Nominations 2019

 

College Sport Wellington will host its annual awards on Sunday 3rd November 2019, celebrating the brightest young sporting talents from around the Wellington region.  Congratulations to all nominations. 

NOTE: Nominees should check with their School Sports Coordinator about attendance at the awards.

Major Awards


Service to School Sport (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Zadie Mcdowell (Naenae College), Isabella Gates (Newlands College), Lauren Blakeley (Otaki College), Sereana Rokotakala (Paraparaumu), Paris Lokotui (Queen Margaret ), Shayal Ram (St Catherine's), Rebecca Burnside (St Oran's College), Penina Sitagata (Taita College), Jesse Jayde Te Wano (Upper Hutt College), Renee Barbarich (Wainuiomata High), Maia Cameron (Wellington Girls')


Service to School Sport (Boys)

Ryan Tait (Aotea College), Jonathan Bailey (Hutt International), Daniel Peckston (Hutt Valley High), Jackson Nicholson (Naenae College), Connor Lusty (Onslow College), Fraser Baxter (Paraparaumu), Nicholas Lindstrom (St Bernard's College), Dougal Colquhoun (St Pat's, Town), Callan Rothmets (Wellington College)


Team of the Year (Girls)

Chilton St James Golf team, Chilton St James Senior Aerobics, Hutt Valley High 1st XI Girls Cricket, Otaki College 1st XI Girls Football, Paraparaumu 1st XI Girls Football, Queen Margaret Senior Basketball, Samuel Marsden Junior Underwater Hockey, St Oran's College Athletic's, St Oran's College Senior A Netball, Tawa College 1st XI Girls Cricket, Wainuiomata High Girls Rugby, Wellington East Premier Softball, Wellington East Senior Cross Country


Team of the Year (Boys)

Aotea College Senior Boys Basketball, Heretaunga College 1st XI Boys Football, Hutt International 1st XI Cricket, Otaki College Senior Boys Basketball, Scots College Rugby 7s, Silverstream Senior Volleyball, St Pat's, Town Junior Futsal, Tawa College Senior Boys Basketball, Wellington College 1st XI Cricket


Coach of the Year (Female)

Pene Bishop-Paenga (Aotea College), Joy Bates (Chilton St James), Pania Gray (Hutt International ), Maharata Nikora-Davis (Otaki College), Kelly Hynson (Paraparaumu), Fuamai Taumoli-Moeka'a (Porirua College), Rona Singer (Queen Margaret), Sue Gall (St Oran's College), Anne Hare (Wellington East)


Coach of the Year (Male)

Liam Mckinnley (Heretaunga College), Brendan Mcintyre (Hutt International), Ian Porteous (Paraparaumu), Efaraima (Efi) Fa'atau (Samuel Marsden), James Keating (Samuel Marsden), Khalid Razouk (St Pat's, Town), Jesse Mainu'u (Taita College), Nixon Penese (Tawa College), Riley Jennings (Wellington Girls')


Student Coach of the Year (Girls)

Jhansi Hawkins (Hutt Valley ), Emily Georgetti (Otaki College), Lanna Melesala (Taita College), Indy Van Der Mespel (Upper Hutt College), Natalie Olson (Wellington East)


Student Coach of the Year (Boys)

Jaydn Robson (Aotea College), Grant Baker (Hutt International), Fraser Beggs (Paraparaumu), Kaea Mahan-Rihari (Taita College), Keaghan Chadwick (Tawa College)


Student Official of the Year (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard ), Sophie Smith (Chilton St James), Dallas Mcknight (Kapiti College), L A Matapuku-Kitiseni (Mana College), Leah Forster (Naenae College), Skyla Hosking (Newlands College), Unique Tokona (Onslow College), Brianna Hill (Queen Margaret), Sarah Hay (St Mary's College), Rebecca Burnside (St Oran's College), Selina Akavi (Tawa College), Renee Barbarich (Wainuiomata High), Hannah Geale (Wellington East)


