Nominations 2021

College Sport Wellington will host its annual awards on Wednesday 10th November 2021, celebrating the brightest young sporting talents from around the Wellington region. This years event will be online. See more HERE. 

Congratulations to all nominations.

Major Awards


Service to School Sport (Girls)

Tapenesa Mareko (Aotea College), Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard College), Elizabeth Hewitt (Chilton St James), Elle Kane (Chilton St James), Māia Morehu (Hutt Valley High), Claudia Hatfield (Newlands College), Kaitlin Vodanovich (Otaki College), Lucy Singer (Queen Margaret), Stevie Smith (Sacred Heart), Tommi Davie (Samuel Marsden), Tru Bowie (Scots College), Lara Comeskey (St Mary's), Amelia Feaunati (St Mary's), Jade Blucher (St Oran's College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Tristyn Elliot (Upper Hutt College), Hannah Geale (Wellington East), Maddi King (Wellington Girls')

Service to School Sport (Boys)

Nathan Greenough (Aotea College), Kade Perez-Saolele (Bishop Viard College), William Davey (Hutt International), Gregguil Niel Besa (Hutt Valley High), Alex Greenfield (Naenae College), Fraser Baxter (Paraparaumu College), Isaac Waterman (Scots College), George Dalton (St Bernard's College)

Team of the Year (Girls)

Rowing - Pair (Chilton St James), Senior Aerobics Duo (Chilton St James), Premier Netball (Hutt Valley High), 1st XI Football (Onslow College), Senior A Futsal (Onslow College), Senior Girls Waka Ama (Otaki College), Senior 3 X 3 Basketball  (Queen Margaret), Premier Volleyball (Sacred Heart), U15 Girls 7's (St Mary's College), Dragon Boat Team (St Oran's College), U19 Waka Ama  (TK Rua Mano), Premier Futsal (Wellington East), Under 16 Cross Country (Wellington Girls' College), 1st XI Hockey (Wellington Girls' College)

Team of the Year (Boys)

Senior Volleyball (Aotea College), Golf Team (Hutt International), Kapiti Esports Team (Kapiti College), Senior Waka Ama (Otaki College), Rugby U65 (Paraparaumu College), Floorball Senior Nationals (Rongotai College), Senior A Futsal (Scots College), 1st XV Rugby (Scots College), 1st XV Rugby (Silverstream), Senior Volleyball (St Pat's, Town), U19 W6 500m Waka Ama (Te Kura Maori o Porirua), 1st XI Cricket (Wellington College), 1st XI Football (Wellington College), Senior Futsal (Wellington College)

Coach of the Year (Female)

Janette Vaaitoa (Hutt Valley High), Nicola Mitchell (Onslow College), Tash Mills (Otaki College), Pelesa Semu (St Mary's), Samantha Hannah (Wellington Girls')

Coach of the Year (Male)

David Vincent (Aotea College), Richard Francis (Chilton St James), Paul Falloon (Hutt International), Andre Cantin-Buckley (Onslow College), Junior Hunter (Queen Margaret), Nev Siolo-Tuiletufuga (Sacred Heart), Willie Leota (Scots College), Johan Van Ooyen (St Bernard's College), Zak Feau'nati (St Mary's), Alistair Mcdonald (St Oran's College), Tim Mannix (Silverstream), Luka Velebit (St Pat's, Town), Apera Akavi (Tawa College), Ross Tukukino (Upper Hutt College), Stu Widdowsen (Wellington College), Raj Parbhu (Wellington East)

Student Coach of the Year (Girls)

Elizabeth Hewitt (Chilton St James), Elle Kane (Chilton St James), Tavana Taefu (Newlands College), Samantha Woolley (Queen Margaret), Nicole Hayes (Sacred Heart), Jessica Jackson (St Mary's), Jade Blucher (St Oran's College), Rebecca Reinders (St Oran's College), Leigh Rodgers (St Oran's College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Jessica Mills (Wellington East), Katelyn Sceats (Wellington Girls')

Student Coach of the Year (Boys)

Cam Linkhorn (Aotea College), Kauri Tautau (Paraparaumu College), Isaac Waterman (Scots College), Mātai Ammunson (Silverstream), Toby Crosby (Silverstream)

