College), Samuel Magill-Notton (St Bernard's College), Oliver Florance (St Pat's, Town), Maximilian Ericson (Wellington College)

Rugby League (Girls)

Aayla Toman (Sacred Heart), Ilo Lui-Fa'i (Samuel Marsden), Maria Lui-Fai (St Catherine's College),  Hera Maihi (St Mary's College), Ailani Penese (St Mary's College), Indiana Russell (St Mary's College), Lei Sipaia (Taita College), Amiria Ranapia (Upper Hutt College), Alexis Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Michelle Taikato (Wellington East),

Rugby League (Boys)

Afaese Fa'avae (Rongotai College), Andy Soanai (St Bernard's College), Blayne Perese-Sukroo (St Bernard's College), Jordan Chapman (St Pat's, Town), Malachi Suniula (Tawa College)

Rugby Union (Girls)

Serina Tautau (Hutt Valley High), Isabelle Holmes (Onslow College), Keira Smith (Sacred Heart), Alexandra Ale (St Catherine's College), Arene Landon-Lane (St Mary's), Justine Mcgregor (St Mary's), Lei Sipaia (Taita College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College), Alexis Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Ojhan Aukuso (Wellington East), Jailah Vanilau (Whitby Collegiate)

Rugby Union (Boys)

Samuel Fuimaono (Aotea College), Layton Hillman-Hohua (Heretaunga College), Matthew Brock (Hutt International), Te Ariki Apanui (Hutt Valley High), Sione Baker (Mana College), Ngahau Tepaa (Newlands College), Taniela Tuangalu (Porirua College), Afaese Fa'avae (Rongotai College), Pharrell Gray (Rongotai College), Sione Latu (Scots College), Senio Sanele (Silverstream), Francis Mettrick (St Pat's, Town), Jordan Chapman (St Pat's, Town), Leone Va'atuitui (Taita College), Eden Govind (Tawa College), Jean-Marie Paama-Akavi (Te Kura Maori o Porirua), Flyn Morgan (Upper Hutt College), Stanley Solomon (Wellington College)

Shooting (Girls)

Trinity Avery (Newlands), Megan Brodie (Queen Margaret), Analin Rudd (Samuel Marsden), Gabi Hemsley (Tawa College)

Shooting (Boys)

Ben Dunning (Onslow College), Michael Ling (Onslow College), Finn Darrall (Upper Hutt College)

Softball (Girls)

Alana Brown (Naenae College), Aayla Toman (Sacred Heart), Chantal Faraimo (St Catherine's College), Angela Harrison (St Mary's College), Arene Landon-Lane (St Mary's College), Rylee Watt (St Oran's College), Maiarangi Waipara (Tawa College), Siobhan Bolger (Wellington East), Bailey Symons (Whitby Collegiate), Emily Mccormick (Whitby Collegiate), Mesha Shaw-Wallace (Whitby Collegiate), Raine Menzies (Whitby Collegiate)

Softball (Boys)

Carter Lowther (Hutt International), Everett Parker (Hutt Valley High), Ethan Grant (Newlands College), Aaron Gollan (Rongotai College), Ciaran Bolger (Rongotai College), Jax Williams-Baldwin (St Bernard's College), Mason Carey (St Bernard's College), George Mccarroll (Silverstream), Lennox Easthope (Silverstream)

Special Olympics

Sasha Howard (Newlands College), Stephen Graham (Wainuiomata High), Ruby Lasini (Wainuiomata High), Nigel Waenga (Wainuiomata High)

Squash (Girls)

Diana Galloway (Hutt Valley High), Maiden-Lee Coe (Te Kura Maori o Porirua), Molly Hawkins (St Oran's College)

Squash (Boys)

Nate Kennerley (Hutt International), Shay Gannon (Onlsow College), Oliver Dunbar (Scots College)

Swimming (Girls)

Maia Adams (Kapiti College), Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Molly Player (Samuel Marsden), Brooke Miles (St Oran's College), Charlotte Gibbs (Tawa College), Olivia Lingard (Upper Hutt College), Neve Tassicker (Wellington East), Madison Boag (Whitby Collegiate)

Swimming (Boys)

Felix Thomas (Aotea College), Joe Reiher (Aotea College), Mitchell Heberley (Hutt International), Daniel Williams (Hutt Valley High), Alexander Cecioni (Kapiti College), Te Maiohi Tua (Mana College), Ollie Robinson (Newlands College), Zach Edwards (Onslow College), Cooper Gouge (Scots College), Michael Smith (Silverstream), Alessandro Esposito (St Pat's, Town), Finn Harland (Wellington College)

Table Tennis (Girls)

Abby Norris (Newlands), Holly Robins (Newlands), Holly Smith (Newlands), Li-Yin Lin (Sacred Heart)

Table Tennis (Boys)