 Student Official of the Year (Boys)

Elijah Mareko (Aotea College), Sam Woolcott (Heretaunga College), Ryan Sturgess (Hutt Valley High), Fraser Baxter (Paraparaumu), Keelan Mackadyen (Rongotai College), Corey Purvis (St Bernard's), Ethan Jefferson (St Pat's, Town), Jake Young (Wellington College)


All Rounder of the Year (Girls)

Harmony Hunter (Aotea College), Dallas-Marie Tone (Bishop Viard), Ariana Gray (Hutt Valley High ), Leah Forster (Naenae College), Lauren Smith (Newlands College), Pepi Olliver-Bell (Onslow College), Kiri Winiata-Enoka (Otaki College), Sereana Rokotakala (Paraparaumu), Paris Lokotui (Queen Margaret), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret), Waimarie Weston (St Mary's College), Emily Potts (St Oran's College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Alexis Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Tawhirikura Doyle (Wellington East)


All Rounder of the Year (Boys)

Campbell Webster (Hutt International), Matthew Nel (Newlands College), Jonathan King (Onslow College), Sage Shaw-Tait (Scots College), Jacob Laban (St Bernard's ), Sautia Misa (Silverstream), William Georgeson (St Pat's, Town), Sione Valu (Tawa College), Rogan Vekony (Upper Hutt College)


Volunteer of the Year (Female)

Jen Ferguson (Heretaunga College), Viv Bould (Paraparaumu), Janet Taumoli (Porirua College), Tessa Siolo-Thompson (Sacred Heart), Rose Albiston (Samuel Marsden), Sharon Lysaght (St Oran's College), Tina Watson (Taita College), Moana Kuma (Wainuiomata High)


Volunteer of the Year (Male)

Steve Jones (Aotea College), Dean Waddington (Hutt International), Lorne Singer (Otaki College), Roy Pickard (Queen Margaret), Wayne Mills (St Pat's, Town), David Strawbridge (Taita College), Bryan Rawiri (Tawa College), Ben Frean (Wellington Girls')


Code Specific Awards


Athletes with a Disability (Girls)

Jemma Kessell (Mana College)


Athletes with a Disability (Boys)

Joel Flewellen (Aotea College), Lachlan Thomson (Mana College), Simon Donovan (Newlands College), Cole Bailey (Paraparaumu), Josh Tia (Upper Hutt), Callum Blackman (Wainuiomata High), Corran Hanning (Wellington College), TP Moanaunu (Wellington College), Mitchell Lang (Wellington College), Liam Melvin (Wellington College)


Athletics (Girls)

Elizabeth Hewitt (Chilton St James), Hannah Stegenwallner (Hutt Valley High), Maepa Saolotoga (Naenae College), Jorja Mcglinchey (Onslow College), Sereana Rokotakala (Paraparaumu), Serenity Togafiti (Porirua College), Ruby Barton (Samuel Marsden), Esther Kozyniak (St Catherine's), Phoebe Evans (St Oran's College), Jessica Jenkins (Tawa College), Amania Mafi (Upper Hutt College), Kirstie Rae (Wellington East), Lucy Hegan (Wellington Girls')


Athletics (Boys)

Joshua Yates (Bishop Viard), Finn Seeds (Hutt International), Kaleb Sola (Hutt Valley High), Louis Northcott (Kapiti College), Jordan Stewart (Kapiti College), Lionel Woolley (Naenae College), Ben Lambert (Paraparaumu), Soolefai Lagolago (Porirua College), Edward Osei-Nketia (Scots College), Hamish Lock (Silverstream), Isaac Oliver (St Pat's, Town), Liam Wright (Tawa College), Max Abbot (Wellington College)


Badminton (Girls)

Isabella Gates (Newlands College), Yan Cui (Onslow College), Mint Sakumettatham (Paraparaumu), Naomi Va'auli (Porirua College), Emily Dine (St Oran's College), Tanya Chan (Wellington East), Jessica Tsai (Wellington Girls')


