Nominations 2018

 

College Sport Wellington will host its annual awards on Sunday 4th November 2018, celebrating the brightest young sporting talents from around the Wellington region.  Congratulations to all nominations. 

NOTE: Nominees should check with their School Sports Coordinator about attendance at the awards.

Major Awards


Trust House Foundation Service to School Sport (Girls)

Llona Tahere (Mana College), Lauren Smith (Newlands College), Georgia Henderson (Onslow College), Nadia Taranchokov (Otaki College), Jade West (Otaki College), Tiuana-Marie Aiono (Queen Margaret ), Shayal Ram (St Catherine's), Sarah Calvert (St Oran's College), Maria Leleifua-Malungahu (Tawa College), Lucy Sommers (Upper Hutt College), Jordyn Chin (Wellington Girls')


Trust House Foundation Service to School Sport (Boys)

John Pule (Aotea College), Nicholas Holland (Onslow College), Elliott Ramoo (Paraparaumu), Daniel Goldsworthy (St Bernard's), Nicholas Lindstrom (St Bernard's), Isaiah Letoa (Silverstream)


Tranzit Team of the Year (Girls)

Premier Girls Basketball Team (Hutt Valley High), Rowing U18 Girls Double  (Onslow College), Senior Girls Football  (Otaki College), Qmc U15 Double (Queen Margaret ), Premier Netball Team (Sacred Heart), 1st XI Hockey Team (St Oran's College), 1st XI Girls Football Team (Tawa College), Premier Netball Team (Wellington East),1st XI Hockey Team (Wellington Girls')


Tranzit Team of the Year (Boys)

1st XV Rugby (Aotea College), Senior Touch Team (Hutt International ), U15 Boys Football (Otaki College), Hockey 1st XI Boys (Paraparaumu), Senior A Futsal (Rongotai College), Senior Boys 7s Team (Scots College), 1st XV Rugby (Silverstream), Senior A Basketball Team (St Pat's, Town), 1st XI Football Team (St Pat's, Town), Boys 1st XV Hockey Team  (Tawa College), 1st XI Cricket (Wellington College), Senior A Futsal (Wellington College), Swim Team (Wellington College)


Tranzit Team of the Year (Mixed)

Senior A Mixed Ki O Rahi (Mana College)


NZCT Coach of the Year (Female)

Rachel Wybourne-Curtin (Aotea College), Pene Paenga (Mana College), Jo Te Morenga (Onslow College), Maharata Nikora-Davis (Otaki College), Jeanette Vaaitoa (St Oran's College), Kiri Rakuraku (Tawa College), Nicole Baker (Wellington East), Chantal Mckee (Wellington Girls')


NZCT Coach of the Year (Male)

William Hola (Aotea College), Brendan Mcintyre (Hutt International ), Sam Rama (Hutt International ), Brian Yee (Hutt Valley High), Tufi Sele (Onslow College), Richard Pinckney (Paraparaumu), Junior Hunter (Queen Margaret ), Glenn Hogan (Rongotai College), Chris Tupu (Rongotai College), Brendon Polyblank (St Pat's, Town), Bryan Rawiri (Tawa College), Joe Hemi (Wainuiomata High), Tim Alexander (Wellington East), Riley Jennings (Wellington Girls')


Hutt Mana Charitable Trust  Student Coach of the Year (Girls)

Erana Harrison-Paurini (Otaki College), Teagan Voullaire (Paraparaumu), Bridie Burns (Sacred Heart), Nicole Brown (St Oran's College), Emily Dine (St Oran's College), Jasmine Rangi (Tawa College), Keana Faitele (Wainuiomata High), Natalie Olson (Wellington East)


Hutt Mana Charitable Trust  Student Coach of the Year (Boys)

John Pule (Aotea College), Tireque Malila (Naenae College), Ben Beardsworth (Rongotai College), Dougal Colquhoun (St Pat's, Town), Tamatoa Te Wano (Upper Hutt College), Nicky Heitger (Wellington College)


Wellington Community Trust Student Official of the Year (Girls)

Kathryn Davies (Chilton St James), Sophie Smith (Chilton St James), Dallas Mcknight (Kapiti College), Saskia Young (Paraparaumu), Jasana Fatialofa (St Mary's College), Rebecca Burnside (St Oran's College), Lupe Fetaui (Taita College), Regan Thompson (Wellington East), Elizabeth Crowe (Wellington Girls')


Wellington Community Trust Student Official of the Year (Boys)

