NZ Reps 2019

New Zealand Representatives and Title Holders

This category recognises those students who in the period November 2018 ‐ October 2019 were:

  • Any NZ School, Age Group or Open Individual Champion/Titleholder or member of a Championship winning team
  • Any NZ School, Age Group or Open representative selected in a national team

Please note: This excludes Tournament teams, Emerging or B National teams and National Development Squads. If there is doubt please consult with College Sport.

Aerobics
Elizabeth HEWITTChitlon St James
Elle KANEChitlon St James
Elizabeth HANARAYHutt Valley High School
AFL
Ryan AWATEREAotea College
Toby DEVINEAotea College
Jaydn ROBSONAotea College
Carter LOWTHERHutt International Boys' School
Aidan CHRISTIANSScots College
Jonah CHRISTIANSScots College
Douglas MCJORROWScots College
Benjamin ROFFScots College
William ROFFScots College
Archery
Jenson YOUNGParaparaumu College
Athletes with a Disability
Corran HANNINGWellington College
Athletics
Edward OSEI-NKETIAScots College
Isaac OLIVESt Patrick's College, Town
Kirstie RAEWellington East Girls' College
Baseball
Caleb TAYLORHutt Valley High School
Rikihana LOVEMana College
Sage SHAW-TAITScots College
Basketball
Rangi TAWERAQueen Margaret College
Evyatar TABORRongotai College
Tafara GAPAREScots College
Ezekiel STALLWORTHScots College
Ben GOLDTawa College
Boxing
Ruben FA'APOAotea College
Cheerleading
Sacha HIBBERDParaparaumu College
Climbing
Meredith BUTCHERChitlon St James
David SHEPPARDHutt Valley High School
Phoebe KENDERDINESamuel Marsden Collegiate
Jaymie TERVOORTWellington East Girls' College
Cricket
Lachlan BAILEYHutt International Boys' School
Henry BEAREHutt International Boys' School
Nathan EDMONDSHutt International Boys' School
Lucas JELLEYHutt International Boys' School
Martin LAZENBYHutt International Boys' School
Daniel MAKOWEMHutt International Boys' School
William SPICEHutt International Boys' School
Siva SRIRAMHutt International Boys' School
Jacob SUTHERLANDHutt International Boys' School
Harry WALLHutt International Boys' School
Samuel WILLIAMSONHutt International Boys' School
Archie WILSONHutt International Boys' School
Benjamin WILSONHutt International Boys' School
Ryan JACKSONSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Micah CONROYTawa College
Cross Country / Road Race
Finn SEEDSHutt International Boys' School
William ANTHONYScots College
Edie KOZYNIAKSt Catherine's College
Esther KOZYNIAKSt Catherine's College
Finbar CHESNEYSt Patrick's College, Town
Liam WRIGHTTawa College
Carrick CRAFTSWellington College
Finlay HAGENWellington College
Josh HAGENWellington College
Jack JULIANWellington College
Alex MARTINWellington College
Thomas WHITEWellington College
Maali KYLE-FORDWellington East Girls' College
Kirstie RAEWellington East Girls' College
Darts
Samuel HARMANHeretaunga College
Cory HORNETaita College
Diving
Arno LEEOnslow College
William THOMPSONScots College
Imogen BEARDWellington East Girls' College
Liberty MCINTYRE-REETWellington High School
Equestrian
Emily JONESHutt Valley High School
Rosa ELLINGHAMNewlands College
Jasmyn RODRIGUEZParaparaumu College
Danielle SCHWABEParaparaumu College
Fencing
Thomas HOSKINWellington College
Sophia TWEDDLEWellington East Girls' College
Josh JAMESWellington High School
Flag
Harmony HUNTERAotea College
Floorball
Liam ABELHeretaunga College
Camryn JOHNSONHeretaunga College
Liam FISHERRongotai College
Jackson LEWISRongotai College
Louis SCOTTRongotai College
Alec STEWARTRongotai College
Rachel BERTSCHINGERSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Russell HIRSTScots College
Jesse MORGANScots College
Darren PATRICKScots College
Dylan TESORIERO-SMITHSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Sam ELKINWellington College