Student Official (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard College), Claudia Hatfield (Newlands College), Gladys Foisaga (Porirua College), Zaviera Mcmillan (Sacred Heart), Rachel Wakefield (Scots College), Hollie Thomas (St Mary's College), Eva Upton (St Oran's College), Madison Faivaai (Taita College), Selina Akavi (Tawa College), Isabella Revell (Wellington Girls')

Student Official (Boys)

Elijah Mareko (Aotea College), Al Fox (Hutt Valley High), James Spencer (Kapiti College), Joel Dunwoodie (Naenae College), Fraser Baxter (Paraparaumu College), Ethan Jefferson (St Pat's, Town), Jerome Tafili (Taita College)

All Rounder of the Year (Girls)

Tatiana Mareko (Aotea College), Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard College), Elizabeth Hewitt (Chilton St James), Mackenzie Tuffin (Chilton St James), Māia Morehu (Hutt Valley High), Dallas Mcknight (Kapiti College), Tania Guttenbeil (Newlands College), Waimarie Carter (Onslow College), Rachel Cowie (Paraparaumu College), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret), Tayla-Kei Rahui-Laulau (Sacred Heart), Araraina Takuira-Mita (Samuel Marsden), Roimata Kapene (St Mary's), Jade Blucher (St Oran's College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Lily Candy (Upper Hutt College), Athena Ma'Alo (Wellington East), Rachel Baker (Wellington Girls')

All Rounder of the Year (Boys)

Seth-Cohen Nuuausala (Bishop Viard College), Benjamin Press (Hutt International), Andrew Hazeldine (Hutt Valley High), Jonathan Cottle (Newlands College), William Anthony (Scots College), Harry Graham (St Bernard's College), Junior Paulo (Silverstream), Kobe-Joe Vulu (Silverstream), David Johnson (St Pat's, Town), Nathan Chin (Tawa College), Arthur Pilcher (Upper Hutt College), Isaiah Opai (Wellington College)

Volunteer of the Year (Female)

Julie Francis (Chilton St James), Alana Webb (Kapiti College), Penny Kinsella (Onslow College), Treena Martin (Queen Margaret), Gail Saipani (St Mary's), Janine Potts (St Oran's College), Leeanne Turrell (St Pat's, Town), Gail Rongen (Wellington Girls'), Harriet Whitmore (Wellington Girls')

Volunteer of the Year (Male)

Grant Trow (Aotea College), Marek Wolbinski (Bishop Viard College), Martin Press (Hutt International), Chris Riley (Hutt Valley High), Richard Pinckney (Paraparaumu College), David Gemmell (Rongotai College), Glenn & Darsey Hogan (Rongotai College), Phil Henley (Sacred Heart), Damian Wanoa (St Bernard's College), Ova Moananu (St Mary's College), Ross Mason (Taita College), Joe Hemi (Wainuiomata High), Stu Beresford (Wellington College)

Champion of School Sport 

Rebecca Gracie (Aotea College), Rachel Cowie (Paraparaumu College), Melania Lui-Fai (Queen Margaret), Anne Paton (St Mary's), Mark Hurley (St Mary's), Zara Field (St Oran's College), Jemimah Reid (Upper Hutt College), Isabelle Hewett (Wellington Girls' College), Rodger Thompson (Hutt International), Daniel Peckston (Hutt Valley High), Ryan Calvert (Onslow College), Wayne Eichler (Wellington East)

 

Code Specific Awards


Disability Sport (Girls)

Tiffany Natta (Newlands College), Erin Knox (Heretaunga College)

Disability Sport (Boys)

Joel Flewellen (Aotea College), Toby Ireland (Hutt Valley High), Simon Donovan (Newlands College), Sasha Howard (Newlands College), Josh Tia (Upper Hutt College), Corran Hanning (Wellington College)

Athletics (Girls)

Suvania Tui (Aotea College), Wynter Taape (Bishop Viard), Elizabeth Hewitt (Chilton St James), Mikayla Sola (Hutt Valley High), Holly Robins (Newlands College), Celena Gotico (Onslow College), Niamh Gedye (Paraparaumu College), Amelia Abernethy (Queen Margaret), Anya Dunlop-Brown (Sacred Heart), Ruby Barton (Samuel Marsden), Grace Olsen (St Oran's College), Sarah Hay (St Mary's), Ava Staples (St Oran's College), Becs Jenkins (Tawa College), Eliza Squire (Wellington East)