Riley Tibbitts (Aotea College), Bradley Newson (Hutt International ), Safari Hynes (Hutt Valley High), Alex Johnson (Mana College), Caleb Barr (Newlands College), Lewis Johnson (Onslow College), Rhys Ward (Paraparaumu), Joshua Smith (Silverstream), Kailo Ngatai-Rimene (Tawa College), Liam Mcgee (Upper Hutt College)


The One Foundation All Rounder of the Year (Girls)

Milly Mackey (Newlands College), Sereana Rokotakala (Paraparaumu), Paris Lokotui (Queen Margaret ), Sophia Higgs (St Catherine's), Dhys Faleafaga (St Mary's College), Sarah Calvert (St Oran's College), Rachael Lockhart (Tawa College), Beyonce Rehutai (Wellington East)


The One Foundation All Rounder of the Year (Boys)

Ropati So'oalo (Aotea College), Louis Calvert (Hutt International ), Louis Northcott (Kapiti College), Mofate Siupolu (Mana College), Joshua Tutagalevao (Naenae College), Oliver Fahey (Onslow College), Tim Mckibbin (Rongotai College), Sage Shaw-Tait (Scots College), Roderick Solo (Scots College), Zion Trigger Faitele (Scots College), William Kempt (Silverstream), Toby Gualter (Tawa College), Tim Robinson (Wellington College)


Apex Print Volunteer of the Year (Female)

Margaret Mclay (Newlands College), Fiona Whyte (Onslow College), Megan Nelson-Latu (Otaki College), Gail Donaldson (Queen Margaret ), Helen Fisher (Rongotai College), Leigh Graham (Samuel Marsden), Sandra Howat (St Oran's College), Caroline Lewis (Wellington High)


Apex Print Volunteer of the Year (Male)

Ross Douglas (Heretaunga College), Dean Waddington (Hutt International ), Mike Sheridan (Hutt Valley High), Maselusi Faatau (Mana College), Matt Lint (Paraparaumu), Scott Robertson (Sacred Heart), Ty Kahu (St Catherine's), Darrell Doig (St Mary's College), Garth Muir (St Pat's, Town), Rob Sheard (Wainuiomata High), Neville Paul (Wellington College), Tala Misky (Wellington East), Alan Greer (Wellington Girls')


Code Specific


Athletes with a Disability (Girls)

Ella Davenport (Hutt Valley High), Eniyah Tuuri (Mana College), Ocean Iraia (Taita College), Taylah-Rose Brown (Wainuiomata High)


Athletes with a Disability (Boys)

Isaiah Kouka-Albert (Heretaunga), Harry Baylis (Hutt Valley High), Leo James Williams (Mana College), Stephen Bell-Cummings (Naenae College), Jack Rowland (Newlands College), Cole Bailey (Paraparaumu), Jeremiah Kepa (Taita College)


Athletics (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Josephine Reeves (Chilton St James), Lara Cooper (Heretaunga), Jayme Maxwell (Hutt Valley High), Ashleigh Hill (Kapiti College), Kyra Lee Price-Crawford (Mana College), Victoria Green (Newlands College), Sophie Wellington (Onslow College), Ilena Shadbolt (Queen Margaret), Imogen Skelton (Samuel Marsden), Samantha Taylor (St Oran's College), Killarney Howsan (Taita College), Jessica Jenkins (Tawa College), Amania Mafi (Upper Hutt), Precious Auimatagi (Wainuiomata High), Tessa Hunt (Wellington East)


Athletics (Boys)

Konstint Vaoliko (Bishop Viard), Andrew Ledger (Hutt International), Kaleb Sola (Hutt Valley High), Louis Northcott (Kapiti College), Hawaikinui Rangiwai (Mana College), Andrew Jenkins (Onslow College), Matthew Braddock (Otaki College), Roderick Solo (Scots College), Zion Trigger Faitele (Scots College), Hamish Lock (Silverstream), Isaac Oliver (St Pat's Town), Elijah Lakai (Taita College), Toby Gualter (Tawa College), Cody Wilson (Upper Hutt), Reuben Goodley (Wainuiomata High), Campbell Robinson (Wellington College)


Badminton (Girls)

Jur'Ney Marsters-Elkington (Bishop Viard), Antonia Hamilton (Hutt Valley High), Anita Waiariki (Mana College), Joanna Sunga (Newlands College), Mint Sakunmettatham (Paraparaumu), Emily Dine (St Oran's College), Jia Yen Tee (Tawa College), Crissalina Sak (Wellington East), Jessica Tsai (Wellington Girls')


Badminton (Boys)

Jake Naylor (Hutt International), Sonic Tong (Kapiti College), Muhammad Naufalino (Newlands College), Henry Hollis (Rongotai College), Joseph Kulathinal (St Pat's Town), Zi Xuan Tee (Tawa College), Tianyi Xie (Wellington College)


