CSW Junior Touch Results

COLLEGE SPORT WELLINGTON

JUNIOR TOUCH TOURNAMENT – GIRLS RESULTS

17 November, 2022

 

 

GIRLS

 

Round 1

Chilton Saint James 8 beat St Catherine’s 3
Sacred Heart 7 beat Wellington East 1
St Oran’s 7 beat Scots 2
Newlands 5 beat Marsden 1

 

Round 2

St Catherine’s 3 beat Wellington East 1
Chilton Saint James 7 beat Te Ara Whanui 1
Hutt Valley High 6 beat Newlands 3
St Oran’s 10 beat Marsden 1

 

Round 3

Sacred Heart 8 beat Chilton Saint James 0
St Catherine’s 4 beat Te Ara Whanui 3
St Oran’s 4 drew Hutt Valley High 4
Scots 6 beat Marsden 4

 

Round 4

Chilton Saint James 3 beat Wellington East 1
Sacred Heart 12 beat Te Ara Whanui 0
Hutt Valley High 11 beat Marsden 0
Newlands 3 beat Scots 2

 

Round 5

Sacred Heart 8 beat St Catherine’s 0
Wellington East 3 beat Te Ara Whanui 2
St Oran’s 2 beat Newlands 1
Hutt Valley High 7 beat Scots 1

 

FINAL RESULTS

Sacred Heart 7 beat Hutt Valley High 0 1st & 2nd
Chilton Saint James 2 beat St Oran’s 1 3rd & 4th
St Catherine’s 3 beat Newlands 1 5th & 6th
Wellington East 4 beat Scots 1 7th & 8th
Marsden WBD beat Te Ara Whanui LBD 9th & 10th

 

 

 

 

 

COLLEGE SPORT WELLINGTON

JUNIOR TOUCH TOURNAMENT – BOYS RESULTS

17 November, 2022

 

BOYS

 

Round 1

Silverstream 11 beat Newlands 0
Scots Red 5 beat Scots Black 0
St Bernard’s 10 beat Heretaunga 0
Hutt International 13 beat Wellington Coll 0

 

Round 2

Newlands 3 beat Scots Red 0
Hutt Valley High 12 beat Scots Black 2
Wellington Coll 6 beat Heretaunga 3
St Bernard’s 8 beat Te Ara Whanui 1

 

Round 3

Silverstream 3 drew Hutt Valley High 3
Newlands 7 beat Scots Black 1
Hutt International 7 beat St Bernard’s 4
Te Ara Whanui 6 beat Heretaunga 0

 

Round 4

Hutt Valley High 9 beat Scots Red 2
Silverstream 12 beat Scots Black 0
St Bernard’s 8 beat Wellington Coll 2
Hutt International 9 beat Te Ara Whanui 0

 

Round 5

Hutt Valley High 7 beat Newlands 1
Silverstream 11 beat Scots Red 1
Hutt International 12 beat Heretaunga 0
Wellington Coll 3 beat Te Ara Whanui 2

 

FINAL RESULTS

Silverstream 7 beat Hutt International 2 1st & 2nd
Hutt Valley High 2 beat St Bernard’s 1 3rd & 4th
Newlands 5 beat Wellington Coll 2 5th & 6th
Scots Red 6 beat Te Ara Whanui 3 7th & 8th
Scots Black 4 beat Heretaunga 3 9th & 10th