Athletics (Boys)

Kade Perez-Saolele (Bishop Viard), Tyrone Trego (Hutt International), Kaleb Sola (Hutt Valley High), James Wembridge (Onslow College), Andre Gundersen (Paraparaumu College), Ben Lambert (Paraparaumu College), Cyrus Time Taotua (Porirua College), Will Anthony (Scots College), Ben Maluschnig (St Bernard's College), Matthew Bealing (Silverstream), Oliver Krijnen (Silverstream), Ryan Mallon (St Pat's, Town), Lynkon Foley (Taita College), Axel Mckenna (Tawa College), Jamie Kearns (Wellington College)

Badminton (Girls)

Serafina Joseph (Bishop Viard), Hannah Francis (Chilton St James), Ella Pan (Newlands College), Ashlee Shum (Newlands College), Riko Nagano (Queen Margaret), Margaret Nieves Gonzales (St Mary's College), Hayley Naylor (St Oran's College), Antonia Hamilton (Tawa College), Sophia Wong (Tawa College), Kanika Sun (Wellington East), Alice Zheng (Wellington East)

Badminton (Boys)

Kade Perez-Saolele (Bishop Viard), Toby Massam (Hutt International), Darren Leishman (Hutt Valley High), Vinil Patel (Naenae College), Henry Chap (Newlands College), Aravind Chandran (Onslow College), Samuel Navarra (St Pat's, Town), Alex Galt (Wellington College)

Basketball (Girls)

Tatiana Mareko (Aotea College), Asher Pasia (Hutt Valley High), Gina Manila (Mana College), Georgia Lincoln (Newlands College), Enya Booth (Paraparaumu College), Louise Scriven (Paraparaumu College), Naomi Sopoaga (Queen Margaret), Lilly Taulelei (Queen Margaret), Lauren Tewhata (Queen Margaret), Jyordanna Davey (Sacred Heart), Tana Leota (St Mary's College), Christina Wen (St Oran's College), Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Hinetekawa Thomson-Laulu (Wellington East)

Basketball (Boys)

Daniel Yates (Bishop Viard), Cairo Leong (Hutt International), Joshua Crowley-Nepia (Hutt Valley High), Kawharu Hippolite (Mana College), Nathaniel Salmon (Mana College), Levi Ware (Mana College), Kiefer Salasiban (Newlands College), Tafara Gapare (Scots College), Manu Riley (St Bernard's College), Tomasi Pavihi (Silverstream), Arthur Pilcher (Upper Hutt College)

Bike (Girls)

Millie Donald (Kapiti College), Lara Comeskey (St Mary's College), Lily Candy (Upper Hutt College)

Bike (Boys)

Scott Marshall (Aotea College), Nate Beard (Hutt Valley High), James De Hair (Kapiti College), Sam Mitchell (Wellington College), Adam Shivnan (Naenae College), Malachi Smith (Onslow College), Elliot Robertson (Scots College)

Cricket (Girls)

Hannah Francis (Chilton St James), Natasha Codyre (Hutt Valley High), Emma Romain (Paraparaumu College), Dhriti Girish (Queen Margaret), Anya Dunlop-Brown (Sacred Heart), Esme Olney Boyd (Samuel Marsden), Lottie Fuller (Scots College), Ashleigh Hendersen (St Mary's College), Hannah Ryan (St Oran's College), Georgia Plimmer (Tawa College), Kate Chandler (Wellington Girls')

Cricket (Boys)

Lachlan Bailey (Hutt International), Matthew Nel (Newlands College), Jack Harley (Paraparaumu College), Afaese Fa'Avae (Rongotai College), George Wells (Rongotai College), Elliot Seddon (Scots College), Harry Graham (St Bernard's College), Henry Mcintyre  (St Pat's, Town), Nathan Chin (Tawa College), Oscar Jackson (Wellington College)

Cross Country / Road Race (Girls)

Poppy Rae-Mcgregor (Paraparaumu College), Lola Campbell (Queen Margaret), Ruby Barton (Samuel Marsden), Keara Kiernan-Erb (St Oran's College), Sarah Hay (St Mary's), Eliza Squire (Wellington East), Ava Sutherland (Wellington Girls'), Gemma Kelly (Whitby Collegiate), Amy Mchardy (Wellington Girls')