Basketball (Girls)

Lita-Rose Fa’Atamala (Bishop Viard), Portia Makiri (Heretaunga), Leah Mafua (Hutt Valley High), Gina Manila (Mana College), Taliah Pham (Naenae College), Te Aratu Maihi (Newlands College), Sereana Rokotakala (Paraparaumu), Grace Hunter (Queen Margaret), Te Araroa Sopoaga (Queen Margaret), Tayla-Kei Rahui-Laulau (Sacred Heart), Araraina Takuira-Mita (Samuel Marsden), Isabella Tait-Jones (St Catherine's), Sarah Calvert (St Oran's College), Mckenzie Jacques (St Oran's College), Stani Foley (Taita College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt), Jyordanna Davey (Wainuiomata High), Carre Fitisemanu (Wellington East), Lawrin Tipene (Wellington Girls')


Basketball (Boys)

Tuli Asa (Aotea College), Zion Logologo (Bishop Viard), Mikade Fono (Heretaunga), Sean Powlesland (Hutt International), Matariki Kapea (Hutt Valley High), Randall Paenga (Mana College), Joshua Tutagalevao (Naenae College), Ryan Sempio (Newlands College), Joseph Ahie (Onslow College), Fraser Beggs (Paraparaumu), Dante Collier (Porirua College), Ezrah Vaigafa (Rongotai College), Ezekiel Stallworth (Scots College), Whatukura Ratana (St Bernard's College), Joshua Mcgregor (Silverstream), Aniwaniwa Tait-Jones (St Pat's, Town), Ben Gold (Tawa College), Te Hoera Sullivan (TKKM o Nga Mokopuna), Tere-Hei Tamariki (Upper Hutt), Haven Dixon (Wellington College)


Bike (Girls)

Isla Day (Kapiti College), Kate Day (Kapiti College), Millie Day (Kapiti College), Grace Saywell (Paraparaumu), Bridget Olphert (Queen Margaret), Zoe Perry (Wellington East)


Bike (Boys)

Matthew Dale (Aotea College), Caleb Moyle (Hutt International), Boston Bright (Scots College), Henry Levett (Scots College), Caleb Rosamond (Silverstream), Joshua Turnbull (St Pat's Town), Toby Braun (Upper Hutt), Max Wickens (Wellington College)


Cricket (Girls)

Danika Brearton (Chilton St James), Lara Cooper (Heretaunga), Zoe Yeo (Paraparaumu), Xara Jetly (Queen Margaret), Bhagya Herath (Sacred Heart), Victoria Jackson (Samuel Marsden), Bethany Trethewey (Taita College), Melie Kerr (Tawa College), Bethany Molony (Wellington Girls')


Cricket (Boys)

Luke Carey (Heretaunga), Jesse Tashkoff (Hutt International), Kavinda Dharmawardane (Newlands College), Cam Preston (Onslow College), Dylan Reder (Paraparaumu), Sam Mycock (Rongotai College), Sheil Gandhi (Scots College), Jonathon Tuffin (Silverstream), Micah Conroy (Tawa College), Liam Mcgee (Upper Hutt), Devan Vishvaka (Wellington College)


Cross Country/Road Race (Girls)

Hannah Molloy (Heretaunga), Phoebe Mcknight (Hutt Valley High), Jessica Przychodzko (Paraparaumu), Ruby Barton (Samuel Marsden), Esther Kozyniak (St Catherine's), Jamie Borthwick (St Oran's College), Tessa Hunt (Wellington East), Kirstie Rae (Wellington East), Emma Douglass (Wellington Girls')


Cross Country/Road Race (Boys)

Logan Slee (Hutt International), Liam Baldwin-Jankiewicz (Mana College), Alfie Walker-Berben (Paraparaumu), William Anthony (Scots College), Cameron Forsyth (St Bernard's College), Finn Molloy (Silverstream), Max Karamanolis (St Pat's Town), Toby Gualter (Tawa College), Matthew Sutchiffe (Wellington College)


Floorball (Girls)

Camryn Johnson (Heretaunga), Georgia Aliprantis (Queen Margaret), Rachel Bertschinger (Samuel Marsden), Hannah Bertschinger (Wellington East), Isabelle Earley (Wellington High), Marie Sundin (Wellington High)


Floorball (Boys)

Coby Crafer (Heretaunga), Tim Mckibbin (Rongotai College), Darren Patrick (Scots), Dylan Tesoriero-Smith (Silverstream), Cam Fitzgerald-Little (St Pat's, Town), Joshua Elkin (Wellington College), Josh Campbell (Wellington High), Christo Matheson (Wellington High)