Badminton (Boys)

Yunhao Zhang (Heretaunga College), Alexander Yan (Hutt International), Vinil Patel (Naenae College), Ray Wu (Newlands College), Samuel Navarra (St Pat's, Town), Zi Xuan Tee (Tawa College), Tony Xie (Wellington College)


Basketball (Girls)

Tatiana Mareko (Aotea College), Minnie Simpson (Heretaunga College), Jordan Rangitawa (Hutt Valley High), Huia Tukukino (Naenae College), Lauren Smith (Newlands College), Rachel Pike (Paraparaumu), Katannah Ikenasio (Porirua College), Paris Lokotui (Queen Margaret), Te Araroa Sopoaga (Queen Margaret), Lilly Taulelei (Queen Margaret), Jyordanna Davey (Sacred Heart), Tia-Calais Remuera (Sacred Heart), Araraina Takuira-Mita (Samuel Marsden), Dylin Asi (St Mary's College), Christina Wen (St Oran's College), Tayne Mckinnon (Taita College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College), Phoenix Patea (Wellington East)


Basketball (Boys)

Riley Tibbitts (Aotea College), Zion Logologo (Bishop Viard), Marco Mojicevic (Heretaunga College), Jacob Yee (Hutt International ), Jackson Nicholson (Naenae College), George Shamon (Newlands College), Ahmed Essahaty (Onslow College), Fraser Beggs (Paraparaumu), Paul Muliaga (Porirua College), Evyatar Tabor (Rongotai College), Ezekiel Stallworth (Scots College), Piripi Korent (Silverstream), Josh Hori (St Pat's, Town), Filimone Waqabaca (St Pat's, Town), Ben Gold (Tawa College), Terehei Tamariki (Upper Hutt College)


Bike (Girls)

Kate Day (Kapiti College), Millie Day (Kapiti College), Maia Gasson (Kapiti College), Frances Wright Johns (Onslow College), Zoe Perry (Wellington East)


Bike (Boys)

Aidan Fleming (Hutt International), Latham Collett (Onslow College), Ben Mitchell (Onslow College), Alfie Walker-Berben (Paraparaumu), Boston Bright (Scots College), Ethan Burns (Silverstream), Toby Braun (Upper Hutt College)


Cricket (Girls)

Hannah Burrell (Heretaunga College), Natasha Codyre (Hutt Valley High), Rosa Tse (Onslow College), Rachel Bryant (Queen Margaret), Xara Jetly (Queen Margaret), Brooke Chandler (Sacred Heart), Hannah Ryan (St Oran's College), Bethany Trethewey (Taita College), Kate Fenton (Tawa College), Anna Martin (Wellington Girls')


Cricket (Boys)

Luke Carey (Heretaunga College), Charlie Wilson (Hutt International), Thijs Turner (Hutt Valley High), Matthew Nel (Newlands College), Connor Lusty (Onslow College), Ryan Jackson (Silverstream), Caleb Montague (Silverstream), Oliver Argent (St Pat's, Town), Micah Conroy (Tawa College), Aj Paanod (Upper Hutt College), Henry Chandler (Wellington College)


Cross Country/Road Race (Girls)

Hannah Stegenwallner (Hutt Valley High), Georgia Cooper (Paraparaumu ), Ruby Barton (Samuel Marsden), Esther Kozyniak (St Catherine's ), Kirstie Rae (Wellington East), Maali Kyle-Ford (Wellington East)


Cross Country/Road Race (Boys)

Finn Seeds (Hutt International), Connor Elsworth (Onslow College), Daniel Cooper (Paraparaumu ), William Anthony (Scots College), Thomas Strawbridge (Silverstream), Finbar Chesney (St Pat's, Town), Liam Wright (Tawa College), Jack Julian (Wellington College)


Floorball (Girls)