Oscar Craig (Hutt International), Aaron Lan (Rongotai College), Yufeng Wang (Scots College), Tomos Christie (Wellington College)

Tennis (Girls)

Kyna Decruy (Mana College), Maria Galatescu (Queen Margaret), Rosearna Louise Stairmand (Scots College), Josie Aitken (Wellington East), Zara Varouhas-Poole (Wellington East)

Tennis (Boys)

Ryan Carter (Hutt International), Jude Anderson (Onslow College), Angus Doddridge (Rongotai College), Thomas Bevan (Wellington College)

Touch (Girls)

Serina Tautau (Hutt Valley High), Dani Steel (Newlands), Chelsea Summers (Queen Margaret), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret), Keira Smith (Sacred Heart), Cassady Van Mills (Scots College), Kate Potts (St Oran's College), Trinity Van Ooyen (St Oran's College), Alexis Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Jess Davenport (Wellington Girls')

Touch (Boys)

Brodee Tetevano (Hutt International), Ngahau Tepaa (Newlands College), Jake Lawson (Scots College), Dominic Ernst (St Bernard's College), Maui Winitana-Patelesio (Silverstream), Kupa Miller (Upper Hutt College)

Ultimate (Girls)

Zara Bowen (Hutt Valley High), Gabrielle Claridge (Hutt Valley High), Gemma Grant (Hutt Valley High)

Ultimate (Boys)

Steven Leishman (Hutt Valley High), Sam Cooper (Onslow College), Elliot Mance (Rongotai College)

Underwater Hockey (Girls)

Lauren Grigsby (Hutt Valley High), Alice Egerton (Queen Margaret), Jade Stapleton (Samuel Marsden), Mila Smith (Samuel Marsden), Maddie Meech (Wellington East), Maia Teusse (Wellington East), Florence Le Masurier (Wellington Girls'), Georgina Huttley (Wellington Girls'), Maddy Murdoch (Wellington High)

Underwater Hockey (Boys)

Jack Callear (Hutt International), Mitchell Thomas-Beck (Scots College), Lucca Mansfield (St Pat's, Town), Nick Jones (Wellington College), Carlos Relph (Wellington High), Henry Murdoch (Wellington High)

Volleyball (Girls)

Bhrigette Salig (Heretaunga College), Grace Thompson (Hutt Valley High), Gina Manila (Mana College), Jasper Taito (Naenae College), Suizannah Kelekolio (Newlands), Jeuaina Vaea (Porirua College), Totogata Vaea (Porirua College), Gibeon Pole'o (Sacred Heart), Jada Skipper-King (Sacred Heart), Francesca Lynch (Samuel Marsden), Alyssa Gray (St Oran's College), Hayley Naylor (St Oran's College), Shalom Seeti (Taita College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College), Ojhan Aukuso (Wellington East), Lonasei Lolo (Whitby Collegiate)

Volleyball (Boys)

Bronson Tuhoro (Heretaunga College), Oni Ki-Toalepai (Naenae College), Kiefer Salasiban (Newlands), Gordan Sio (Rongotai College), Pyrenees Boyle-Tiatia (Scots College), Vante Siolo-Ah San (St Bernard's College), Conner Tuifao (Silverstream), Logan Denham (St Pat's, Town), Jerome Tafili (Taita College), Billy Te Puni-Smith (Tawa College), Josh Tia (Upper Hutt College), Xavier Braga (Whitby Collegiate)

Waka Ama (Girls)

Sapphire Morgan-RuwhIU (Mana College), Tiana Ruwhiu (Mana College), Le'aniva So'o (Wellington East)

Waka Ama (Boys)

Jack Chapman (Mana College)

Water Polo (Girls)

Kennedy Snelgrove (Hutt Valley High), Gabriella Serpa (Sacred Heart), Macy Manoney-Studd (Samuel Marsden), Isla Buckle (Wellington East)

Water Polo (Boys)

Matt Nixon (Hutt Valley High), Lachie Reddish (Rongotai College), Harry Pugh (St Pat's, Town)

Other Codes - Emerging (Girls)