Football (Girls)

Rosie Baillie (Heretaunga), Maya Hahn (Hutt Valley High), Laura Andersen (Naenae College), Ellie Bayliss (Newlands College), Holly Kelman (Onslow College), Molly Simons (Paraparaumu), Tallulah Nemet-Sargent (Queen Margaret), Samantha Woolley (Queen Margaret), Caelin Patterson (Sacred Heart), Milly Isac (Samuel Marsden), Helena Nagrampa (St Catherine's), Zoe Barrott (St Mary's College), Danielle Ohlsson (St Mary's College), Ririka Hayashi (St Oran's College), Jamie Rawiri (Tawa College), Kiana Young (Upper Hutt), Natalie Olson (Wellington East), Charlotte Wilford-Carroll (Wellington Girls')


Football (Boys)

Yoshiaki Suzuki (Heretaunga), Benjamin Waine (Hutt International), Caleb Emmens (Hutt Valley High), Ryan Kelly (Hutt Valley High), Melvin Rumere (Newlands College), Callum Goodwin (Onslow College), Matthew Braddock (Otaki College), Sean Blackbourn (Paraparaumu), Sean Lane-Turnbull (Rongotai College), Willem Ebbinge (Scots College), Kaelin Nguyen (St Bernard's College), Marko Stamenic (Silverstream), Liberato Cacace (St Pat's, Town), Jahkaya Atkinson (Taita College), Matthew Hickling (Tawa College), Forbes Nyatsanza (Upper Hutt), Zac Jones (Wellington College)


Futsal (Girls)

Alisha Stapp (Bishop Viard), Holly Kelman (Onslow College), Tallulah Nemet-Sargent (Queen Margaret), Olivia Gibbs (Sacred Heart), Natalie Olson (Wellington East), Jemma Hall (Wellington Girls')


Futsal (Boys)

Seng Hpraw La Hpai (Bishop Viard), Grant Baker (Hutt International), Emerik Wallace (Hutt Valley High), Shannon Lucas (Rongotai College), George Mitrakas (St Pat's, Town), Seth Ward (Wellington College)


Golf (Girls)

Darae Chung (Chilton St James), Erika Cui (Chilton St James), Mia Scrimgeour (Sacred Heart)


Golf (Boys)

Trey Shedlock (Aotea College), Nicolas Changarnier (Heretaunga), Jordan Burgess (Hutt International), Harry Allardyce (Hutt Valley High), Connor Levesque (Paraparaumu), Callum Olsen (Raphael House), Sam Marsters (Rongotai College), Jayden Ford (Silverstream), Aiden Blackler (St Pat's, Town), Zane Wilkins (Upper Hutt), Caerwyn Ross (Wellington College)


Handball (Girls)

Charlotte Mills (Samuel Marsden), Paris Tuimaseve-Fox (St Mary's), Tamara Baker (Wellington East), Georgia Bell (Wellington Girls')


Handball (Boys)

Max Brookes (Scots College), Paul Ireland (St Pat's, Town)


Hockey (Girls)

Alexandra Manukau (Heretaunga), Ashleigh Hill (Kapiti College), Sophie Booth (Mana College), Leah Forster (Naenae College), Giuliana Marchesse Erices (Newlands College), Hannah Mcnaughtan (Onslow College), Brooke Eddie (Paraparaumu), Emily Register (Queen Margaret), Georgina Peterson (Samuel Marsden), Jamie Borthwick (St Oran's College), Tania Noble Shedlock (Tawa College), Hannah Morgan (Upper Hutt), Olivia Martin (Wainuiomata High), Emma Martin (Wellington East), Sara Cooper (Wellington Girls')


Hockey (Boys)

Ryan Tait (Aotea College), Sam Woolcott (Heretaunga), Graeme Murrell (Hutt International), Adam Bruce (Hutt Valley High), Isaac Dyer (Kapiti College), Jack Chapman (Mana College), Bailey Norman (Newlands College), Nicholas Holland (Onslow College), Jamal Crawford-Spellacey (Paraparaumu), Callum Olsen (Raphael House), Sajan Patel (Rongotai College), Harrison Groom (Scots College), Danco Van Graan (Silverstream), Joshua Wypych (St Pat's, Town), Casey Gill (Tawa College), Dylan Thomas (Upper Hutt), Devanand Bhikha (Wellington College)


Bowls (Girls)

Tannith Potgieter (Marsden Whitby), Sierra Bridgman (Onslow College)


Bowls (Boys)