Camryn Johnson (Heretaunga College), Rachel Bertschinger (Samuel Marsden), Hannah Bertschinger (Wellington East), Maya Hatchwell (Wellington Girls'), Kristina Sundin (Wellington High)


Floorball (Boys)

Liam Abel (Heretaunga College), Liam Fisher (Rongotai College), Darren Patrick (Scots College), Oscar Pickering (St Pat's, Town)


Football (Girls)

Bethany Whiteside (Aotea College), Arwen Witana (Heretaunga College), Ariana Gray (Hutt Valley High), Avneet Singh (Newlands College), Holly Kelman (Onslow College), Molly Simons (Paraparaumu), Tallulah Nemet-Sargent (Queen Margaret), Samantha Woolley (Queen Margaret), Caelin Patterson (Sacred Heart), Zoe Barrott (St Mary's College), Danielle Ohlsson (St Mary's College), Katie Mawdesley (St Oran's College), Jamie Rawiri (Tawa College), Kiana Young (Upper Hutt College), Natalie Olson (Wellington East), Charlotte Wilford-Carroll (Wellington Girls')


Football (Boys)

Kieran Pollock (Aotea College), Jack Langerveld (Heretaunga College), Ben Waine (Hutt International), Melvin Rumere (Newlands College), Rogier Kerbus (Onslow College), Finn Landacre (Paraparaumu ), Jesse Randall (Rongotai College), Alexander Paulsen (Scots College), Marko Stamenic (Silverstream), Jackson Manuel (St Pat's, Town), Ethan Phelan (Tawa College), Aj Paanod (Upper Hutt College), Henry Hamilton (Wellington College)


Futsal (Girls)

Bethany Whiteside (Aotea College), Eleanor Humphrey (Hutt Valley High), Holly Kelman (Onslow College), Tallulah Nemet-Sargent (Queen Margaret), Natalie Olson (Wellington East), Nicole Dalley (Wellington Girls')


Futsal (Boys)

Itsuki Ebisawa (Aotea College), Grant Baker (Hutt International), Caio Fernandes (Hutt Valley High), Melvin Rumere (Newlands College), Raphael Le'ai (Scots College)


Golf (Girls)

Darae Chung (Chilton St James), Erika Cui (Chilton St James), Mia Scrimgeour (Sacred Heart)


Golf (Boys)

Trey Shedlock (Aotea College), Harry Allardyce (Hutt Valley High), Harry Ward (Paraparaumu), Sam Marsters (Rongotai College), Jayden Ford (Silverstream), William O'Connor (Silverstream)


Handball (Girls)

Brenna Akavi (Paraparaumu), Lushan Wyatt (St Catherine's), Aneko Winitana (St Mary's College), Metiria-Hinekorangi Doyle (Wellington East), Ella Amos (Wellington Girls'), Kristina Hames (Wellington Girls')


Handball (Boys)

Max Brookes (Scots College), William O'Connor (Silverstream), Lucas Graham-O'Connor (St Pat's, Town)


Hockey (Girls)

Maia Karepa (Aotea College), Ashleigh Hill (Kapiti College), Leah Forster (Naenae College), Nayomi Thiagarajah (Newlands College), Mandy Yeo (Paraparaumu), Emma Brokenshire (Queen Margaret), Orianne Macadre (Queen Margaret), Maia Shackelford (Samuel Marsden), Kate Thomason (Samuel Marsden), Tessa Sanson (St Oran's College), Sarah Pihema (Taita College), Amy Singer (Tawa College), Danielle Fitness (Upper Hutt College), Ruby Baker (Wellington Girls'), Sorita Pho (Wellington Girls'), Emma Martin (Wellington East)


Hockey (Boys)

Nathan Greenough (Aotea College), Sam Woolcott (Heretaunga College), Harrison Watt (Hutt International), Adam Bruce (Hutt Valley High), Bailey Norman (Newlands College), Brayden Whitton (Paraparaumu), William Georgeson (St Pat's, Town), Joshua Thuraisingham (Tawa College), Roman Polaczuk (Wellington College), Praneel Vallabh (Wellington College)