Cross Country / Road Race (Boys)

Findlay Benge (Hutt International), Max Doherty (Onslow College), William Anthony (Scots College), Cameron Forsyth (St Bernard's College), Joshua Jordan (Silverstream), Henry Beliveau (Wellington College)

Floorball (Girls)

Maddie Barnes (Scots College), Stella Mccarthy (Wellington East), Maya Hatchwell (Wellington Girls')

Floorball (Boys)

Jack Cobden-Cox (Rongotai College), Alec Stewart (Rongotai College)

Football (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Alyssha Eglinton (Hutt Valley High), Eve Bayliss (Newlands College), Olivia Ingham (Onslow College), Pepi Olliver-Bell (Onslow College), Samantha Woolley (Queen Margaret), Kate Marra (Sacred Heart), Sofia George (Samuel Marsden), Kylee Hancock (St Oran's College), Katie Lewis (Upper Hutt College), Sammi Preval (Wellington East), Samantha Whyte (Wellington Girls')

Football (Boys)

Albert Le Reh (Bishop Viard), Theo Jones (Hutt International), Nick Drayton (Hutt Valley High), Jonathan Cottle (Newlands College), Theo Ettema (Onslow College), Jt Byrne (Otaki College), Ewan Addy (Paraparaumu College), Grainger Scott (Rongotai College), Rory Best (Scots College), Oliver Gardner (Scots College), Ryan Lee (Scots College), Max Mcguinness (St Bernard's College), Niko Sarich (St Bernard's College), Joshua Apaapa-Preston (St Pat's, Town), Max Falconer (Wellington College), Aidan Rodrigues (Wellington College), Nathan Exley (Whitby Collegiate)

Futsal (Girls)

Zora Tavernet (Hutt Valley High), Kate Marra (Sacred Heart), Anna Mccarthy (Wellington East), Sammi Preval (Wellington East), Samantha Whyte (Wellington Girls')

Futsal (Boys)

Theo Jones (Hutt International), Lai Ngai (Naenae College), Johnny Khoun (Rongotai College), Preston Rota (Rongotai College), Wynn Skinner (Scots College), Dylan Walker (Scots College), Rereao Grace (St Bernard's College), Joshua Apaapa-Preston (St Pat's, Town), Angus Prinsloo (Upper Hutt College), Cooper Duggan (Wellington College), Max Falconer (Wellington College)

Golf (Girls)

Darae Chung (Chilton St James), Erica Cui (Chilton St James), Yewoo Hyun (Hutt Valley High), Mia Scrimgeour (Sacred Heart), Victoria Li (Tawa College), Lonasei Lolo (Whitby Collegiate)

Golf (Boys)

Lane Jiang (Hutt Valley High), Alec Prentice (Paraparaumu College), Harry Ward (Paraparaumu College), Dominic Hazeldine-Kaczorowski (Silverstream), Jamie Frew (Wellington College)

Handball (Girls)

Ruby O'Connor (Samuel Marsden), Hinetekawa Thomson-Laulu (Wellington East), Kristina Hames (Wellington Girls')

Handball (Boys)

Adam Bird (Onslow College), Stefanos Hills (Scots College), Eliot Mance (Rongotai College)

Hockey (Girls)

Seini Denicaucau (Kapiti College), Emily Jack (Newlands College), Josie Brown (Paraparaumu College), Ariana Davis (Paraparaumu College), Bria Fitzgerald (Paraparaumu College), Maia Kirikiri (Queen Margaret), Katie Beevers (Sacred Heart), Tessa Sanson (St Oran's College), Unique Edmonds (St Mary's), Becs Jenkins (Tawa College), Kate Johnson (Wellington East), Ruby Baker (Wellington Girls'), Kate Kominik Fraser (Wellington Girls'), Riana Pho (Wellington Girls')

Hockey (Boys)

Nathan Greenough (Aotea College), Oliver Bowmar (Hutt International), Jethro Read (Newlands College), Xander Redgrave (Onslow College), Daniel Stevens (Onslow College), Logan Hewitt (Paraparaumu College), Jack Cobden-Cox (Rongotai College), Suneel Patel (Rongotai College), Matthew Evans (Scots College), Levi Irvine (Tawa College), Tim Crawford (Wellington College)

Lawn & Indoor Bowls (Girls)