James Powell (Aotea College), Seamus Curtin (Aotea College), Liam Galbraith-Smith (Newlands College), Jordan Keene (Onslow College), Pierre Le Roy De Saint Rene (Onslow College)


Netball (Girls)

Torren Isaako (Aotea College), Louisa Wolfgramm (Bishop Viard), Ayla Coupe (Heretaunga), Jemima Jansen (Hutt Valley High), Toni Tutemahurangi (Kapiti College), Lauren Smith (Newlands College), Danae Abolins-Thompson (Onslow College), Erana Harrison-Paurini (Otaki College), Izabella Ockey (Paraparaumu), Audrey Tea (Porirua College), Paris Lokotui (Queen Margaret), Charity Polu (Sacred Heart), Rachel Albiston (Samuel Marsden), Charlotte Strowger-Turnock (Samuel Marsden), Sophia Higgs (St Catherine's), Renee Savai'Inaea (St Mary's College), Saviour Tui (St Mary's College), Sarah Calvert (St Oran's College), Caitlin Clarke (Tawa College), Arnia Toheriri (Upper Hutt), Sarah Mcleod (Wainuiomata High), Tiana Metuarau (Wellington East)


Orienteering (Girls)

Amber Riddle (Chilton St James), Sophie Waters (Hutt Valley High), Fiona Middleton (Onslow College), Sarah Przychodzko (Paraparaumu), Brooke Carpenter (Wellington East), Lauren Kendon (Wellington Girls')


Orienteering (Boys)

Oliver Edwards (Hutt International), Liam Kendrew (Newlands College), Tommy Thompson (Onslow College), Jack Harman (Paraparaumu), Kieran Edwards (Upper Hutt), Felix Williamson (Wellington College)


Rowing (Girls)

Poppy Newall (Hutt Valley High), Olivia Clark (Onslow College), Constance Stirling (Onslow College), Mollie Nicol (Queen Margaret), Mila Van Der Wilt (Queen Margaret), Isabella Ahearn (Sacred Heart), Madeline Devery (Sacred Heart), Evie Bond (Samuel Marsden), Alice Fahey (Wellington Girls')


Rowing (Boys)

Elliott Rose (Hutt International), Oliver Fahey (Onslow College), Alex Rosson (Paraparaumu), Josh Mallett (Scots College), Arie Magasiva (St Pat's, Town), Ricky Kiddle (Wellington College)


Rugby League (Boys)

Rakkahn Chalmers-Miller (Upper Hutt), Josiah Lealamisa (Silverstream), Dallas Mcewan (St Bernard's College), Tyrone Puluka (Naenae College), Evander Tere-Rongotaua (Rongotai College), Ilai Tuia (St Bernard's College)


Rugby Union (Girls)

Harmony Hunter (Aotea College), Jasmine Troke (Hutt Valley High), Milly Mackey (Newlands College), Rachel Cowie (Paraparaumu), April Ngatupuna (Porirua College), Dhys Faleafaga (St Mary's College), Precious Auimatagi (Wainuiomata High)


Rugby Union (Boys)

Ropati So'Oalo (Aotea College), Xavier Sapa'U (Bishop Viard), Layton Hillman-Hohua (Heretaunga), Cam Ferreira (Hutt International), Nathan Tanuvasa (Hutt Valley High), Mofate Siupolu (Mana College), Aaron Fawkes (Newlands College), Hugo Plummer (Onslow College), James Gilland (Paraparaumu), Jabez Peniata (Porirua College), Kayden Muller (Rongotai College), Ethan Webster-Nonu (Scots College), Iona Apineru (Silverstream), Keelan Whitman (St Pat's, Town), Esera Andrews (Taita College), Maui Wallace (Tawa College), Kaleb Sinclair (Upper Hutt)


Shooting (Girls)

Verity Isaacs (Queen Margaret), Kiriahi Mckee (St Catherine's), Mia Welsh-Duffin (Taita College), Ruby De Silva (Wellington Girls')


Shooting (Boys)

Robert May (Hutt International), Nathanael Graham (Naenae College), Tristan Russell (Newlands College), Aaron Phillips (Silverstream), Emin Kaya (St Pat's, Town), Ryan Goldsworthy (Upper Hutt), Wiko Du Toit (Wellington College)


Softball (Girls)

Arene Landon-Lane (Aotea College), Phoebe Mcclean (Bishop Viard), Caitlyn Lewin (Hutt Valley High), Anahera Campbell-Tapa (Naenae College), Ashley Barr (Newlands College), Kiri Winiata-Enoka (Otaki College), Bailey Robertson (Sacred Heart), Waimarie Weston (St Mary's College), Rylee Watt (St Oran's College), Jasmine Horne (Taita College), Ellie Kennard (Tawa College), Maarire Puketapu (Wainuiomata High), Nikita Hiroki (Wellington East)