Bowls (Girls)

Julia Corston (Heretaunga College), Tannith Potgieter (Marsden Whitby), Te Rina Isa'ako (Naenae College), Amber Clifton (Upper Hutt College)


Bowls (Boys)

Bray Hunter (Heretaunga College), Jordan Keene (Onslow College), Josiah Lyford (Taita College)


Netball (Girls)

Torren Isaako (Aotea College), Louisa Wolfgramm (Bishop Viard), Leah Witana (Heretaunga College), Jhansi Hawkins (Hutt Valley High), Zadie Mcdowell (Naenae College), Lauren Smith (Newlands College), Danae Abolins-Thompson (Onslow College), Bailee Aliva (Paraparaumu), Audrey Tea (Porirua College), Paris Lokotui (Queen Margaret ), Kerenza Mcmillan (Sacred Heart), Rachel Albiston (Samuel Marsden), Grace Masseurs (Samuel Marsden), Saviour Tui (St Mary's College), Emily Potts (St Oran's College), Gemma Orsman (Tawa College), Arnia Toheriri (Upper Hutt College), Sarah Mccleod - Venu (Wainuiomata High), Beyonce Rehutai (Wellington East)


Orienteering (Girls)

Sarah Przychodzko (Paraparaumu), Georgina Smith (Sacred Heart), Lauren Kendon (Wellington Girls'), Rachel Baker (Wellington Girls'), Nicole Maddigan  (Chilton St James), Peyton Morete (Kapiti College), Catherine Connolly (St Mary's College), Olivia Healey (Tawa College)


Orienteering (Boys)

Oliver Edwards (Hutt International), Nicholas Green (Hutt Valley High ), Benjamin Smedinge (Newlands College), Jack Braddick (Onslow College), Kieran Edwards (Upper Hutt College), Felix Williamson (Wellington College)


Rowing (Girls)

Mollie Nicol (Queen Margaret), Georgia Rich (Samuel Marsden), Miriam Lindsay (St Mary's College), Isabelle Sears (St Oran's College), Cassie Singleton (St Oran's College), Alice Fahey (Wellington Girls')


Rowing (Boys)

Blake Paynter (Aotea College), Elliott Rose (Hutt International), Josh Mallet (Scots College), Arie Magasiva (St Pat's, Town)


Rugby League (Girls)

April Ngatupuna (Porirua College)


Rugby League (Boys)

Jabez Peniata (Porirua College), Jacob Laban (St Bernard's), Dante Thompson (Taita College)


Rugby Union (Girls)

Harmony Hunter (Aotea College), Justine Mcgregor (Hutt Valley High), Milly Mackey (Newlands College), Miracle Nua (Porirua College), Amania Mafi (Upper Hutt College), Oliana Tia (Upper Hutt College), Maddi King (Wellington Girls')


Rugby Union (Boys)

Ropati So'oalo (Aotea College), Eugene Nohe-Mallon (Bishop Viard), Harrison Press (Hutt International), Richard Evans (Hutt Valley High ), Cameron Bond (Kapiti College), Christos Petratos (Kapiti College), Scott White (Newlands College), Jordan Iremonger (Onslow College), Sani Palauni (Onslow College), Knox Tuinasau (Paraparaumu), Solomon Uelese (Porirua College), Roderick Solo (Scots College), Ethan Webster-Nonu (Scots College), Jacob Laban (St Bernard's College), Akira Ieremia (Silverstream), Ronaldo Seumanufagai (St Pat's, Town), Tiger Ripia-Haapu (Taita College), Sione Valu (Tawa College), Rakkahn Chalmers-Miller (Upper Hutt College), Keenan Fincham (Upper Hutt College), Ridge Studd (Wellington College)


Shooting (Girls)