Aerobics - Myah Bere (Chilton St James), Aerobics - Elizabeth Hanaray (Hutt Valley High), Aerobics - Sophia Paviour-Smith (Queen Margaret), Cheerleading - Brenna Young (Newlands College), Cheerleading - Hannah Edgar (Newlands College), Cheerleading - Laney Chapman-Myhill (Wellington Girls'), Climbing - Meredith Butcher (Chilton St James), Climbing - Io Arnold-Clark (Wellington High), Croquet - Jessica Bullen (Kapiti College), Crossfit - Olivia St Just (Wellington East), Diving - Kade Bacon-Bootham (Samuel Marsden), Diving - Sophie Derbyshire (Scots College), Diving - Imogen Beard (Wellington East), Dragon Boating - Charlotte Painter (St Oran's College), Equestrian - Jessica Todd (Onslow College), Equestrian - Bria Fitzgerald (Paraparaumu College), Fencing - Ellen Li (Queen Margaret), Fencing - Wynter Tickle (Samuel Marsden), Gymnastics - Ingrid Sims (Naenae College), Gymnastics - Kaitlyn Russell (Newlands College), Gymnastics - Reece Cobb (Queen Margaret), Gymnastics - Keira Rolston-Larking (Wellington East), Gymnastics - Julie Lai (Wellington Girls'), Indoor Cricket - Anya Birmingham (Queen Margaret), Indoor Cricket - Carys Seddon (Samuel Marsden), Indoor Cricket - Esme Olney Boyd (Samuel Marsden), Indoor Cricket - Ava Conroy (Tawa College), Indoor Cricket - Rachel Bryant (Tawa College), Indoor Netball - Mihi Grootveld (St Catherine's College), Karate - Brianna Higgan (Onslow College), Lacrosse - Kate Fleming (Queen Margaret), Power Lifting - Zaviera Mcmillan (Sacred Heart), Power Lifting - Anna Jamieson (Hutt Valley High School), Skateboarding - Cartier Graham (Mana College), Skating (Artistic) - Liberte' Bretherton (Heretaunga College), Skating (Artistic) - Caitlin Munn (Naenae College), Skating (Artistic) - Aria Coleman (Newlands College), Skating (Artistic) - Deanna Gotlieb (Upper Hutt College), Skiing - Sadie Dundon (Scots College), Surf Lifesaving - Latoya Van Asch (Newlands College), Surf Lifesaving - Rhianna Angus (Newlands College), Surf Lifesaving - Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Surf Lifesaving - Grace Masters (Samuel Marsden), Surf Lifesaving - Ella Strang (Wellington East), Surf Lifesaving - Neve Tassicker (Wellington East), Surf Lifesaving - Kate Mchardy (Wellington Girls'), Synchronised Swimming - Scarlett Hardy (Wellington East), Taekwondo - Nyss Grady (Onslow College), Taekwondo - Keira Johns (Otaki College), Taekwondo - Heli Chavda (Wellington Girls'), Ten Pin Bowling - Natasha Goggin (Kapiti College), Ten Pin Bowling - Mila Jankowsky (Onslow College), Weightlifting - Loren Harvey (Kapiti College), Yachting - Elena Keall-Neches (Kapiti College), Yachting - Grace Cinque (Samuel Marsden)

Other Codes - Emerging (Boys)

Archery - Hamish Watt (Onslow College), Archery - Hiro Hummel-Jibiki (Tawa College), Baseball - Jax Williams-Baldwin (St Bernard's College), Baseball - Keenan Easthope (Silverstream), Baseball - George Mccarroll (Silverstream), Baseball - Zahr Shaw-Wallace (Silverstream), Baseball - Mason Carey (St Bernard's College), Baseball - Noah-Sea Nui (St Pat's, Town), Boxing - Harry Flowerdew (Onslow College), Canoe Racing - Liam Neal (Aotea College), Climbing - Jamie Birchler (Hutt Valley High), Climbing - Mac Duggan (Hutt Valley High), Climbing - Oskar Wolff (Kapiti College), Climbing - Fin Newton-Howes (Onslow College), Diving - Arno Lee (Onslow College), Diving - Ross Miller (Onslow College), Fencing - Cooper Gouge (Scots College), Fencing - Joel Ball - Lahood (Wellington College), Fencing - Nolan Peterson (Wellington High), Gymnastics - Josh Teitelbaum (Paraparaumu College), Indoor Cricket - Daniel Van Straaten (Tawa College), Indoor Cricket - Max Horlor (Tawa College), Inline Hockey - George Anderson (St Pat's, Town), Moto Trials - Dylan Ball (Whitby Collegiate), Motor Sport - Kurt Behrent (Hutt International), Motor Sport - Phoenix Van Dusschoten (Otaki College), Power Lifting - Seth Palmer-Rennie (Hutt International), Power Lifting - Harry Sheng (Wellington College), Skateboarding - Joshua Chapman (St Pat's, Town), Surf Lifesaving - Alexander Cecioni (Kapiti College), Surf Lifesaving - Christian Donkin (Onslow College), Surf Lifesaving - Max Boennic (St Pat's, Town), Taekwondo - Fin Newton-Howes (Onslow College), Ten Pin Bowling - Ben Pettit (Hutt International), Trampolining - Isaac Cheung (Hutt International), Water Skiing - Jack Silver (Hutt International), Water Skiing - Toby Kelly (Whitby Collegiate), Wrestling - Sebastian Hopkins (Wellington College), Yachting - Caelan Taylor (Whitby Collegiate)