Joshua ELKINWellington College
Josh GALTWellington College
Benson MORLEY-HALLWellington College
Shaam RAVJIWellington College
Jack RICHARDSWellington College
Theo RICHARDSONWellington College
Ole RIGBYWellington College
Parbhu SAILISHWellington College
Parag SASHINWellington College
Prema SHIVAANWellington College
Hannah BERTSCHINGERWellington East Girls' College
Sophie LEE-WUTZLERWellington East Girls' College
Maya HATCHWELLWellington Girls' College
Kristina SUNDINWellington High School
Football
Ben WAINEHutt International Boys' School
Genevieve BERRYHutt Valley High School
Lewis DEERYHutt Valley High School
Ariana GRAYHutt Valley High School
Lea PUMMERHutt Valley High School
Molly SIMONSParaparaumu College
Hannah STROUDParaparaumu College
Jack COBDEN-COXRongotai College
Jesse RANDALLRongotai College
Olivia GIBBSSacred Heart College (Wgtn)
Caelin PATTERSONSacred Heart College (Wgtn)
Adam HILLISScots College
Joseph LEEScots College
Kris NAICKERScots College
Finn O'CONNORScots College
Benjamin OLDScots College
Alexander PAULSENScots College
Oskar VAN HATTUMScots College
Zoe BARROTTSt Mary's College
Danielle OHLSSONSt Mary's College
Kelsey WILKINSONSt Mary's College
Marko STAMENICSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Sean BRIGHTTawa College
Otto INGHAMTawa College
Henry HAMILTONWellington College
Natalie OLSONWellington East Girls' College
Charlotte WILFORD-CARROLLWellington Girls' College
Golf
Darae CHUNGChilton
Jayden FORDSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Gymnastics
Logan CURTISHutt Valley High School
Sarah JENNINGSWellington Girls' College
Emmilyn STEVENSWellington Girls' College
Handball
Brenna AKAVIParaparaumu College
Max BROOKESScots College
Edmund CHRISPScots College
Stefanos HILLSScots College
William SMITHScots College
Kiara-Leigh DAVIDSON-KOREWHASt Mary's College
Tesara-Rose FALEAFAGASt Mary's College
Eleminoti PAASISt Mary's College
Mercy-Lea TEKII-LILOSt Mary's College
Paris TUIMASEVE-FOXSt Mary's College
Clare TUTUILASt Mary's College
Valini VAKASt Mary's College
Waimarie WESTONSt Mary's College
Aneko WINITANASt Mary's College
William O'CONNORSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Metiria-Hinekorangi DOYLEWellington East Girls' College
Tawhirikura DOYLEWellington East Girls' College
Faith HEWITSONWellington East Girls' College
Ella AMOSWellington Girls' College
Kristina HAMESWellington Girls' College
Hockey
Maia KAREPAAotea College
Asha O'GORMANAotea College
Ariana DAVISParaparaumu College
Bria FITZGERALDParaparaumu College
Mandy YEOParaparaumu College
Roman POLACZUKWellington College
Ruby BAKERWellington Girls' College
Indoor Bowls
Jordan KEENEOnslow College
Indoor Cricket
Lachlan BAILEYHutt International Boys' School
Jack GASKINHutt International Boys' School
Hannah KELLSHutt Valley High School
Matthew NELNewlands College
Xara JETLYQueen Margaret College
Ryan JACKSONSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Matthew SCOBLESt Patrick's College, Town
Micah CONROYTawa College
Kate FENTONTawa College
Indoor Netball
Lauren SMITHNewlands College
Rachel PRICESt Catherine's College
Terehei TAMARIKIUpper Hutt College
Inline Hockey
Jonathan HIGHAMSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
George ANDERSONSt Patrick's College, Town
Judo
Freddie Jr ESPINOSAParaparaumu College
Karate
Elijah MAREKOAotea College
Karting
Ryan WOODHutt International Boys' School
Lacrosse
Lilly FUSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Multi Sport
Tom GIBBSAotea College
Ryan TAITAotea College
Netball
Lauren SMITHNewlands College
Paris LOKOTUIQueen Margaret College
Rachel ALBISTONSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Grace MASSEURSSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Charlotte STROWGER-TURNOCKSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Saviour TUISt Mary's College