Sierra Bridgman (Onslow College), Emma Ryan (Tawa College), Jenelle Ryan (Tawa College)

Lawn & Indoor Bowls (Boys)

Elliott Kenning (Hutt Valley High), Jayden Burns (Naenae College), Jordan Keene (Onslow College)

Netball

Torren Isaako (Aotea College), Laumua Tamala-Mani (Bishop Viard), Māia Morehu (Hutt Valley High), Lucy Taylor (Naenae College), Tania Guttenbeil (Newlands College), Artikah Allan (Onslow College), Charlotte Arthurs (Paraparaumu College), Lucy Singer (Queen Margaret), Emily Jones (Sacred Heart), Eileen Polu (Sacred Heart), Rachel Price (Samuel Marsden), Temalesi Rayasi (St Mary's College), Cindy-Ray Bracken (St Oran's College), Kate Potts (St Oran's College), Maiarangi Waipara (Tawa College), Inez Tuhoro-Robinson (Upper Hutt College), Hannah Geale (Wellington East), Lili Clarke (Wellington Girls')

Orienteering (Girls)

Sophie Waters (Hutt Valley High), Jessica Przychodzko (Paraparaumu College), Rachel Baker (Wellington Girls')

Orienteering (Boys)

Oliver Edwards (Hutt International), Jonathan Green (Hutt Valley High), Max Mawby (Newlands College), Jake Mclellan (Onslow College)

Rowing (Girls)

Emma Sheffield-Cranstoun (Aotea College), Helena Rivers-Milliken (Chilton St James), Mackenzie Tuffin (Chilton St James), Erinn Aspell (Queen Margaret), Ella Livingstone (St Mary's College), Liana Reiher (St Oran's College), Kate Barham (Wellington East), Ava Johnston (Wellington East), Caitlin Revell (Wellington Girls')

Rowing (Boys)

Liam Collins (Mana College), Ryan Calvert (Onslow College), Joshua Clark (Onslow College), Otis Feasey (Scots College), James Ripley (Tawa College), Will Palmer (Wellington College)

Rugby League (Girls)

Aayla Toman (Sacred Heart), Justine Mcgregor (St Mary's College), Sia Tolova'a-Uele (St Mary's College), Hunny Taingahue (Wainuiomata High)

Rugby League (Boys)

Ian Gaualofa (Bishop Viard), Nikau Reihana-Kennedy (Naenae College), Ezra Hauparoa-Panapa (Porirua College), Andy Poko (Porirua College), Afaese Fa'Avae (Rongotai College), Maea Tema-Schmidt (Scots College), Emmanuel Solomona (Silverstream), Junior Telea (St Pat's, Town), George Te'o (St Pat's, Town), Hirini Roa (TK Rua Mano), Kuvea Samoa (Wainuiomata High)

Rugby Union (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Anita Va'A (Naenae College), Pounamu Mackay (Otaki College), Rachel Cowie (Paraparaumu College), Katannah Ikenasio (Porirua College), Drew Vanilau (Porirua College), Melania Lui-Fai (Queen Margaret), Keira Smith (Sacred Heart), Justine Mcgregor (St Mary's College), Tamara Ruaporo Ngatuakana (Tawa College), Alexis Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Michelle Taikato (Wellington East), Natascha Casey (Wellington Girls'), Emily Mccormick (Whitby Collegiate)

Rugby Union (Boys)

Shaun Wilson (Aotea College), Ian Gaualofa (Bishop Viard), Junior Ulugia (Heretaunga College), Tom Brock (Hutt International), Garry Tuilekutu (Naenae College), Noah Bryce (Newlands College), Heremaia Cooper (Otaki College), Jacob Keating (Paraparaumu College), Penese Risale (Porirua College), Solomona Uelese (Porirua College), Ietitaia Campbell (Scots College), Cody Lokotui (Scots College), Maea Tema-Schmidt (Scots College), Toby Crosby (Silverstream), Siale Lauaki (St Pat's, Town), Junior Misa (Taita College), Tuva'A Muese - Asiata (Taita College), Vati Valu (Tawa College), Arthur Pilcher (Upper Hutt College), Keisar Vailalo (Upper Hutt College), Jacob Waikari-Jones (Wellington College)

Shooting (Girls)

Lori Thomson (Newlands College), Megan Brodie (Queen Margaret), Cassandra Truscott (Samuel Marsden), Mia Welsh-Duffin (Taita College)