Softball (Boys)

Joshua Cheung (Hutt International), Caleb Taylor (Hutt Valley High), Dylan Jackson (Rongotai College), Sage Shaw-Tait (Scots College), Dallas Clifton (St Bernard's College), Tyler Robb (Silverstream), Jackson Taurarii (St Pat's, Town), Troy Howe (Tawa College), Te Hoera Sullivan (TKKM o Nga Mokopuna), Brad Carson (Upper Hutt)


Squash (Girls)

Charlotte Galloway (Hutt Valley High), Diana Galloway (Hutt Valley High)


Squash (Boys)

Kobe Fleming (Hutt International), Josh Marshall (Paraparaumu), Brian Stevens (Silverstream), Jai Crombie (St Pat's, Town)


Swimming (Girls)

Georgia Wills (Aotea College), Chelsey Edwards (Chilton St James), Jordyn Vlas (Heretaunga), Elisia Wong (Newlands College), Katie Helm (Onslow College), Annabella Jencova (Paraparaumu), Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Lea Muellner (Samuel Marsden), Brooke Miles (St Oran's College), Jenna Rolston-Larking (Tawa College), Olivia Healey (Upper Hutt), Macy Burns (Wellington East), Julia Borlase (Wellington Girls')


Swimming (Boys)

Ashford Wallace (Heretaunga), Richard Sasse (Hutt International), Pierce Collins (Hutt Valley High), Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Bronson Lloyd (Paraparaumu), Sam Brown (Rongotai College), Gerard Cabauatan (St Bernard's College), Neo-Tama Hargreaves (St Pat's, Town), Joel Crampton (Tawa College), Atakura Julian (Wellington College), Thomas Watkins (Wellington College)


Table Tennis (Girls)

Rachel Breen (Heretaunga), Hui Ling Vong (Onslow College), Taarita Tebwebwe (Paraparaumu), Anna Wilson (Sacred Heart), Erin Huang (Wellington East)


Table Tennis (Boys)

Aidan Dodds (Bishop Viard), Olly Evans (Hutt International), Alex Thompson (Newlands College), Isaac Ramoo (Paraparaumu), Toshiaki Yasuda (Wellington College)


Tennis (Girls)

Ivy Mclean (Queen Margaret), Jade Otway (Samuel Marsden), Sophie Painter (St Oran's College)


Tennis (Boys)

George Stoupe (Hutt International), Alex Randall (Naenae College), Patrick Joss (Paraparaumu), Satchel Benn (Scots College), Issac Becroft (Wellington College)


Touch (Girls)

Tahaani Hepi (Heretaunga), Calais Hunt (Naenae College), Rosie Campbell (Queen Margaret), Maddie Feaunati (St Mary's College), Piper Sercombe (St Oran's College), Sharvana Waikato (Taita College), Nikaya - Jane Aspinal (Wainuiomata High)


Touch (Boys)

Cam Ferreira (Hutt International), Jackson Nicholson (Naenae College), Jorgen Holmes-Rogers (St Bernard's College), Cameron Tustin (Silverstream), Ariki Hohepa (Taita College), Tamatoa Te Wano (Upper Hutt)


Ultimate (Girls)

Hillary Sheridan (Hutt Valley High), Lucy Sommers (Upper Hutt), Hazel Broadley (Wellington High), Abi Liddell (Wellington High), Ameila Mance (Wellington High), Sophie Mance (Wellington High)


Ultimate (Boys)

Russell Syder (Hutt Valley High), Adam Chung (Onslow College)


Underwater Hockey (Girls)

Charlotte Wilson (Hutt Valley High), Rosie Dossor (Queen Margaret), Petra Clarkson (Wellington East), Maia Cameron (Wellington Girls'), Mia Simcock (Wellington Girls')


Underwater Hockey (Boys)

Eli Campbell-Stokes (Hutt International), Mazen Rabih (Scots College), Josef Mcbride-Wilson (St Pat's, Town), Noah Woolf (Wellington College)


Volleyball (Girls)

Elenisi Paipa (Bishop Viard), Roimata Unuia (Naenae College), Chonie Folau-Douglas (Newlands College), Sereana Rokotakala (Paraparaumu), Brooklyn Siemonek (Sacred Heart), Kelsie Walker (Sacred Heart), Sophia Higgs (St Catherine's), Lexi Hulbert (St Oran's College), Penina Sitagata (Taita College), Rangi Bradley Moore (Wellington East), Italia Tiatia (Wellington East)