Orienteering
Felix WILLIAMSONWellington College
Rowing
Jemma ALLWOODHutt Valley High School
Gemma BENNIONHutt Valley High School
Zoey KUNGHutt Valley High School
Rylee TAFAHutt Valley High School
Rugby Union
Roderick SOLOScots College
Shooting
Mia WELSH-DUFFINTaita College
Skating (Artistic)
Katie HAWLEYHeretaunga College
Jessie PITIROIHeretaunga College
Victoria EDWARDSUpper Hutt College
Skating (Roller/Inline)
Hadley BEECHHutt Valley High School
Snooker
Blane WATSONOtaki College
Softball
Riley TIBBITTSAotea College
Caleb TAYLORHutt Valley High School
Luca MOLLINSONKapiti College
Tamati GRANTNewlands College
Kyan MILL-CAMERONNewlands College
Ruby BAXTERParaparaumu College
Ciaran BOLGERRongotai College
Dylan JACKSONRongotai College
Rylee WATTSt Oran's College
Jackson TAURARIISt Patrick's College, Town
Sierra TAIUpper Hutt College
Beyonce REHUTAIWellington East Girls' College
Spearfishing
Joshua BIRDOnslow College
Squash
Oliver DUNBARScots College
Kobe FLEMINGHutt International Boys' School
Campbell WEBSTERHutt International Boys' School
Surf Lifesaving
Grace MELLSOPQueen Margaret College
Pippa NICOLQueen Margaret College
Tamrah TITCOMBEQueen Margaret College
William LAMBIEScots College
Gabrielle BARNETT-BATESSt Catherine's College
Loredana UNSWORTHSt Catherine's College
Jules APPLEBYSt Patrick's College, Town
Finbar CHESNEYSt Patrick's College, Town
Atakura JULIANWellington College
Swimming
Hannah HURIAKapiti College
Damien DOYLEOtaki College
Bronson LLOYDParaparaumu College
Sam BROWNRongotai College
Joseph STEWARTScots College
Joel CRAMPTONTawa College
Jenna ROLSTON-LARKINGTawa College
Orlando CRISTOBAL-MANDELWellington College
Atakura JULIANWellington College
Table Tennis
Hui Ling VONGOnslow College
Taekwondo
Michelle DANGSt Catherine's College
Tamara RUAPORO NGATUAKANATawa College
Georgia VOGTWellington East Girls' College
Ten Pin Bowling
William PETTITHutt International Boys' School
Tennis
Ryan CARTERHutt International Boys' School
George STOUPHutt International Boys' School
Patrick JOSSParaparaumu College
Ivy MCLEANQueen Margaret College
Jade OTWAYSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Thomas DAIWellington College
Touch
Josh MATAGIHutt Valley High School
Ultimate
Bridget FORSYTHHutt Valley High School
Jonathan KINGOnslow College
Underwater Hockey
Kathryn DAVIESHutt Valley High School
Zoe HOUSTONHutt Valley High School
Charlotte WILSONHutt Valley High School
Charlotte CINQUESamuel Marsden Collegiate
Holly DIXONSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Emma EGLEYSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Tiffany KENYONSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Catherine ROMBELSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Mila SMITHSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Jade STAPLETONSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Petra CLARKSONWellington East Girls' College
Belle BURDONWellington Girls' College
Maia CAMERONWellington Girls' College
Volleyball
Emelita LEOTABishop Viard College
Molly CHOTESt Catherine's College
Sophia HIGGSSt Catherine's College
Paige WILSONSt Catherine's College
Linda SKELTON-CHONGNEESt Mary's College
Masina TAUALIISt Mary's College
Fetala'i LELEIMALEFAGASt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Roger SAUILASt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Pati FA'ANOISt Patrick's College, Town
Jerome TAFILITaita College
Water Polo
Thomas POUSt Patrick's College, Town
Water Skiing
Emma MCKENZIEKapiti College
Jack SILVERHutt International Boys' School
Amy HARVEY-GREENSamuel Marsden Collegiate
Wrestling
Jaime HOWDENNewlands College
Toby CROSBYSt Patrick's College, Silverstream
Jackson SARGENTSt Patrick's College, Silverstream