Shooting (Boys)

Michael Ling (Onslow College)

Softball (Girls)

Alana Brown (Naenae College), Aayla Toman (Sacred Heart), Rylee Watt (St Oran's College), Arene Landon-Lane (St Mary's), Maiarangi Waipara (Tawa College), Sierra Tai (Upper Hutt College), Trinity Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Tyla Pita-Kani (Wellington East), Raine Menzies (Whitby Collegiate), Mesha Shaw-Wallace (Whitby Collegiate), Bailey Symons (Whitby Collegiate)

Softball (Boys)

Max Tofts (Paraparaumu College), Ciaran Bolger (Rongotai College), Tane Mumu (Scots College), Karipori Wanoa (St Bernard's College), Jaxson William-Baldwin (St Bernard's College), Lennox Easthope (Silverstream), Lynkon Foley (Taita College)

Squash (Girls)

Diana Galloway (Hutt Valley High), Sophia De Nardi-Gonzalez (St Oran's College), Maiden-Lee Coe (Te Kura Maori o Porirua)

Squash (Boys)

Oliver Dunbar (Scots College)

Swimming (Girls)

Georgia Wills (Aotea College), Amy Teekman (Newlands College), Milla Sutherland (Paraparaumu College), Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Lucy Abbott (Sacred Heart), Molly Player (Samuel Marsden), Estee Jacobs (Scots College), Gabriella Jacobs (Scots College), Brooke Miles (St Oran's College), Naomi Cooper (St Mary's), Jenna Rolston-Larking (Tawa College), Neve Tassicker (Wellington East), Georgina Bell (Wellington Girls')

Swimming (Boys)

Thomas Bain (Hutt International), Ashley Boag (Hutt International), Daniel Williams (Hutt Valley High), Alexander Cecioni (Kapiti College), Zach Edwards (Onslow College), Gavin Moon (Onslow College), Hunter Lloyd (Paraparaumu College), Sam Brown (Rongotai College), Cooper Gouge (Scots College), Eligh Ashby (Wellington College), Finn Harland (Wellington College)

Table Tennis (Girls)

Madison Setefano (Bishop Viard), Kade Perez-Saolele (Bishop Viard), Grace Lam Sam (Taita College), Erin Huang (Wellington East), Mei Mun Teh (Wellington East)

Table Tennis (Boys)

Oscar Craig (Hutt International), Jonathan Cottle (Newlands College), Aaron Lan (Rongotai College), Yufeng Wang (Scots College), Hugo Yick (Scots College), Tom Christie (Wellington College)

Tennis (Girls)

Alice Bolton (Queen Margaret), Jade Otway (Samuel Marsden), Rosearna Louise Toheriri Stairmand (Scots College), Charlotte Painter (St Oran's College), Zara Varouhas-Poole (Wellington East)

Tennis (Boys)

Ryan Carter (Hutt International), Angus Doddridge (Rongotai College), Zino Varouhas-Poole (Wellington College)

Touch (Girls)

Shaawana Tautau (Hutt Valley High), Hannah Stokes (Kapiti College), Taimana Toatoa (Naenae College), Tia Pavihi (Queen Margaret), Chelsea Summers (Queen Margaret), Stevie Smith (Sacred Heart), Cindy-Ray Bracken (St Oran's College), Lamai Matatai (St Mary's), Alexis Tauaneai (Wainuiomata High), Katelyn Sceats (Wellington Girls')

Touch (Boys)

Benjamin Press (Hutt International), Josh Anderson (Hutt Valley High), Connor Cullen-Gloag (Paraparaumu College), Charlie Rangiwhetu (St Bernard's College), Jayden Maere (Silverstream), Maui Winitana-Patelesio (Silverstream), Isaiah Opai (Wellington College)

Ultimate (Girls)

Stacey Mather (Hutt Valley High), Emma Pegler (Tawa College), Summer Thomason (Tawa College), Becky Liddle (Wellington Girls')

Ultimate (Boys)

Steven Leishman (Hutt Valley High), Ben Stiggers (Onslow College), Elliot Mance (Rongotai College)

Underwater Hockey (Girls)

Emma Littlefair (Hutt Valley High), Alice Egerton (Queen Margaret), Emma Egley (Samuel Marsden), Maddie Meech (Wellington East), Jessie Mckee (Wellington Girls')

