2019 Wellington Secondary School Athletics Team

Congratulations to the following students named in the 2019 Wellington Secondary School Athletics team to attend the North Island Secondary School Championships at Taraunga  7-8 April.

Important documents for athletics and parents:

2019 Wellington Secondary School Athletics team

Aotea CollegeTara WatkinsIG80mH
Aotea CollegeMikaele Ulugia-MaoJBDiscus
Aotea CollegeTui SuvaniaIGShot
Aotea CollegeDiscus
Chilton St JamesElizabeth HewittIGShot
Chilton St JamesDiscus
Chilton St JamesHammer
HeretaungaLayton Hillman-HohuaJBShot
HeretaungaDiscus
HeretaungaMinnie SimpsonIGJavelin
Hutt Valley High SchoolAshden BrewJB800m
Hutt Valley High SchoolGrace AllanSG800m
Hutt Valley High SchoolHannah StegenwallnerSG800m
Hutt Valley High School1500m
Hutt Valley High School2k S/c
Hutt Valley High SchoolIorana Taufafo TafiliSGShot
Hutt Valley High SchoolDiscus
Hutt Valley High SchoolKaleb SolaIBJavelin
Hutt Valley High SchoolDiscus
Hutt Valley High SchoolHammer
HIBSEthan McKenzieIB400m
HIBSFinn SeedsIB800m
HIBS2k S/c
HIBSJonah SeedsJB1500m
HIBS3000m
HIBS2k S/c (IB)
HIBSSeth Palmer-RennieIBHigh
HIBSLong
HIBSJonathan SceatsIBPole Vault
Kapiti CollegeJordan StewartSB100m
Kapiti College200m
Kapiti CollegeEthan Calder-CassSBLong
Kapiti CollegeSeini DenicaucauJG100m
Kapiti CollegeLouis NorthcottSB400m
Kapiti CollegeDiscus
Kapiti CollegeLong
Kapiti CollegeAna SidwellIG400m
Kapiti CollegeJade GawtreySGTriple
Kapiti CollegeOscar WolffJBLong
Naenae CollegeMaepa SaolotogaSGJavelin
Newlands CollegeDavid BraitmaierIB400m
Newlands College100mH
Newlands College300mH
Onslow CollegeJorja McGlincheySGShot
Onslow CollegeDiscus
Onslow CollegeOlivia InghamJG70mH
Onslow CollegeDiscus
Otaki CollegeTaylor SingerIBDiscus
Otaki CollegeSkye SingerIGDiscus
Paraparaumu CollegeBen LambertJB100m
Paraparaumu College200m
Paraparaumu CollegeSereana RokotakalaSGTriple
Paraparaumu CollegeHigh
Paraparaumu CollegeMax ToftsJB100m
Paraparaumu College200m
Paraparaumu CollegeLong
Paraparaumu CollegeCole BaileyAWD200m
Paraparaumu College400m
Paraparaumu CollegeReece NashIB100m
Paraparaumu College200m
Porirua CollegeSoolefai LagolagoSBJavelin
Queen Margaret CollegeAmelia AbernethyJG800m
Queen Margaret CollegeMelania Lui-FiaIGShot
Queen Margaret CollegeDiscus
Queen Margaret CollegeTia PavihiJGDiscus
Rongotai CollegeJude SneddonIBTriple
Samuel MarsdenRuby BartonIG800m
Samuel Marsden1500m
Samuel MarsdenSaskia KnoxIG3000m
Scots CollegeWill AnthonyIB1500m
Scots College3000m
Scots CollegeJosh PaineIB400m
Scots CollegeSebastian SkeltonJB100m
Scots College200m
Scots CollegeZion Trigger-FaiteleSBShot
Sacred HeartAnya Dunlop-BrownIGJavelin
Sacred HeartHammer
Sacred HeartCharlotte Floodsmith-RyanSG800m
Sacred Heart1500m
Sacred HeartDanielle CurrieJGShot
Sacred HeartDiscus
Sacred HeartJada Skipper-KingJGShot
Sacred HeartDiscus
Sacred HeartSelai To’iaIGHigh
SilverstreamPeter LakaiIBShot
SilverstreamThomas MannixIBJavelin
SilverstreamMarkus McCarthyIBTriple
SilverstreamJesse BierJBJavelin
SilverstreamHamish LockSB200m
Silverstream110mH
SilverstreamHigh
SilverstreamJoshua JordanJB3000m
SilverstreamBronson Schmidt-UiliJBHigh
SilverstreamTriple
SilverstreamSautia MisaIBHigh
SilverstreamLong
Silverstream100mH
SilverstreamTriple
SilverstreamJavelin
SilverstreamThomas StrawbridgeSB3000m
Silverstream1500m
St Pat’s TownEthan Schmidt-UiliSB110mH
St Pat’s TownLong
St Pat’s TownTriple
St Pat’s TownMason WaterworthSB1500m
St Pat’s Town800m
St Pat’s TownSamuel Tautiaga MameaSB110mH
St Pat’s TownDominic Leota JohnsonIBShot
St Pat’s TownMichael TaliauIBShot
St Pat’s TownDavid JohnsonIBJavelin
St Pat’s TownMark TyrellJB100m
St Pat’s Town200m
St Pat’s TownLong
St Pat’s TownJack Su’aJB80mH
St Pat’s TownCharlie PothanJBJavelin