Marie Burling (Heretaunga College), Hazel Taylor (Naenae College), Amelia Ware (Queen Margaret), Emily Lockery (Samuel Marsden), Cassie Truscott (Samuel Marsden), Mia Welsh-Duffin (Taita College)


Shooting (Boys)

David Wright (Taita College), Angus Auty (Upper Hutt College), Casey Israelson (Wellington College)


Softball (Girls)

Wendy-Dawn Faraimo (Bishop Viard), Ruby Baxter (Paraparaumu), Kiri Winiata-Enoka (Otaki College), Waimarie Weston (St Mary's College), Rylee Watt (St Oran's College), Tori Felise (Taita College), Shyann Wairau (Tawa College), Sierra Tai (Upper Hutt College), Shonte Awatere (Wainuiomata High), Beyonce Rehutai (Wellington East)


Softball (Boys)

Riley Tibbitts (Aotea College), Caleb Taylor (Hutt Valley High ), Luca Mollinson (Kapiti College), Kyan Mill-Cameron (Newlands College), Dylan Jackson (Rongotai College), Dallas Clifton (St Bernard's College), Jono Little (St Bernard's College), Jackson Taurarii (St Pat's, Town), Dante Thompson (Taita College)


Squash (Girls)

Charlotte Galloway (Hutt Valley High), Hannah Dunbar (Queen Margaret)


Squash (Boys)

Kobe Fleming (Hutt International), Campbell Webster (Hutt International), Brian Stevens (Silverstream)


Swimming (Girls)

Georgia Wills (Aotea College), Chelsey Edwards (Chilton St James), Hannah Huria (Kapiti College), Amy Teekman (Newlands College), Annabella Jencova (Paraparaumu), Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Estee Jacobs (Samuel Marsde), Brooke Miles (St Oran's College), Jenna Rolston-Larking (Tawa College), Sophie Irving (Wellington East), Lucy Borlase (Wellington Girls')


Swimming (Boys)

Ashford Wallace (Heretaunga College), Ashley Boag (Hutt International), Alexander Unstead-Joss (Hutt Valley High), Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Bronson Lloyd (Paraparaumu), Sam Brown (Rongotai College), Joseph Stewart (Scots College), Gerard Cabauatan (St Bernard's College), Kody Tourelle (Silverstream), Joel Crampton (Tawa College), Atakura Julian (Wellington College)


Table Tennis (Girls)

Hui Ling Vong (Onslow College), Anna Wilson (Sacred Heart), Mei Mun Teh (Wellington East)


Table Tennis (Boys)

Aidan Dodds (Bishop Viard), Jonathan Cottle (Newlands College), Francois Tamaiva (Porirua College), Ho Liu Yick (Scots College), Tom Christie (Wellington College)


Tennis (Girls)

Tuhina Sambhus (Onslow College), Ivy Mclean (Queen Margaret), Jade Otway (Samuel Marsden)


Tennis (Boys)

George StoupE (Hutt International), Alex Randall (Naenae College), Patrick Joss (Paraparaumu), Thomas Dai (Wellington College)


Touch (Girls)

Jarrah-Teal Maxwell (Heretaunga College), Ariana Gray (Hutt Valley High), Milly Mackey (Newlands College), Maddie Feaunati (St Mary's College), Jada Jacobs (St Mary's College), Phoebe Evans (St Oran's College)


Touch (Boys)

Kahurangi Gray (Hutt International), Gerrard Green (Hutt International), Leyton Tapa (Hutt International), Richard Evans (Hutt Valley High), Jackson Nicholson (Naenae College), Ngahau Tepaa (Newlands College), Cyrus Time (Porirua College), Solomon Uelese (Porirua College), Tana Rangiwhetu (St Bernard's)


Ultimate (Girls)

Bridget Forsyth (Hutt Valley High), Ameila Mance (Wellington High), Sophie Mance (Wellington High)


Ultimate (Boys)

Jack Doile (Hutt Valley High), Jonathan King (Onslow College), Khalid Adam (Wellington High), Morgan O'Hara (Wellington High)