Underwater Hockey (Boys)

Jack Randall (Hutt International), Yagiz Ilgaz Celik (Scots College), Joseph Gundesen (St Pat's, Town), Caelum De Vos (Wellington College)

Volleyball (Girls)

Emelita Leota (Bishop Viard), Gina Manila (Mana College), Genesis Manuel (Naenae College), Tania Guttenbeil (Newlands College), Rachel Cowie (Paraparaumu College), Gladys Foisaga (Porirua College), Eturienar Risale (Porirua College), Bryanah Siemonek (Sacred Heart), Molly Chote (St Catherine's), Paige Wilson (St Catherine's), Linda Skelton Chong-Nee (St Mary's College), Christina Wen (St Oran's College), Tupou Mulikiha'Amea (Taita College), Eden Leota (Wellington East)

Volleyball (Boys)

Heta Tulima (Aotea College), Jared Chan (Hutt International), Paul Moon (Hutt Valley High), Oni Ki-Toalepai (Naenae College), Brendon Gouws (Paraparaumu College), Tevita Finau (Porirua College), Gordon Sio (Rongotai College), Conner Tuifao (Silverstream), Jerome Tafili (Taita College), Josh Tia (Upper Hutt College)

Waka Ama (Girls)

Te Rangihuia Henare (TK Rua Mano)

Waka Ama (Boys)

Hoani Akavi (Te Kura Maori o Porirua)

Water Polo (Girls)

Kennedy Snelgrove (Hutt Valley High), Gabriella Serpa (Sacred Heart), Petra Tindle (Samuel Marsden), Jade Blucher (St Oran's College), Ruby Eales (Wellington East), Sophie Mark (Wellington East)

Water Polo (Boys)

Toby Massam (Hutt International), Matt Nixon (Hutt Valley High), Marcus Kowalczky (St Bernard's College), Thomas Pou (St Pat's, Town)

Other Codes - Emerging (Girls)

Aerobics - Elle Kane (Chilton St James), Aerobics - Elizabeth Hanaray (Hutt Valley High), Aerobics - Lucy Roberts (Queen Margaret), Beach Handball - Kristina Hames (Wellington Girls'), Canoe Polo - Leila Paul (Wellington East), Cheerleading - Charlotte Ross (Chilton St James), Cheerleading - Hannah Edgar (Newlands College), Cheerleading - Sacha Hibberd (Paraparaumu College), Cheerleading - Francesca Walsh (St Mary's), Cheerleading - Maia Rennie (Queen Margaret), Cheerleading - Becky Ngan (Samuel Marsden), Climbing - Meredith Butcher (Chilton St James), Diving - Isabelle Jeffreys (Queen Margaret), Diving - Kade Bacon-Bootham (Samuel Marsden), Diving - Mya Hartley (Scots College), Dragon Boating - Paige Patel (St Oran's College), Diving - Rebecca Connolly (St Mary's), Equestrian - Bria Fitzgerald (Paraparaumu College), Equestrian - Emily Shepherd (Paraparaumu College), Equestrian - Mea Smithson (Queen Margaret), Equestrian - Emily Ingerson (Upper Hutt College), Equestrian - Hazel Jones (Wellington Girls'), Fencing - Wynter Tickle (Samuel Marsden), Gymnastics - Charlie Simmons (Hutt Valley High), Gymnastics - Emily Wu (Onslow College), Gymnastics - Reece Cobb (Queen Margaret), Gymnastics - Keira Rolston-Larking (Wellington East), Gymnastics - Sarah Jennings (Wellington Girls'), Indoor Cricket - Anya Birmingham (Queen Margaret), Indoor Cricket - Georgia Plimmer (Tawa College), Indoor Netball - Māia Morehu (Hutt Valley High), Indoor Netball - Aumatangi Wiki-Cummings (Tawa College), Karting - Anika Reid (Paraparaumu College), Lacrosse - Tara Scott (Scots College), Lacrosse - Leila Paul (Wellington East), Lacrosse - Kristina Hames (Wellington Girls'), Multi Sport - Poppy Rae-Mcgregor (Paraparaumu College), Power Lifting - Anna Jamieson (Hutt Valley High), Power Lifting - Hinerauwharangi Henare-Taiapa (TK Rua Mano), Skating (Artistic) - Felicity Nicol (St Oran's College), Skating (Roller/Inline) - Caitlin Munn (Naenae College), Skating (Roller/Inline) - Aria Coleman (Newlands College), Skiff Sailing - Zoe Ham (St Mary's), Skiing - Sadie Dundon (Queen Margaret), Skiing - Isabella Soane (Samuel Marsden), Surf Lifesaving - India Holmes (Newlands College), Surf Lifesaving - Satine Donkin (Onslow College), Surf Lifesaving - Pippa Nicol (Queen Margaret), Surf Lifesaving - Kate Mchardy (Wellington Girls'), Synchronised Swimming - Amelia Wilson (Scots College), Synchronised Swimming - Molly Downing (Wellington Girls'), Taekwondo - Tamara Ruaporo Ngatuakana (Tawa College), Taekwondo - Heli Chavda (Wellington Girls'), Water Skiing - Meg Kelly (Whitby Collegiate), Weightlifting - Loren Harvey (Kapiti College), Weightlifting - Isabella Saint (Kapiti College), Yachting - Amelia Peel (Queen Margaret), Yachting - Annabel Evans (Scots College)