Volleyball (Boys)

Graeme Murrell (Hutt International), Michael Siupolu (Mana College), Joshua Tutagelevao (Naenae College), Kauri Wharehinga (Newlands College), Knox Tuinasau (Paraparaumu), Josiah Samani (Rongotai College), Akira Ieremia (Silverstream), Roger Sauila (Silverstream), Pati Fa'Anoi (St Pat's, Town), Daniel Luka (Taita College)


Waka Ama (Girls)

Pounamu Mackay (Otaki College), Kayla Thomas (St Mary's College), Te Rangihuia Henare (TKIW Rua Mano)


Waka Ama (Boys)

Jake Suitauloa (TK Maori o Porirua), Ngarangi Babbington (TK Maori o Porirua), Nathaniel Cashell (St Pat's, Town)


Water Polo (Girls)

Sophie Smith (Chilton St James), Grace Mellsop (Queen Margaret), Georgia Thirkell (Queen Margaret), Alison Dwyer (Sacred Heart), Neve Te One (Sacred Heart), Nicole Porter (St Oran's College), Bailey Reddish (Wellington East)


Water Polo (Boys)

Finn Gallagher (Hutt International), Sam Brown (Rongotai), Jack Carleton (St Bernard's), Caelum Tainui (Silverstream), Thomas Pou (St Pat's, Town), William Murphy (Wellington College)


Other Codes - Emerging (Girls)

AFL - Samantha Lightfoot (Sacred Heart), AFL - Shaiah Te Paiho (Tawa College), Boxing - Tamara Esson (Paraparaumu), Cheerleading - Regan Lightfoot (Newlands College), Cheerleading - Kate Benjes (St Oran's College), Cheerleading - Alix Bailey (Tawa College), Cheerleading - Ruby Cheer (Tawa College), Climbing - Phoebe Kenderdine (Samuel Marsden), Croquet - Elizabeth Schumacher (St Mary's College), Croquet - Hannah Schumacher (St Mary's College), Darts - Jasmine Horne (Taita College), Diving - Mya Hartley (Samuel Marsden), Diving - Liberty Mcintyre-Reet (Wellington High), Dragon Boating - Nikita Williams (Heretaunga), Dragon Boating - Mckenzie Jacques (St Oran's College), Equestrian - Lilly Jefferies (Heretaunga), Equestrian - Rosa Ellingham (Newlands College), Equestrian - Bria Fitzgerald (Paraparaumu), Equestrian - Emma Harding (Queen Margaret), Equestrian - Lauren Mitchell (St Mary's College), Equestrian - Sam Stephens (Tawa College), Fencing - Sophia Tweddle (Wellington East), Flag Football - Aroha Cherrington (St Mary's College), Gymnastics - Monique Sears (Chilton St James), Gymnastics - Lara Cooper (Heretaunga), Gymnastics - Caelan Wong (Newlands College), Gymnastics - Phae Chin (Tawa College), Ice Hockey - Harriet Fuller (St Catherine's), Indoor Cricket - Xara Jetly (Queen Margaret), Indoor Cricket - Bethany Trethewey (Taita College), Indoor Cricket - Georgia Plimmer (Tawa College), Indoor Netball - Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Inline Hockey - Harriet Fuller (St Catherine's), Karate - Jasana Fatialofa (St Mary's College), Karate - Laura Dennehy (St Oran's College), Karate - Maddie Barrett (Wellington Girls'), Kayaking - Caitlin Clarke (Tawa College), Kayaking - Emma Morrison (Tawa College), Kayaking - Brooklyn Saunders (Wellington Girls'), Lacrosse - Lilly Fu (Samuel Marsden), Lacrosse - Annalise Hames (Wellington Girls'), Multisport - Briana Carson (Sacred Heart), Skating (Artistic) - Katie Hawley (Heretaunga), Skating (Artistic) - Victoria Edwards (Upper Hutt), Skating (Roller) - Cassandra Singleton (St Oran's College), Speedway - Hannah Mcginty (St Mary's College), Surf Lifesaving - Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Surf Lifesaving - Gabrielle Barnett-Bates (St Catherine's), Surf Lifesaving - Loredana Unsworth (St Catherine's), Surf Lifesaving - Bernice Holford (Tawa College), Surf Lifesaving - Macy Burns (Wellington East), Surf Lifesaving - Chloe Crowe (Wellington Girls'), Taekwondo - Michelle Dang (St Catherine's), Taekwondo - Tamara Ruaporo Ngatuakana (Tawa College), Taekwondo - Georgia Vogt (Wellington East), Tag Football - Harmony Hunter (Aotea College), Tag Football - Milly Mackey (Newlands College), Tag Football - Tamara Ruaporo Ngatuakana (Tawa College), Ten Pin Bowling - Claudia Armstrong (Upper Hutt), Ten Pin Bowling - Jade Crawley (Upper Hutt), Weightlifting - Matanoko Mcdonald (Kapiti College), Weightlifting - Piper Gwyn (Sacred Heart), Western Riding - Olivia Pearson (Wellington Girls'), Wrestling - Olivia Bareta-Rodgers (Onslow College), Yachting - Helena Terry (Wellington Girls')