St Pat’s TownRyan MallonJBTriple
St Pat’s TownOliver RossJBHigh
St Pat’s TownFereti Anae BrownSBLong
St Pat’s TownTriple
St Pat’s TownLucas MaihiIBTriple
St Pat’s TownCharlie SkogstadSBJavelin
St Pat’s TownIsaac OliverSB200m
St Pat’s Town100m
St Pat’s TownFinbar ChesneySB3000m
St Pat’s TownLiam JonesIB100mH
St Pat’s TownHigh
St Pat’s TownJack PothanIBJavelin
St Pat’s TownRonan BrennanSBTriple
St Pat’s TownWilliam GeorgesonSBHigh
St Pat’s TownJason SeumamufagaiSBShot
St Pat’s TownJavelin
St Pat’s TownHerman SeumamufagaiSBDiscus
St Pat’s TownKhya WilsonSB200m
St Pat’s Town
St Bernard’s CollegeJacob LabanIBShot
St Bernard’s CollegeJavelin
St Catherine’s ColegeEsther KozyniakSG1500m
St Catherine’s ColegeEdie KozyniakJG800m
St Catherine’s Colege1500m
St Catherine’s ColegeMolly ChoteIGJavelin
St Mary’s CollegeZara FeaunatiJGHigh
St Mary’s College300m
St Mary’s CollegeHannah GordonSG3000m
St Mary’s CollegeJade Matthews-WandenIG80mH
St Mary’s CollegeLong
St Mary’s CollegeTriple
St Mary’s CollegeErana NgarimuIGLong
St Mary’s CollegeEliminoti PaasiSGDiscus
St Oran’sPhoebe EvansSGLong
St Oran’sTriple
St Oran’s100m
St Oran’sRylee WattJGLong
St Oran’sGeorgia Schmidt-UiliIGLong
St Oran’sTriple
St Oran’sCharlyn OoiJGLong
St Oran’s100m
St Oran’sEmily BarrJG70mH
St Oran’sDiscus
St Oran’sTriple
St Oran’sHammer
St Oran’s300mH (IG)
St Oran’sAntonia JamiesonIGHammer
St Oran’sShot
St Oran’sAmiria HynesJGJavelin
St Oran’sLesina LeotaSGShot
St Oran’sDiscus
St Oran’sRebecca BurnsideSGJavelin
St Oran’sAllie PhilpJGHigh
Taita CollegeLanna MelesalaSGDiscus
Tawa CollegeChethana WitharanaJG100m
Tawa College200m
Tawa CollegeJessica JenkinsIGHigh
Tawa CollegeLong
Tawa CollegeRebecca JenkinsIGHigh
Upper HuttAmania MafiSGShot
Upper HuttDiscus
Upper HuttHammer
Upper HuttCarolin SchmitIG3000m
WEGCAmy WalkerSG100m
WEGC200m
WEGCEve EdwardsSGPole Vault
WEGCMaali Kyle-FordIG1500m
WEGC800m
WEGCSaskia Cosgrove-DraytonIG1500m
WEGCMaia WilkinsonJG800m
WEGC1500m
WEGCEliza SquireJG800m
WEGC1500m
Wellington CollegeThomas WhiteJB800m
Wellington CollegeAlex MartinJB800m
Wellington College1500m
Wellington CollegeJamie KearnsIBTriple
Wellington CollegeLong
Wellington CollegeJoshua WilliamsIB100m
Wellington CollegeLachlan BruceIB400m
Wellington College800m
Wellington CollegeFelix WilliamsonIB2k S/c
Wellington CollegeLuca EvettJB3000m
Wellington CollegeFraser BellisJB80mH
Wellington CollegeLong
Wellington CollegeHigh
Wellington CollegeRuaridh FergusonSB400m
Wellington College800m
Wellington CollegeMax AbbottIBDiscus
Wellington CollegeHammer
Wellington CollegePese Fa’amausiliSBShot
Wellington CollegeHenry BeliveauIB1500m
Wellington College3000m
Wellington CollegeJacob Waikari-JonesIB100m
Wellington College200m
Wellington CollegeStanley SolomonJBTriple
Wellington Girls’ CollegeKatelyn SceatsJG300mH
Wellington Girls’ College3000m
Wellington Girls’ CollegePole Vault (IG)
Wellington Girls’ CollegeMolly O’SullivanJG800m
Wellington Girls’ College1500m
Wellington Girls’ CollegeIsla FowlerJG70mH
Wellington Girls’ CollegeLong
Wellington Girls’ CollegeHigh
Wellington Girls’ CollegeKatherine WinterIG80mH
Wellington Girls’ College300mH
Wellington Girls’ CollegeSophie RussellSG100m
Wellington Girls’ College200m
Wellington Girls’ CollegeLong
Wellington Girls’ CollegeCassia BroadleyJGTriple
Wellington Girls’ CollegeRachel BakerJGTriple
Wellington Girls’ CollegeEmma DouglassSG200m
Wellington Girls’ College400m
Wellington Girls’ CollegeLong
Wellington Girls’ CollegeVictoria GreenSG400m
Wellington Girls’ CollegeMadison KingIGHammer
Wellington Girls’ CollegeLucy JurkeJG3000m
Wellington High SchoolAri Koed-ChangIBLong
Wellington High SchoolFrankie CoupJGJavelin
Wellington High SchoolFlynn HutsonSBHigh
ExtraMadeline FletcherSG200m
Extra400m