Other Codes - Emerging (Boys)

Baseball - Everett Parker (Hutt Valley High), Baseball - Booklyn Te Kawa (Kapiti College), Baseball - Tane Mumu (Scots College), Baseball - Mason Carey (St Bernard's College), Baseball - Jaxson William-Baldwin (St Bernard's College), Baseball - Lennox Easthope (Silverstream), Baseball - Lynkon Foley (Taita College), Boxing - Pierce Collins (Hutt Valley High), Boxing - Devin Smith (Hutt Valley High), Boxing - Brooklyn Te Kawa (Kapiti College), Boxing - David Johnson (St Pat's, Town), Boxing - Dominic Leota-Johnson (St Pat's, Town), Boxing - Toby Brown (Tawa College), Canoe Polo - Adam Bird (Onslow College), Climbing - Oskar Wolff (Kapiti College), Diving - Arno Lee (Onslow College), Diving - Cameron Miller (Onslow College), E-Sport - Sean Cajilog (St Bernard's College), Fencing - Cooper Gouge (Scots College), Fencing - Joel Ball - Lahood (Wellington College), Gymnastics - Logan Curtis (Hutt Valley High), Gymnastics - Alex Sims (Naenae College), Gymnastics - Josh Teitelbaum (Paraparaumu College), Indoor Cricket - Jack Gaskin (Hutt International), Indoor Cricket - Matthew Nel (Newlands College), Indoor Cricket - Elliot Seddon (Scots College), Indoor Cricket - Max Horlor (Tawa College), Indoor Cricket - Daniel Van Straaten (Tawa College), Indoor Netball - Ejay Reid (Hutt Valley High), Kayaking - Zachery Gilligan (Tawa College), Moto Trials - Dylan Ball (Whitby Collegiate), Motor Sport - Henry Newberry (Mana College), Multi Sport - Samuel Harris Voss (Onslow College), Multi Sport - Zac Steed (Paraparaumu College), Skiing - Jack Keenan (Paraparaumu College), Spearfishing - Jacob Foxley (Paraparaumu College), Spearfishing - Joseph Gundesen (St Pat's, Town), Surf Lifesaving - Alexander Cecioni (Kapiti College), Surf Lifesaving - James Dyhrberg (Kapiti College), Surf Lifesaving - Christian Donkin (Onslow College), Surf Lifesaving - Rhys Ward (Paraparaumu College), Surfing - Flynn Healy (Hutt International), Surfing - Charlie Rapson (Rongotai College), Tag Football - Dylan Trow (Aotea College), Tag Football - Israel Haerewa (Mana College), Tag Football - Iraia Papara (Paraparaumu College), Ten Pin Bowling - Ben Pettit (Hutt International), Trampolining - Isaac Cheung (Hutt International), Trampolining - Theo Bray (Rongotai College), Trampolining - Caleb Cam (Tawa College), Water Skiing - Jack Silver (Hutt International), Water Skiing - Toby Kelly (Whitby Collegiate), Wrestling - Sebastian Hopkins (Wellington College), Yachting - Jack Callear (Hutt International), Yachting - Wilbur Stanley (Rongotai College)