Other Codes - Emerging (Boys)

AFL - Jaydn Robson (Aotea College), AFL - Douglas Mcjorrow (Scots College), AFL - Jonah Christians (Scots College), AFL - William Kempt (Silverstream), AFL - Isaac Hilliam (Tawa College), AFL - Rico Tuhua (Upper Hutt), Baseball - Rikihana Love (Mana College), Baseball - Ayden Hammond (Scots College), Baseball - Sage Shaw-Tait (Scots College), Baseball - Manakaa Dudley-Kiikoro (Silverstream), Baseball - Noah-Sea Nui (St Pat's, Town), Boxing - Toby Jensen (Kapiti College), Boxing - Adam Costley (Silverstream), Boxing - Clayton Townsend (St Pat's, Town), Boxing - Patrick Ryan (St Pat's, Town), Boxing - Raymond Seumanu (Wainuiomata High), Canoe Polo - Joshua Bird (Onslow College), Croquet - Nathan Bullen (Kapiti College), Croquet - Carlos Mendonca (Onslow College), Croquet - Robbie Spooner (Rongotai College), Fencing - Daniel Fitzpatrick (Hutt International), Fencing - Bruno Ferguson (Rongotai College), Fencing - Jacob Horne (St Bernard's College), Fencing - Will Johnson (St Bernard's College), Fencing - Lucas Ward (St Pat's, Town), Fencing - Tim Millington (Upper Hutt), Fencing - Thomas Hoskin (Wellington College), Flag Football - Evander Tere-Rongotaua (Rongotai College), Gymnastics - Alex Sims (Naenae College), Indoor Cricket - Matthew Nel (Newlands College), Indoor Cricket - Alexander Thompson (Onslow College), Indoor Cricket - Fraser Mchale (Silverstream), Indoor Cricket - Ryan Jackson (Silverstream), Indoor Cricket - Regan Craig (St Bernard's College), Indoor Cricket - Matthew Scoble (St Pat's, Town), Indoor Cricket - Micah Conroy (Tawa College), Indoor Cricket - Rogan Vekony (Upper Hutt), Indoor Netball - Tere-Hei Tamariki (Upper Hutt), Inline Hockey - Jonathan Higham (Silverstream), Judo - Dima Gladkih (Paraparaumu), Judo - Oscar Quin (Wellington College), Karate - Elijah Mareko (Aotea College), Karting - Ryan Wood (Hutt International), Moto Trials - Dylan Ball (Marsden Whitby), Motor Sport - Damon Smith (Hutt International), Motor Sport - Alan Wheatley (Upper Hutt), Multi Sport - Callum Hancock (Scots College), Netball (Boys) - Safari Hynes (Hutt Valley High), Roller Hockey - Alex Thompson (Newlands College), Skating (Roller/Inline) - Hadley Beech (Hutt Valley High), Skiing - Buddy Rich (Hutt International), Snooker - Blane Watson (Otaki College), Speedway - Anthony Hocking (Silverstream), Super Bikes - Juan-Peter Siebrits (Hutt International), Surf Lifesaving - Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Surf Lifesaving - Liam Chesney (St Pat's, Town), Surf Lifesaving - Eli Jones (Tawa College), Surf Lifesaving - Tayne Mcmahon (Tawa College), Surf Lifesaving - Lennox Amyes (Upper Hutt), Surf Lifesaving - Luther Maxwell (Wellington College), Taekwondo - Maxwell Watene (Hutt Valley High), Tag Football - Eugene Nohe (Bishop Viard), Tag Football - Marcus Webster (St Pat's, Town), Tag Football - Thomas Tauvae (St Pat's, Town), Ten Pin Bowling - Jonathan Cooling (Upper Hutt), Water Skiing - Jack Silver (Hutt International), Water Skiing - Toby Kelly (Marsden Whitby), Weightlifting - Danyon Sievers (Silverstream), Yachting - Ryan Tait (Aotea College), Yachting - James Swinney (Paraparaumu), Yachting - Albert Stanley (Rongotai College), Yachting - Andre Van Dam (Wellington College)