Underwater Hockey (Girls)

Olivia Mercer (Aotea College), Zoe Houston (Hutt Valley High), Jasmine Rangi (Tawa College), Petra Clarkson (Wellington East), Belle Burdon (Wellington Girls'), Maia Cameron (Wellington Girls')


Underwater Hockey (Boys)

Josh Platt (Hutt International), Simon Buxton (Hutt Valley High), Dougal Colquhoun (St Pat's, Town), William Durkin (Wellington College)


Volleyball (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Emily Fau (Hutt Valley High), Roimata Unuia (Naenae College), Lauren Smith (Newlands College), Audrey Tea (Porirua College), Kelsie Walker (Sacred Heart), Molly Chote (St Catherine's), Sophia Higgs (St Catherine's), Valpiname Launiuvao (St Mary's College), Linda Skelton-Chongnee (St Mary's College), Masina Taualii (St Mary's College), Edwina Vaka (St Oran's College), Penina Sitagata (Taita College), Matisse Tiatia (Wellington East), Briana-Loleta Logo-Tufuga (Wellington Girls')


Volleyball (Boys)

Lekueta Liai (Bishop Viard), Scott Burrows (Hutt International), Vincent Tuilagi (Naenae College), Joshua Betham (Newlands College), Jack Tavina (Porirua College), Akira Ieremia (Silverstream), Fetala'i Leleimalefaga (Silverstream), Roger Sauila (Silverstream), Joshua Tutagalevao (Silverstream), Pati Fa'anoi (St Pat's, Town), Jerome Tafili (Taita College)


Waka Ama (Girls)

Hinerau Henare-Taiapa (Te Kura o wiw Whakatupuranga Rua Mano), Te Rangihuia Henare (Te Kura o wiw Whakatupuranga Rua Mano)


Waka Ama (Boys)

Deon Sword (Aotea College), Nathaniel Cashell (St Pat's, Town), Waikato Nepia (Te Kura o wiw Whakatupuranga Rua Mano)


Water Polo (Girls)

Sophie Smith (Chilton St James), Georgia Rooney (Paraparaumu), Grace Mellsop (Queen Margaret), Georgia Thirkell (Queen Margaret), Jade Blucher (St Oran's College), Killarney Howsan (Taita College), Bailey Reddish (Wellington East), Ruby Lucas (Wellington Girls')


Water Polo (Boys)

Harrison Press (Hutt International), Hayden Gill (Hutt Valley High), Marcus Kowalczyk (St Bernard's), Thomas Pou (St Pat's, Town)


Other Codes - Emerging (Girls)

Aerobics - Camdyn Beazley (St Oran's College), Tabitha Watt (Wellington Girls'), Canoe Polo - Emma Steed (Paraparaumu), Cheerleading - Sacha Hibberd (Paraparaumu), Becky Ngan (Samuel Marsden), Zoe Alexander (St Oran's College), Climbing - Meredith Butcher (Chilton St James), Kiri Shibahara (Onslow College), Phoebe Kenderdine (Samuel Marsden), Jaymie Tervoort (Wellington East), Bella Domaneschi (Wellington Girls'), Joy Williams (Wellington High), Diving - Isabelle Jeffreys (Queen Margaret), Imogen Beard (Wellington East), Nayeli Marull (Wellington Girls'), Dragon Boating - Maddi Eady (Heretaunga College), Mackenzie Eathorne (St Oran's College), Equestrian - Rosa Ellingham (Newlands College), Micah Wratt (Onslow College), Kaitlyn Freeman (Otaki College), Bria Fitzgerald (Paraparaumu), Danielle Schwabe (Paraparaumu), Emily Shepherd (Paraparaumu), Fencing - Sophia Tweddle (Wellington East), Gymnastics - Monique Sears (Chilton St James ), Francesca Lyons (Samuel Marsden), Kate Touhey (Samuel Marsden), Sarah Jennings (Wellington Girls'), Indoor Cricket - Rachel Bryant (Queen Margaret), Xara Jetly (Queen Margaret), Bethany Trethewey (Taita College), Indoor Netball - Lauren Smith (Newlands College), Judo - Bianca Lloyd (Sacred Heart), Lacrosse - Lilly Fu (Samuel Marsden), Annalise Hames (Wellington Girls'), Marching - Bridie Mcgill (Aotea College), Power Lifting - Zaviera Mcmillan (Sacred Heart), Skating (Artistic) - Katie Hawley (Heretaunga College), Jessie Pitiroi (Heretaunga College), Victoria Edwards (Upper Hutt College), Skating (Roller/Inline) - Cassie Singleton (St Oran's College), Snowboarding - Alina Santos (Paraparaumu), Surf Lifesaving - Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Loredana Unsworth (St Catherine's), Sophie Irving (Wellington East), Ruby Hikuroa (Wellington Girls'), Taekwondo - Emalise Alding (Sacred Heart), Michelle Dang (St Catherine's), Tamara Ruaporo Ngatuakana (Tawa College), Georgia Vogt (Wellington East), Tag Football - Harmony Hunter (Aotea College), Water Skiing - Emma Mckenzie (Kapiti College), Wrestling - Olivia Bareta-Rodgers (Onslow College), Yachting - Danae Shadbolt-Beedell (Paraparaumu)


Other Codes - Emerging (Boys)

AFL - Carter Lowther (Hutt International), Jaydn Robson (Aotea College), Archery - Jenson Young (Paraparaumu), Baseball - Rikihana Love (Mana), Boxing - Adam Costley (Silverstream), Ruben Fa'apo (Aotea College), Toby Jensen (Kapiti College), Canoe Polo - Zac Steed (Paraparaumu), Croquet - Nathan Bullen (Kapiti College), Robbie Spooner (Rongotai), Seth Garrison (Upper Hutt College), Darts - Cory Horne (Taita College), Diving - Arno Lee (Onslow College), Fencing - Jacob Horne (St Bernard's College), Thomas Hoskin (Wellington College), Josh James (Wellington High), Lucas Ward (St Pat's, Town), Gymnastics - Alex Sims (Naenae College), Indoor Cricket - Micah Conroy (Tawa College), Regan Craig (St Bernard's College), Matthew Nel (Newlands College),  Matthew Scoble (St Pat's, Town), Alexander Thompson (Onslow College), Rogan Vekony (Upper Hutt College), Indoor Netball - Terehei Tamariki (Upper Hutt College), Inline Hockey - George Anderson (St Pat's, Town), Judo - Freddie Jr Espinosa (Paraparaumu), Oscar Quin (Wellington College), Karate - Daniel Akerblom (Wellington College), Lachlan Gardner (Paraparaumu), Elijah Mareko (Aotea College), Karting - Ryan Wood (Hutt International), Moto Trials - Dylan Ball (Marsden Whitby), Motor Sport - Boston Doherty (Silverstream), Joshua Donohue (Hutt International), Anthony Pritchard (Upper Hutt College), Skateboarding - Niall Prosser (Heretaunga College), Skiing - Euan Mclaren (Hutt International), Snooker - Blane Watson (Otaki College), Spearfishing - Joshua Bird (Onslow College), Surf Lifesaving - Jules Appleby (St Pat's, Town), Finbar Chesney (St Pat's, Town), Damien Doyle (Otaki College), Atakura Julian (Wellington College), Alan Mcvicar (Tawa College), Rhys Ward (Paraparaumu), Ten Pin Bowling - William Pettit (Hutt International), Trampolining - Isaac Cheung (Hutt International), Water Skiing - Jack Silver (Hutt International), Weightlifting - Danyon Sievers (Silverstream), Wrestling - Jaime Howden (Newlands College), Yachting - Caleb Lopez-Sanchez (Paraparaumu)